Breednet Results

CARNARVON - Friday, August 2

Race 1 - Gascoyne Plumbing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.87
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
2/1F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (55)
2/1F
5g patronize (AUS) x scenicism (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Oratism, Snippetism,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Mollie Clark (58)
25/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x royal conquest (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.2
11/2
T: P J Daly
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
11/2
4g dalakhani (IRE) x sense of purpose (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
0.7
12/1
T: J R Townley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
12/1
6g hard spun (USA) x cathedral rock (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.8
7/2
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
7/2
5m all american (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.3
25/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
25/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x ambers (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.8
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
8/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x foxy joan (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
8
12
5/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
5/1
4g magnus (AUS) x secret's out (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
13.4
12/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58)
12/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x alozie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 2 - Mitre 10 (Bm56+) (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.12
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
12/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
12/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x sheer devotion (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: I'd Do Anything, Worthy Friend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
9/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1
9/10F
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: B Banovic-Edwards (59.5)
9/10F
8g balmont (USA) x diagnostic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.1
9/4
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
9/4
5m moshe (AUS) x morelia (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
3.2
10/1
T: D E Black
R: Kate Southam (63)
10/1
8g danerich (AUS) x tristram power (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
8.1
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
20/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x red pluton (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
9.2
40/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
40/1
Race 3 - Gascoyne Essential Serv.-Bm56+ (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.52
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
11/2
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
11/2
5m danehill express (AUS) x not so sweet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adamus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/9F
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms N Hopwood (57.5)
10/9F
7g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Rockabee Stud
3
3.1
7/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
7/1
8m pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.3
10/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
10/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x more addictive (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
5.4
12/1
T: D E Black
R: Kate Southam (56)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
5.8
16/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
16/1
6m dick turpin (IRE) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
20/1
10g danehill express (AUS) x karla keys (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
7.6
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
12/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x zabore loch (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
7.7
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
12/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x miss glen argyle (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
9.4
25/1
T: P G Moses
R: Mollie Clark (60)
25/1
7g island morn (AUS) x vegas belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Mallard Contracting (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.86
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
5/2
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
5/2
Winning siblings: Angel Suez, Stare,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Kate Southam (54.5)
8/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $15000
3
1.6
25/1
T: P J Daly
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
25/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.8
8/1
T: R G Smith
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
8/1
5
2
30/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
30/1
8g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.7
30/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
30/1
8m spielmeister (AUS) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.4
7/4F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (59.5)
7/4F
6g dick turpin (IRE) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
5.8
11/4
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
11/4
9
10.4
50/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Mollie Clark (55)
50/1
11g testa rossa (AUS) x heartbeat (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Sweet As Concrete (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.67
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (62.5)
11/8F
9g artie schiller (USA) x girls day (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Edgewood, Gail, Girls Away, Liberty Reign, Rustana,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (60.5)
10/1
10g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
4.3
15/8
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
15/8
6g balestrini (IRE) x portrait lass (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
5.5
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
30/1
9g natural destiny (AUS) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
40/1
9g moscow ballet (IRE) x chakras (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
7.9
16/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
16/1
6g demerit (AUS) x pacifist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
9.1
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (54)
20/1
7g balmont (USA) x on the whistle (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
8
9.5
10/1
T: D E Black
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
10/1
6g moshe (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.5
9/1
T: Zach Tyler
R: Kate Fitzgerald (59)
9/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
10
18.5
150/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Mollie Clark (55)
150/1
12g invincible spirit (IRE) x risette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 6 - Sweet As Sand And Gravel (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.08
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
13/8F
T: Zach Tyler
R: Ms P Edwards (60.5)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
20/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x litonya (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3.1
8/1
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Kate Southam (56)
8/1
7g demerit (AUS) x matilda bay (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
4.3
11/4
T: P J Daly
R: Ms R Forrest (60.5)
11/4
5g al maher (AUS) x creatrix (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
5.3
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
100/1
6
6.9
10/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
10/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
8.7
25/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57.5)
25/1
5m stratum (AUS) x pass the baton (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
11.4
40/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Mollie Clark (58)
40/1
5m trade fair (GB) x trimconnection (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
9
11.8
9/2
T: P R Bamford
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
9/2
7m stratum (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
10
22
16/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
16/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x smart lady (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.