Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Wednesday, October 15

Race 1 - Pura Light Start Plate (82) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Dead Time: 1:38.66
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
SAREM (7)
11/2
T: D A HAYES
R: G BOSS (53.50)
11/2
3c zabeel (NZ) x wheatland lady (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agia Moni, Hallowell Angel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
ORCA (8)
14/1
T: G H WALTER
R: D NIKOLIC (53.50)
14/1
3
0.3
3/1F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S W ARNOLD (55.00)
3/1F
3c lucky owners (NZ) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.3
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
8/1
5
2.1
15/4
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (55.00)
15/4
3g danasinga (AUS) x flowers (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
6
2.4
7/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: S SEAMER (58.00)
7/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.4
5/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
5/1
3c french deputy (USA) x sybarite (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
6.7
40/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: K McEVOY (54.00)
40/1
3g danroad (AUS) x mana (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Race 2 - The Inglis Debutants Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:57.83
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: K McEVOY (53.50)
5/2F
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
13/4
T: R W SMERDON
R: B MELHAM (53.50)
13/4
2f danehill dancer (IRE) x balcanny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
6.3
11/2
T: Q J SCOTT
R: I CULLIVER (55.50)
11/2
2c superior sateen (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
7.1
20/1
T: JASON WARREN
R: M RODD (55.50)
20/1
2c tale of the cat (USA) x hot ticket (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
7.3
7/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
7/1
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x my juliet (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
9.1
14/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
14/1
2f one cool cat (USA) x diamond cashel (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
9.2
60/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: V DURIC (55.50)
60/1
8
9.7
11/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: D NIKOLIC (53.50)
11/1
2f dehere (USA) x eire hostess (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
9.8
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
9/1
2c general nediym (AUS) x make mine paris (AUS) (paris prince (USA))
10
10.6
30/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: J WINKS (53.50)
30/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x bimbo limbo (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
17.6
25/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: B SHINN (55.50)
25/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x maze (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Race 3 - Ladies' Day Plate (82) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Dead Time: 2:03.22
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (55.00)
15/4
5g observatory (USA) x minskip (USA) (the minstrel (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
25/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: M RODD (55.50)
20/1
7g distorted humor (USA) x summer gambit (AUS) (bestebreuje (IRE))
4
2.1
13/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
13/2
5g volksraad (GB) x lady tee (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
9/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
9/1
5g danske (NZ) x alberton star (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
6
3.6
25/1
T: J F RATTLE
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
25/1
4g viscount (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
7
4.9
5/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
5/1
5g istidaad (USA) x lets dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
8
5.7
5/2F
T: R F CAMERON
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
5/2F
4h invincible spirit (IRE) x lady cairns (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
6.5
20/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (54.50)
20/1
10
7.5
30/1
T: R K CHALLIS
R: B SHINN (56.00)
30/1
11
8
14/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (58.00)
14/1
6g marju (IRE) x miss capucino (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
Race 4 - Rokk Ebony Cup (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:58.00
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
9/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x future world (USA) (gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Future Impact, Molongle Chief, Theft,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: R W SMERDON
R: D OLIVER (57.50)
15/4
3f zedrich (AUS) x miss firecracker (AUS) (twig ruler (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: KANE HARRIS
R: L McGILL (55.50)
20/1
4
3.1
8/1
T: M P HYLAND
R: S HYLAND (56.00)
8/1
3g tully dane (AUS) x billie's dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.6
KALASH (3)
10/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: K McEVOY (57.00)
10/1
6
3.7
16/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
16/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S W ARNOLD (55.00)
30/1
8
4.8
2/1F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: S R KING (56.50)
2/1F
9
5.1
SATSUMA (14)
20/1
T: P MORGAN
R: B SHINN (54.00)
20/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x calyx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.00)
20/1
3c johannesburg (USA) x aly's affair (USA) (colonial affair (USA))
11
5.7
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.00)
20/1
3f royal academy (USA) x winds of peace (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 5 - Mitty's Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.14
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: RYAN HOOPER
R: J WINKS (53.50)
11/1
5g jeune (GB) x huntingdale high (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Huntingdacash,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: P F MAHER
R: B RAWILLER (57.50)
9/1
6g toy pindarri (NZ) x nice and easy (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
3
0.6
11/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (58.50)
11/1
4
0.9
ZYZXX (14)
9/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
9/1
5g danehill (USA) x geordoba (SAF) (cordoba (USA))
5
1.1
11/1
T: S R MCKINNON
R: B SHINN (55.50)
11/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x look for venus (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
6
1.6
9/2F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.00)
9/2F
5g black minnaloushe (USA) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
2.9
9/2F
T: BILL RYAN
R: D OLIVER (57.50)
9/2F
6g singspiel (IRE) x la molokai (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
8
3.3
40/1
T: J W MASON
R: DALE SMITH (53.00)
40/1
6g lion cavern (USA) x tudulu (NZ) (lord waverley (NZ))
9
3.4
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
16/1
10
4.2
12/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: P MERTENS (56.50)
12/1
7g danzero (AUS) x crazy grace (AUS) (century (AUS))
11
5.5
150/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: L NOLEN (61.50)
150/1
7g encounter (AUS) x shanghai sky (AUS) (zamazaan (FR))
12
5.8
30/1
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
30/1
13
5.9
14/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: M RODD (54.00)
14/1
6h singspiel (IRE) x the joy luck club (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
14
6.3
9/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
9/1
Race 6 - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:38.66
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
4/1F
T: M G PRICE
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
4/1F
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (55.50)
9/1
3f fusaichi pegasus (USA) x perfect halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2
15/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: B SHINN (55.50)
15/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x push a venture (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
4
2.1
5/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
5/1
3f red ransom (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.4
11/1
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.50)
11/1
3f flying spur (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
20/1
3f king of roses (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
3.8
6/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
6/1
3f red ransom (USA) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
8
3.9
10/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BOSS (55.50)
10/1
9
4.1
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
20/1
3f general nediym (AUS) x pedante (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
4.4
60/1
T: P G MOODY
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
60/1
11
4.7
40/1
T: D A HAYES
R: V DURIC (55.50)
40/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
12
5.7
TREMOLO (14)
40/1
T: T ROGERS
R: P MERTENS (55.50)
40/1
3f special bond (AUS) x gabbiano (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
13
6.2
100/1
T: MARK JACKSON
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
100/1
3f dubai destination (USA) x apollo wonder (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
14
6.7
30/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
30/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
15
6.8
20/1
T: C J WALLER
R: S R KING (55.50)
20/1
16
11.1
20/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: S W ARNOLD (55.50)
20/1
Race 7 - Carsales.Com.Au Classic (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:38.38
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S R KING (54.00)
30/1
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: A J VASIL
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
7/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x go you beauty (NZ) (comet shine (CAN))
3
0.2
11/2F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (54.00)
11/2F
5m scenic (IRE) x rose of marizza (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
11/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x jingle bells (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.50)
30/1
6m orpen (USA) x satirical miss (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.3
12/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: B SHINN (56.50)
12/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5.3
20/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
20/1
7m grand lodge (USA) x marcia (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
25/1
5m love a dane (AUS) x secret's out (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
5.5
11/2F
T: M A O'LEARY
R: D OLIVER (56.50)
11/2F
5m jeune (GB) x autumn moments (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
10
5.7
9/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (53.00)
9/1
6m fuji kiseki (JPN) x shakila (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.7
16/1
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: M ZAHRA (57.50)
16/1
4m good journey (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
7.2
20/1
T: B J JAMES
R: S VELLA (54.00)
20/1
6m danasinga (AUS) x mirima (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
8.5
13/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (54.00)
13/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x nicole's niner (USA) (forty niner (USA))
14
8.9
30/1
T: D A HAYES
R: V DURIC (54.50)
30/1
6m serheed (USA) x royal guilt (AUS) (is it true (USA))
15
11.9
25/1
T: D A HAYES
R: G BOSS (56.50)
25/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - Australis Cup (89) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Dead Time: 1:38.38
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D NIKOLIC (53.50)
9/2F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x rationable (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (53.50)
14/1
5g anabaa (USA) x sparkling shiraz (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
1.6
9/2F
T: J D SADLER
R: S W ARNOLD (58.00)
9/2F
5g pins (AUS) x excelo (NZ) (centro (NZ))
4
1.8
8/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.00)
8/1
4h danehill dancer (IRE) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.6
ROKABAA (15)
25/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (54.00)
25/1
4g anabaa (USA) x rock review (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: D YENDALL (57.50)
20/1
7
2.8
9/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.50)
9/1
8
3.6
12/1
T: P G MOODY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.50)
12/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4
TAGUS (16)
10/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (53.50)
10/1
4h encosta de lago (AUS) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
4.2
TOGNI (7)
9/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (54.00)
9/1
11
4.5
30/1
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: S R KING (56.00)
30/1
5g royal academy (USA) x sawatdee (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
12
4.6
MUFASA (14)
25/1
T: P G CAREY
R: B MELHAM (53.50)
25/1
4g scenic (IRE) x gyffies (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
4.7
100/1
T: P W MCKENNA
R: G MURPHY (53.50)
100/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x autumn lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
14
5.5
20/1
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: B RAWILLER (57.50)
20/1
15
8.8
ACOSTA (11)
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: G BOSS (53.50)
16/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x nuryandra (GB) (reference point (GB))
16
10.1
66/1
T: T G MATHRICK
R: I CULLIVER (56.00)
66/1
5g bianconi (USA) x super rhythm (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.