Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, July 5

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.67 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
8/11F
2c so you think (NZ) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.2
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (55)
16/1
2c your song (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
3
1.2
Catesby (10)
80/1
T: James Cummings
R: A Adkins (54)
80/1
2c shamardal (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
2g commands (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.5
Soviet (6)
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56.5)
30/1
2c stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.9
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (58)
3/1
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x frontal (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
5.4
66/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: P King (56.5)
66/1
2g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.5
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (56)
80/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x dance with her (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
6.4
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
12/1
2g denman (AUS) x exchanges (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 2 - Casino Prince@vinery (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.85 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56.5)
5/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold And Wild, Wild About Her,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Avdulla (57)
12/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (57.5)
9/2
3f dreamscape (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.5
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (52)
30/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.6
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56)
15/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.7
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (58)
2/1F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x tarcoola diamond (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.2
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
6/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x fetes galantes (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.65 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (56)
50/1
Winning siblings: Ten To Midnight, Tennessee Fling,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58)
13/4
2f all too hard (AUS) x furline (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.1
Aonair (3)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
20/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x perfect persuasion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (58)
7/1
5
4.2
50/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
50/1
2f hussonet (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
7/2
2f street cry (IRE) x shady henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
7.5
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
10/9F
2f lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.8
66/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
66/1
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.49 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Senglea Sun, Shudabeen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (57)
11/2
3f duporth (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
40/1
T: M C Conners
R: Deanne Panya (55)
40/1
5m commands (AUS) x distant victory (USA) (distant view (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (59.5)
12/1
5m shamardal (USA) x eggs (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
Alart (1)
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Parr (60.5)
12/1
4m excellent art (GB) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
3.3
5/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/2F
3f hard spun (USA) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: T Angland (57)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
8
4.6
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (59)
16/1
5m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
5.8
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Bowerman's Furniture (Bm70) (1580m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.73 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Steyne (2)
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (60)
10/9F
4g snitzel (AUS) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dyslexic, Readathon,
This nick: 59 runners; 43 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
4/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
4g dubawi (IRE) x shaarfa (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
T: J and G Lee
R: G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
5
2.9
Balius (6)
11/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Adkins (57)
11/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
4.1
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
50/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
5.9
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (60)
16/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
6
15/2
T: M C Conners
R: B Avdulla (59)
15/2
9
6.6
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (59)
60/1
4g bernardini (USA) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
10
8
25/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C Reith (58)
25/1
4g street sense (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Vale John Digby (Bm78) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:01.06 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x reiby rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.4
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
7/1
4
2.8
16/1
T: D Lane
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
16/1
5g new approach (IRE) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
16/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x swarovski (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Bowman (59)
11/1
6g le havre (IRE) x serpina (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.7
9/2F
T: T J Robinson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/2F
8
3.8
Kent (12)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/1
3g domesday (AUS) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
20/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x mollyhawk (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
5.5
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
11/1
6g sinndar (IRE) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
11
6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (60)
11/2
6g street cry (IRE) x latice (IRE) (inchinor (GB))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.47 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/1
4g street cry (IRE) x estee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Estaminet,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
5/2F
4g nicconi (AUS) x bolero queen (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
1.5
Mana (5)
13/4
T: C E Ritchie
R: J Bowman (58)
13/4
5g conatus (AUS) x green jade (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
4
1.7
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (59)
16/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
15/1
6
3.2
Arigold (15)
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
25/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.3
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (56.5)
8/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x factor of safety (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
T: D Lane
R: K Jennings (57.5)
30/1
6g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
9
4.9
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
16/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
5/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
5.9
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: P King (56.5)
30/1
12
7.7
Bogie (9)
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (55)
25/1
5g street sense (USA) x african queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.