Breednet Results

CASTERTON - Sunday, May 20

Race 1 - Ecycle Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:02.38 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68.5)
9/1
8g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: J A McLean
R: R Cully (68.5)
5/4F
3
4
11/8
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (68.5)
11/8
8g indian haven (GB) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
4
5.5
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R O'Sullivan (65.5)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x rena rush (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
5
7
6/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (65.5)
6/1
4g lawman (FR) x fine threads (GB) (barathea (IRE))
6
10.2
60/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Lynch (66.5)
60/1
8g librettist (USA) x ultra gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
11.5
100/1
T: G C Smith
R: S Jackson (68.5)
100/1
10g half hennessy (AUS) x umalara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 2 - Shojun Concrete (Bm120) Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:53.69 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (68)
9/10F
7g danehill express (AUS) x classic enigma (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68)
6/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
4.6
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (65)
11/2
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x sky mist (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
4
6
15/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Lee Horner (65)
15/2
8g whipper (USA) x beyond compare (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
13
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (70)
13/2
6g turffontein (AUS) x greta's rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
24
12/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (68)
12/1
9g lemon drop kid (USA) x ebaza (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
Race 3 - Yarram Park Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.35 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
16/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emmy's Our Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: T Cottier
R: Melissa Julius (57)
10/1
3g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
60/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x perfect ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
4
2.2
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/4
3g starcraft (NZ) x marina miss (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: J R Searle
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/1
3g reset (AUS) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.6
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
16/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x bumbles (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
7
3.8
5/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/4F
3g excelebration (IRE) x leander (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
5.6
100/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
100/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x our lady of hope (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
10
5.8
16/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
3g wanted (AUS) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
7.5
30/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x fingerprint (AUS) (night shift (USA))
12
8.3
30/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
3g congrats (USA) x magical anna (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Phil Pullen & Co Stpl (3800m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:41.51 (39.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (72.5)
13/4
8g savabeel (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Girls On Film,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
14/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: B Small (69)
14/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
18
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: P Hamblin (64.5)
100/1
8g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
21.7
25/1
T: D J Londregan
R: J Lynch (66)
25/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x forest song (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
35.7
13/2
T: Peter Lafferty
R: S Jackson (64)
13/2
5g shinko king (IRE) x canterbury rocks (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
300
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Cully (72.5)
20/1
10g zabeel (NZ) x madam valeta (NZ) (palace music (USA))
400
5/2F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (64)
5/2F
6g brilliance (USA) x russiantobed (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
400
3/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (74)
3/1
8g conillon (GER) x neogel (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
500
15/2
T: Steven Pateman
R: Clayton Douglas (63.5)
15/2
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
500
Aldous (12)
150/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Rob David (64)
150/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Landmark Casterton (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:08.37 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4F
T: James McNamara
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
15/4F
4g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
15/2
4g barely a moment (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
3.9
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
6/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
4.6
30/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Lewis German (51)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.8
11/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
11/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: J Lorensini (55.5)
20/1
4m danzero (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6.8
5/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
5/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.2
5/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
5/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8.5
15/4F
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
15/4F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x tina's debut (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
10
19.5
100/1
T: D J Londregan
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
100/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x discriminating (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - McClure Earthmoving (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.31 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Emil (6)
7/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2
5g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Poppy Joan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: T Cottier
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
6/1
2
0.8
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
8/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x gin dartre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
0.9
11/4F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Melissa Julius (59)
11/4F
5
1.1
7/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (62)
7/2
8g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.4
150/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
150/1
7
4.6
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms C Puls (54)
40/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x the lions roar (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
8
9.4
60/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (55)
60/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x sandhill angel (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
11.6
7/1
T: M A Townsend
R: D Yendall (59)
7/1
5g new approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
13.6
30/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: S Tsaikos (59.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Foodworks Casterton Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.28 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms C Puls (54)
25/1
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
3
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Turner (55)
13/2
4m monaco consul (NZ) x sicile (FR) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.2
13/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
7g blevic (AUS) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
2.5
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
60/1
7g galileo (IRE) x crystal valkyrie (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
2.7
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/4F
4g pluck (USA) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.2
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
7/1
8
3.7
9/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (57)
9/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x canchita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
3.9
16/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (54.5)
16/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x star blinka (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
4.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Declan Bates (57)
20/1
7g sinndar (IRE) x aloisi (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
11
4.3
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
9/1
8g ramonti (FR) x queen of rap (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
12
6
60/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
60/1
7m reset (AUS) x autumn jeuney (AUS) (jeune (GB))
13
12
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
30/1
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.15 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
9/1
4g hussonet (USA) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Dean Holland (59)
8/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x so like silk (AUS) (never undercharge (AUS))
3
0.9
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Yendall (58)
6/1
3g americain (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.1
11/4F
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (59)
11/4F
5
2.1
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (55.5)
9/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x magique sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.3
11/4F
T: G F Thornell
R: John Allen (59)
11/4F
4g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
3.8
60/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Clayton Douglas (61.5)
60/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x alapia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.9
8/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Ms C Puls (60)
8/1
9
6.4
20/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
20/1
6g blevic (AUS) x rosebird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
10.9
40/1
T: J F Kenny
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
40/1
6g bianconi (USA) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.