Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, September 25

Race 1 - Sepoy @ Darley (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.08 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
5/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x quench the thirst (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahso, Munich,
This nick: 36 runners; 27 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
15/2
3g dissident (AUS) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56)
9/1
4
1.2
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J B Mc Donald (61)
11/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (60.5)
9/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
3.5
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (57)
11/1
3f the factor (USA) x streaking comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
4.5
Lakia (3)
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (60)
13/4
Race 2 - Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Hcp (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.04 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Lewis (4)
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
13/8F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x sunday joy (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (55)
3/1
3c reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$330,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
1.5
15/8
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
15/8
3g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.8
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
4m pierro (AUS) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.8
10/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
10/1
3c sebring (AUS) x fastongrass (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
6
8.1
60/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (57)
60/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep seeking (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
10.9
Cesca (9)
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
100/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:59.51 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
7/2F
6m authorized (IRE) x try this (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Love To Live,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (55)
15/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.5
10/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
10/1
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (58.5)
11/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.6
4/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tommy Berry (57)
4/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
T: G D Neale
R: J R Collett (58)
6/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3.1
Zidane (5)
16/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
16/1
5g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
4.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
9/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x charmgoer (USA) (nureyev (USA))
9
4.7
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Boss (55)
8/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.5
Weston (12)
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (53)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm76) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.77 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Oblivion, So Brazen,
This nick: 158 runners; 116 winners; 21 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
11/4
5g harbour watch (IRE) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/2
5g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
Adana (3)
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (54)
11/1
7
5.1
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Brock Ryan (50)
30/1
9g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
22.1
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Reith (54.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Tab (Bm76) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.35 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
5/1
4m al maher (AUS) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grable, Prince Ziggy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (57.5)
7/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
3
0.9
15/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
15/1
5m star witness (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.4
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
2/1F
4m reliable man (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
9/1
6
1.7
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
5/1
4m lord kanaloa (JPN) x asterix (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
7
2.2
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
4.3
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/1
5m stratum (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
7.8
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/1
Race 6 - Vinery Stallions (Bm78) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.48 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
5/1
4m reliable man (GB) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $45000
2
1.8
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms M Weir (51)
13/2
3
2.6
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (56)
9/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.9
9/4F
T: W P Cave
R: N Rawiller (60)
9/4F
5m lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.2
25/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Ford (59.5)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
6.5
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
11/2
7
6.7
Vedder (8)
13/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
13/4
4g star witness (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
8.2
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: R Dolan (52.5)
25/1
9g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 7 - Kia (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.95 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/4
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (53)
30/1
4h not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (59.5)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$35,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Tal Nolen / David Raphael
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.6
Kylease (11)
6/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
6/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.7
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (55)
15/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x sagrada (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
4.7
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (59)
40/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
7
4.9
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (57)
15/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.1
80/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
80/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
6.4
60/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (58.5)
60/1
10
6.5
66/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (59.5)
66/1
6g reset (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.7
100/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (58.5)
100/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.8
20/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (59.5)
20/1
13
6.9
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: Chris C Williams (58.5)
40/1
8g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Canterbury League Club (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.25 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Niewand,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
Autumn (5)
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
8/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x spring venture (USA) (spring at last (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
25/1
4
1.5
9/4F
T: Paul Messara
R: R Dolan (58)
9/4F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x luna bella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3
Ottamae (12)
150/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Reith (56.5)
150/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
Commute (15)
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
40/1
4m denman (AUS) x momentously (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
3.4
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/2
8
4.2
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (59)
20/1
9
4.4
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (60.5)
30/1
4m choisir (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
6.7
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60.5)
11/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
11
8.2
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58)
16/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.