Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, December 20

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.83 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59.5)
7/4
3c so you think (NZ) x dark vision (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Fearless,
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
13/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55.5)
13/8F
3f more than ready (USA) x burgeis (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
4.1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
5/2
3f sebring (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
7.7
30/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (51.5)
30/1
3g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Pluck@vinery Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.37 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55)
2/1F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Starla,
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/2
3g zizou (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (57)
2/1F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x frontal (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
5.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
9/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.8
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Buckley (57)
30/1
3g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.45 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
9/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x laura's avenue (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (53.5)
15/4
3f foxwedge (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
3
1.5
Mascot (3)
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/2
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x love wings (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
1.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58.5)
4/1
5
2.1
Soviet (6)
13/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56)
13/4F
3g stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.9
60/1
T: S G Morton
R: C W Brown (56.5)
60/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
7
3.3
25/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: D P McDonogh (56)
25/1
3f street cry (IRE) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
14/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Hyland Boxing Day Sale (Bm74) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.62 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (56.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Amica, The Runner,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: A J Denham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
3/1
4g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.4
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56)
13/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x kinsella (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.4
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: B Shinn (57)
4/1
5
2.9
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (58)
13/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.1
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
15/1
5g approve (IRE) x miznapp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm74) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.52 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
6/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stardice,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58.5)
9/2
3
0.5
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
3/1
4m star witness (AUS) x glenrae girl (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.7
7/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Shinn (56)
7/1
6m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
16/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x lady elaine (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
2.5
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54.5)
25/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x litter (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
2.6
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
2/1F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x hades (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
16.2
100/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (50)
100/1
5m zariz (AUS) x witching hour (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.32 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
7/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Malmsteen, Meraki Miss, Top Brass,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
Zafina (8)
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (53)
11/1
4m stratum (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
3.6
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Adkins (56.5)
30/1
6g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Kehoe Racing
4
3.9
2/1F
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J Parr (58)
2/1F
5m california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
10/1
6
5
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
11/2
7
7.6
Kent (3)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
4g domesday (AUS) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.8
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (57)
8/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x keep it cool (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
Race 7 - Book Summer Hospitality (Bm78) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:59.71 (39.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
16/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/2F
4g roman emperor (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
Coys (1)
13/4
T: M C Conners
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
13/4
4
2.8
12/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: D P McDonogh (56.5)
12/1
4g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
5.9
5/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
5/1
5g al maher (AUS) x chauncy lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
6.5
Caton (3)
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (56.5)
100/1
9g reset (AUS) x mardi gras (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
9
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56)
9/1
5g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.5
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
13/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.