Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, December 15

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.19 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (55)
7/4F
2f snitzel (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deniki, Mana Manu, Menari,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Schofield (55)
5/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1
Eawase (7)
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/1
2f sebring (AUS) x karuta queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.5
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/4F
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x pectin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.7
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (57)
7/1
2c the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 2 - #theraces (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.51 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
5/2F
3c ocean park (NZ) x miss purrfection (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiwi Karma, Tax Free,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$425,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
0.6
3/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (59)
3/1
3c all american (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
1.3
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (61)
5/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1
3f star witness (AUS) x santa aurelia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.5
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Adkins (51.5)
15/2
3f star witness (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.13 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (55.5)
4/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kiss 'n chase (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Sun, Nashashuk, Nick The Skip,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
15/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x fashion rocks (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.1
15/2
T: L J Bridge
R: J R Collett (58.5)
15/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x is amazing (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57)
20/1
3f street cry (IRE) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
5
3.4
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59)
4/1
3g duporth (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
3.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
9/1
3g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
7
4.7
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
13/2
3f street cry (IRE) x joy of flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Reith (59)
40/1
3g reliable man (GB) x vexed (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 4 - Book Summer Hospitality (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.33 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (58.5)
13/2
4m beneteau (AUS) x jazzy general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
8/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.7
13/4F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Nick Heywood (60)
13/4F
4m tickets (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.8
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: Boris Thornton (58)
7/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
2.3
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (55.5)
12/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
7
2.4
60/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms N Burrells (50)
60/1
8m stratum (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
3.3
5/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: K McEvoy (60)
5/1
9
3.6
80/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Deanne Panya (51)
80/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm71) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.61 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/4F
4g gio ponti (USA) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: All About The Coin, Malfy, Messene,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (55.5)
5/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.8
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (58)
5/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
T: Ben Hill
R: C W Brown (55)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.8
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: K McEvoy (57)
7/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4
30/1
T: John Bannister
R: C Reith (55)
30/1
8
5.5
15/2
T: R and L Price
R: A Adkins (51.5)
15/2
10g traditionally (USA) x bustri (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
30/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x thousandkissesdeep (IRE) (night shift (USA))
Race 6 - Australian Turf Club (Bm73) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.66 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/5F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
4/5F
3c your song (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
30/1
3
2.8
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Parr (59.5)
20/1
4
2.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
16/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.6
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (57)
14/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x sexyaz (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.5
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (56.5)
7/2
4m host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (56)
50/1
4m stryker (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
8
4.9
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
6.2
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
5m star witness (AUS) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes Evening Star (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.46 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2F
T: J M Austin
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
5/2F
6g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Blue Boy, Eva's Charm,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: T R Martin
R: L Magorrian (58)
11/2
8g stratum (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
3
0.7
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (58)
9/1
6g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
4.1
8/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
8/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x what can i say (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
5
4.2
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: D P McDonogh (57.5)
16/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Liam Munro
R: J Innes Jnr (51)
20/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x mary can (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
9/1
5g dubawi (IRE) x shaarfa (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
6.4
4/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
4/1
5g duporth (AUS) x one true love (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
6.9
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
30/1
7g sebring (AUS) x lady cay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
8
11/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
7m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 8 - Boxing Day At Randwick (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.44 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: T Angland (57.5)
15/2
5g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Northern Storm, Set For Fame,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (57.5)
7/2F
4g nicconi (AUS) x belle of honour (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (57.5)
12/1
4
1.9
15/4
T: C E Conners
R: C W Brown (58.5)
15/4
5
2.6
9/2
T: T Sergi
R: Deanne Panya (51)
9/2
6
4
8/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
8/1
5g red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: Rachel King (52.5)
13/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
25/1
5g gonski (AUS) x on the natural (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
7.6
10/1
T: G W Murray
R: Nick Heywood (58)
10/1
4g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.