Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, June 10

Race 1 - Freeway Hotel Artarmon Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:16.59 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/5F
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
4/5F
2c hussonet (USA) x email me (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Hashtag Hero, Positive Outlook,
This nick: 48 runners; 33 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: G A RYAN
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
12/1
2g hussonet (USA) x miss astur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.9
11/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
11/1
4
5.2
12/1
T: J C COYLE
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
12/1
2f street cry (IRE) x lilymay (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
7.7
50/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
50/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x fayreform (NZ) (tights (USA))
6
7.9
BONSET (13)
16/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (56.00)
16/1
2c reset (AUS) x bonbird (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
7
8.3
7/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
7/1
2g beautiful crown (USA) x western show (AUS) (best western (AUS))
8
8.6
60/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
60/1
2f mossman (AUS) x dazzle light (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
8.8
VENETO (7)
11/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
11/1
2c tiger hill (IRE) x serene city (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
9.8
8/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B SHINN (54.00)
8/1
2f flying spur (AUS) x helisseous (AUS) (helissio (FR))
11
10.8
50/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: TIM CLARK (56.00)
50/1
2g conatus (AUS) x secret moment (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
11.8
100/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
100/1
2g strategic (AUS) x sarsdale (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
Race 2 - Freeway Republic Beer Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:06.94 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/8F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Crown Of Coureuse, Sichuan Success,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
DIKTAT (1)
4/1
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
4/1
3g elusive quality (USA) x proclaim (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
20/1
4
1.8
5/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
5/1
3g giant's causeway (USA) x tycoon joy (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.3
4/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: C MUNCE (56.00)
4/1
3g no excuse needed (GB) x windsong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
30/1
3g desert prince (IRE) x newbold royale (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.1
8/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (56.00)
8/1
3g untouchable (AUS) x half nelson (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
8
7.6
60/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J FORD (56.00)
60/1
9
8.9
100/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: R THOMPSON (56.00)
100/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
Race 3 - Grey Gums Hotel Penrith Hcp-75 (1900m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Slow Time: 2:00.95 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
NIXIE (2)
13/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.00)
13/4
4g octagonal (NZ) x titillate (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: C J WALLER
R: M BEADMAN (53.00)
16/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x revised (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
T: P H BLOOMFIELD
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
11/1
3f reenact (AUS) x firtree (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
8/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (54.50)
8/1
4g filante (NZ) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.50)
25/1
6
3.8
16/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: C MUNCE (56.00)
16/1
4g yuan (USA) x timeliner (AUS) (importune (NZ))
7
3.9
3/1F
T: TERRY EVANS
R: J BOWMAN (54.00)
3/1F
8
4
30/1
T: NERISSA COWELL
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
30/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x windana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7
NARWEE (7)
40/1
T: N M DALY
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.50)
40/1
4g blevic (AUS) x in recess (AUS) (integra (AUS))
10
7.4
7/2
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
7/2
3g danasinga (AUS) x scotch and water (IRE) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
14.4
20/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: P GOODE (55.50)
20/1
6g real cash (USA) x aura neptune (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
Race 4 - Freeway Hotel Super TAB Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:07.22 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
T: R T LEEMON
R: C MUNCE (56.00)
7/1
3f lujain (USA) x dancing cloud (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: Clouded Sea, Hub Reduction,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
9/1
3f general nediym (AUS) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: G A RYAN
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
7/2
3f hussonet (USA) x the skeat (USA) (nureyev (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
12/1
3f commands (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.4
50/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: J FORD (56.00)
50/1
3f rhythm (USA) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.5
11/8F
T: G M BEGG
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
11/8F
7
4.3
12/1
T: W P CAVE
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
12/1
3f galileo (IRE) x twiggy summit (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
4.4
40/1
T: M J MURPHY
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.00)
40/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x i'm in heaven (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.2
40/1
T: J and G LEE
R: J INNES (56.00)
40/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x something svelte (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
10
7.7
50/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: TIM CLARK (56.00)
50/1
3f noverre (USA) x festive flight (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
11
9
30/1
T: LEON DAVIES
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
30/1
3f diatribe (AUS) x love not (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 5 - Freeways Friday Lunch Show Hcp (1580m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Slow Time: 1:37.98 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
14/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
14/1
5g black hawk (GB) x true line (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Lightning Vault, True Jeune,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: R J PRICE
R: N RAWILLER (58.00)
20/1
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x yasmin tudor (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
3
1.3
14/1
T: J and G LEE
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
14/1
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x our escort (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
5.8
SAGWALA (12)
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (53.50)
20/1
5
5.9
7/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J FORD (53.50)
7/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x proclaim (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
6
6.4
5/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
5/4F
6g bertolini (USA) x bahawir pour (USA) (green dancer (USA))
7
8.9
60/1
T: B K CROSS
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.50)
60/1
8
10.4
10/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (53.50)
10/1
5g red ransom (USA) x really wild (USA) (wild again (USA))
9
11.7
7/2
T: K A LEES
R: C MUNCE (53.50)
7/2
Race 6 - Ruse Tavern Hcp (75) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Slow Time: 1:06.46 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: R J PRICE
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
7/2
5g secret savings (USA) x pearl mane (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: J A O'SHEA
R: D M GANDERTON (55.50)
9/2
4m fasliyev (USA) x lezayre (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.5
ULTRA (7)
12/1
T: MURRAY WILSON
R: N RAWILLER (57.50)
12/1
5g armidale (AUS) x romanticas (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
1.9
4/1
T: K A LEES
R: A BULLOCK (56.50)
4/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x crusading lil (USA) (crusader sword (USA))
5
3.4
3/1F
T: D P SMITH
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
3/1F
5m show a heart (AUS) x go reeta (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
5.2
9/1
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
9/1
6g za-im (GB) x nova square (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
7
7
50/1
T: K A HEWITT
R: B SPRIGGS (54.50)
50/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x subpoena (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
10
PAMPAS (3)
13/2
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: J QUINNELL (57.50)
13/2
6g danehill (USA) x savannah success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Freeway's Great Steaks Hcp-75 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Slow Time: 1:13.60 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: MS B HONEYSETT (56.00)
9/1
5m orpen (USA) x gladys rose (AUS) (captain piper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fielding,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: J QUINNELL (57.50)
13/2
4m elusive quality (USA) x platonic (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
3
0.2
8/1
T: K A LEES
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
8/1
4m orientate (USA) x concert star (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
4
0.4
25/1
T: G D NEALE
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.50)
25/1
5
1.2
8/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (56.00)
8/1
3f conatus (AUS) x arrest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
2.7
40/1
T: S I SINGLETON
R: C MUNCE (57.50)
40/1
6m frisco view (USA) x bronwyn park (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
7
2.9
8/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.50)
8/1
4m anabaa (USA) x quiz queen (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
8
3.3
20/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J FORD (56.50)
20/1
10
3.8
7/4F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (59.50)
7/4F
4m anabaa (USA) x bacchetto (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
4.3
25/1
T: W T PRAIN
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.00)
25/1
4m arena (AUS) x ready to smile (AUS) (salieri (USA))
12
9.3
25/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
25/1
4m commands (AUS) x stay lucky (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.