Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, February 19

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.59 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
13/4
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x thalia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: AQUITAINE, The Graces,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kooled (5)
11/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
11/4F
2c frosted (USA) x dawned (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (57)
12/1
2c vadamos (FR) x super trouper (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
0.9
5/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J R Collett (55)
5/1
2f star witness (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
12/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57.5)
12/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x niagara falls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.2
Camplin (12)
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
11/4F
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x portillo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.5
15/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: R Dolan (56.5)
15/1
8
21.3
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
30/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x delphic (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.18 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/5F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
2/5F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x lilliburlero (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regimental Band,
This nick: 53 runners; 40 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
Rapids (3)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
3
0.9
Egao (4)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
10/1
3f outreach (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
1
8/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
8/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x written (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
1.8
5/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (55)
5/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
60/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Ford (55)
60/1
3f star witness (AUS) x star pass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
16.8
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S Clipperton (55)
80/1
Race 3 - Canterbury Night Sprint (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.37 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
7/4F
4g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (57)
16/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
0.3
13/4
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (58)
13/4
4h i am invincible (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.9
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (60)
11/4
5
2
8/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B Griffiths (58)
8/1
6
2.9
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56)
9/1
5g war (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 4 - Cabra Vale Diggers (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.79 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Visceral,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
6/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: J & G Lee
R: P Romeo (57)
30/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.6
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J Bowman (57.5)
15/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x miss falsterbo (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
4.6
66/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Josh Richards (51)
66/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
6.1
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (58)
15/4
4m stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.6
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57)
8/1
4m deep field (AUS) x king's ballet (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Australian Chinese J.C. (Bm68) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.26 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
8/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: MARABI, ARISTIA, Jobodwana, Zolani,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
6/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x luluoru (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
7/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (58)
7/4F
4
2.5
7/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
7/4F
5
6.2
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
6/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x candela (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
Race 6 - Remembering Louie Bene (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:59.38 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
13/4F
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Dinado (8)
15/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
15/4
4m toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Joy
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$4,750
3
2.3
11/2
T: T S Howlett
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
11/2
7g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
2.4
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Dolan (54)
4/1
4m stratum (AUS) x midnight gold (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (59)
9/1
6
4.4
8/1
T: J & G Lee
R: P Romeo (55)
8/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
4.5
Zidane (11)
25/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: J Ford (54)
25/1
6g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
4.7
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (55.5)
8/1
9
9.7
80/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
80/1
9m war pass (USA) x kiss that cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Newcastle City Kia (Bm78) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.40 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (58.5)
12/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 122 runners; 88 winners; 15 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
2
0.2
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
6/4F
5m camelot (GB) x onethingatatime (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
0.4
Banger (11)
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms L Day (52)
20/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.3
Bergen (2)
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
5/1
5g your song (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
1.7
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Dolan (54)
60/1
7g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
1.9
9/2
T: T J Bartley
R: S Clipperton (56)
9/2
6m drumbeats (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
16/1
8
3.8
10/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Griffiths (55)
10/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.4
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/2
5m pierro (AUS) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.30 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J R Collett (59.5)
1/1F
3c press statement (AUS) x purcentage (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
Winning siblings: REVOLUTIONARY MISS,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
3
4.1
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
15/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: Tim Clark (60)
12/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.7
10/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Rachel King (58.5)
10/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x empress eleven (AUS) (war pass (USA))
6
4.9
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
15/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
7
5.1
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
5/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Josh Richards (51)
100/1
6g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
9
9.6
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tom Sherry (57)
40/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x aforethought (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.9
Buzz (15)
50/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms L Day (55)
50/1
5g denman (AUS) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.