Breednet Results

CARNARVON - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.02
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
13/2
6m blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Indigo Blue, Mr Genoa, Ruby Jean,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
1
16/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
16/1
8g bearcat (AUS) x spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
10/1
6m therock (AUS) x sun glow (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms J Gray (53)
12/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x walk the plank (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
4.8
13/8
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
13/8
5m trade fair (GB) x mammy jolson (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
5.8
6/4F
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
6/4F
5g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
17.3
11/1
T: P J Daly
R: C Porter (55)
11/1
9g mugharreb (USA) x tape deck (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Giddy Up Premium Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.09
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
6/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
6/1
4m war chant (USA) x lively tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: M Ball
R: C Haddon (58)
13/2
6g danehill express (AUS) x metique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.9
40/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Jade McNaught (56)
40/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x violet tints (AUS) (export price (FR))
4
1
6/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
6/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x zaleba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3
Bai Bai (11)
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
8/1
5m flying pegasus (AUS) x litonya (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
4.3
15/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms J Gray (53)
15/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x zeltrice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: C Porter (58)
25/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x chinese burn (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
8
6
20/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Ms E Finger (58)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.5
80/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
80/1
6g famous roman (AUS) x romagna (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
7.3
9/10F
T: T J Brennan
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
9/10F
4g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
12.5
25/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
25/1
4m frost giant (USA) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Stream Racing (Bm56+) (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.19
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
11/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
11/4
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x samsincharge (USA) (dixie brass (USA))
Winning siblings: Pernella Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Balrov (1)
20/1
T: M Ball
R: C Haddon (59.5)
20/1
8g balmont (USA) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
4.8
5/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
5/1
6g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
5.3
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
20/1
4m skilled (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
6.5
25/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
25/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
30/1
7
8
9/10F
T: M L Lane
R: K Gladwin (59)
9/10F
8
8.3
16/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Jade McNaught (53)
16/1
9
11.8
25/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms J Gray (53)
25/1
Race 4 - Tabtouch Race Replays (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.03
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
11/4F
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
11/4F
7g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ragazzo D'oro,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
14/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms S Altieri (57.5)
14/1
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: William Robinson
3
9.3
8/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Jade McNaught (53)
8/1
5m my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
11.5
4/1
T: Zach Tyler
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
4/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
11.8
7/1
T: M Ball
R: C Haddon (56)
7/1
6
12.5
9/2
T: Ms J Henderson
R: Ms E Asphar (59)
9/2
8g moscow ballet (IRE) x chakras (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
7
13.3
40/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
40/1
7m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
14.5
12/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: C Porter (56.5)
12/1
8m due sasso (AUS) x blazing honey (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
9
15
7/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms J Gray (53.5)
7/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm56+ (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.09
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
7/2
T: J R Townley
R: Ms J Gray (54.5)
7/2
5g balestrini (IRE) x portrait lass (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
20/1
T: P J Daly
R: Jade McNaught (53)
20/1
7m spielmeister (AUS) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Fuss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
4.8
20/1
T: M Ball
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
20/1
4
5.8
13/4
T: R C McPherson
R: Ms S Altieri (57.5)
13/4
7g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
6.5
15/2
T: Ms J Henderson
R: Ms E Asphar (58.5)
15/2
6
10.5
Salty (1)
13/8F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58.5)
13/8F
7
11
20/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: C Porter (55)
20/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
13.3
80/1
T: R R Evans
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
80/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
13.5
12/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
12/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x karla keys (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
10
14.3
Rupee (11)
150/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51.5)
150/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x lady derna (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
14.8
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
20/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x blind quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Mt. Augustus Tourist Pk-Bm68+ (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: D E Black
R: P Hall (58.5)
13/4
7g danerich (AUS) x tristram power (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Galvagin, Marco Kid,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Ms J Gray (64)
7/4F
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2.5
8/1
T: R D Bell
R: Ms P Edwards (61)
8/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.6
60/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jade McNaught (53)
60/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x miss glen argyle (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
2.8
5/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
5/1
7g viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
5
7/2
T: Zach Tyler
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
7/2
7
6.5
10/1
T: P J Daly
R: C Porter (55)
10/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x konzaag (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
8.8
20/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms E Asphar (55)
20/1
11g invincible spirit (IRE) x risette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 7 - Tabtouch-Carnarvon Cup (Bm71+) (2000m)
Class: BM71+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.12
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: R D Bell
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
20/1
9g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
Winning siblings: Linda Maria,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: Ms J Henderson
R: Ms E Asphar (64)
16/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x mochaccino (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
5.3
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
20/1
6g balmont (USA) x on the whistle (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
8
20/1
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Haddon (55)
20/1
10g lago delight (AUS) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
5
8.8
15/1
T: T J Brennan
R: C Porter (55)
15/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
9
5/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
5/1
9g hold that tiger (USA) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
7
9.5
2/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (56)
2/1
7g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
11
15/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
15/1
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x gala evening (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
11.8
15/8F
T: M L Lane
R: K Gladwin (58)
15/8F
7g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
10
11.9
150/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Bonnie Palise (55)
150/1
7g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
12.3
Lingo (10)
40/1
T: D E Black
R: Ms J Gray (55)
40/1
9g stratum (AUS) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
17.5
100/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jade McNaught (55)
100/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
17.6
40/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
40/1
10g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
14
18.3
200/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms E Finger (55)
200/1
7g mint lane (USA) x snow maker (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.03
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
11/1
T: P J Daly
R: Jade McNaught (55)
11/1
4m planet five (USA) x island view (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shining Time,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
50/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x she belongs (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: M Ball
R: C Haddon (57)
20/1
6g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
2.5
5/2
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms P Edwards (57.5)
5/2
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x sheer devotion (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
20/1
6m stratum (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
6
3.6
13/2
T: T J Brennan
R: C Porter (56.5)
13/2
6g cardinal virtue (AUS) x astraea (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.3
13/8F
T: D E Black
R: Ms J Gray (58)
13/8F
5g moshe (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
20/1
9
7.5
40/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms E Finger (55)
40/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x our ruby rocks (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
10
9.3
13/2
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
13/2
4g discorsi (AUS) x kings image (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
13.5
30/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.