Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Thursday, February 19

Race 1 - Furniture One Co-Op Show (79) (2800m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Slow Time: 3:04.41
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
2/1
4g commands (AUS) x brodrae (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kinjara, Ora Dare,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: P J MCGREGOR
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
6/4F
4m arena (AUS) x miss superb (AUS) (splendent (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
T: M J SMITH
R: K SWEENEY (53.50)
20/1
5g brahms (USA) x irish strive (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
4
3.3
7/1
T: G P CLARKE
R: MS J WHIPP (52.50)
7/1
8m nediym (IRE) x grazing fire (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
7.3
7/2
T: A J DENHAM
R: D M GANDERTON (56.00)
7/2
5g reenact (AUS) x tramore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Www.Theslipper.Com.Au Hcp (1550m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Slow Time: 1:36.10
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
6/1
4g alhaarth (IRE) x gracious gift (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
8/1
4g catbird (AUS) x days like this (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.3
11/2
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
11/2
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x rainshine (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
3.3
7/2
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
7/2
5g langfuhr (CAN) x exo (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
4.1
9/2
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: J A CASSIDY (58.00)
9/2
4g keeper (AUS) x irish nassie (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
7.6
3/1F
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: D M GANDERTON (58.00)
3/1F
Race 3 - Irsa Daily Living Show Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Slow Time: 1:06.58
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
6/1
2f encosta de lago (AUS) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anatola, Parana,
This nick: 40 runners; 28 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (57.00)
6/4F
3
2.4
15/2
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
15/2
2f red ransom (USA) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.5
16/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
16/1
2f choisir (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
5
50/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J FORD (56.50)
50/1
2f antonius pius (USA) x mauresmo (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
7.3
CALPE (3)
4/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
4/1
2f rock of gibraltar (IRE) x unison (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
10.3
7/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
7/1
2f pins (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
12.7
14/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: C MUNCE (56.50)
14/1
2f dehere (USA) x silver success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Golden Slipper Festival Hcp (1250m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Slow Time: 1:15.04
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
T: G M BEGG
R: D M GANDERTON (52.50)
15/4
Winning siblings: Macon County, Mary Lou, The Black Widow,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.50)
8/1
4h show a heart (AUS) x chickabiddy (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
7/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (57.50)
7/2
5g strategic (AUS) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
4
2.1
13/4F
T: L J BRIDGE
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
13/4F
4g red ransom (USA) x ivory rose (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
5
4.1
16/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J QUINNELL (51.50)
16/1
6g hennessy (USA) x chrome (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
20/1
4m bianconi (USA) x sorrento star (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
7
7.9
15/4
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
15/4
3c hussonet (USA) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 5 - Pages Event Equipment Hire Hcp (1550m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Slow Time: 1:36.69
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/1
T: M N HOWARD
R: J A CASSIDY (55.00)
15/1
5m adam (AUS) x jeanne d'or (AUS) (le cordonnier (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: R T LEEMON
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.50)
10/1
5m dangerous (AUS) x regal demand (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (55.00)
9/4F
4
1.7
9/4F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
9/4F
4m anabaa (USA) x quiz queen (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
12/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x ladystaci (NZ) (lanfranco (GB))
6
3.5
4/1
T: W T PRAIN
R: C W BROWN (57.00)
4/1
4m arena (AUS) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
4.8
12/1
T: S J HODGE
R: C MUNCE (56.00)
12/1
4m delago brom (AUS) x simulation (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
11.8
100/1
T: M J HOOD
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
100/1
5m adam (AUS) x share the spirit (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
9
11.9
25/1
T: S THOMAS
R: N PAINE (57.50)
25/1
7m beautiful crown (USA) x bellamia (NZ) (aythorpe (IRE))
Race 6 - Group One Membership Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Slow Time: 1:13.13
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
16/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
16/1
3g more than ready (USA) x damodah (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caves Road, Dafox, Naturaliste, Pemberton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (57.00)
20/1
3c elusive city (USA) x dawninsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: C MUNCE (55.50)
20/1
3g general nediym (AUS) x paris nights (NZ) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
4
1
5/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
5/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x convivial (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
1.2
30/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: PETER WELLS (52.50)
30/1
3g dubai destination (USA) x graphics (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
6
2.2
5/2F
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: J A CASSIDY (57.00)
5/2F
3g iglesia (AUS) x empire lady (AUS) (tsarbaby (USA))
7
2.4
16/1
T: G K WHITE
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.50)
16/1
3g tale of the cat (USA) x northern music (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
8
2.8
5/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (57.50)
5/1
3g untouchable (AUS) x half nelson (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
9
2.9
7/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: C W BROWN (54.50)
7/1
3g danehill dancer (IRE) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
3.7
9/1
T: S G HOOD
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.50)
9/1
3g honours list (IRE) x pipe the side (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
11
4.2
20/1
T: MS K GEORGE
R: D NIKOLIC (56.00)
20/1
3g lujain (USA) x cyclone lizzy (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
12
10.2
25/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
25/1
3g agincourt (USA) x sonia girl (AUS) (tangfu (AUS))
Race 7 - Mobi Fridge Hire Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Slow Time: 1:12.74
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J QUINNELL (57.00)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Pellizotti,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: K A LEES
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
10/1
3f choisir (AUS) x free me (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.5
11/4
T: G M BEGG
R: D M GANDERTON (55.50)
11/4
4
2.2
5/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (58.50)
5/1
3f commands (AUS) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
2.7
16/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (57.00)
16/1
3f pure theatre (AUS) x qalih (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
3
15/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
15/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x say good morning (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
3.3
WINNOW (8)
15/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
15/1
3f choisir (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
3.5
66/1
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
66/1
9
5
RAJASI (10)
8/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (55.50)
8/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x citronella (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (59.00)
30/1
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x ponziani (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
6.1
20/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
20/1
3f over (AUS) x lusty's bank (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
12
6.6
66/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
66/1
3f danewin (AUS) x gulab (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.