Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, July 29

Race 1 - Janet Brady Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.94 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Alpine Eagle, Royal Fashion,
This nick: 24 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (54)
3/1
3
0.2
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55.5)
5/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x sorren tessa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.5
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
9/2
5m court command (AUS) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.6
4/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (53.5)
4/1
7m excellent art (GB) x secret trick (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
6.9
16/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Beau Mertens (54)
16/1
6m dubawi (IRE) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.2
66/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Jye McNeil (54)
66/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
8
10.5
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
100/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Sheen Group Vobis Gold Stayers (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.31 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Kiwia (8)
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/10F
3g reset (AUS) x single view (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Benall (4)
30/1
T: G A Cousins
R: C Newitt (57.5)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x miss megari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
1.1
Dandre (9)
12/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: A McCabe (56)
12/1
3g wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (57.5)
20/1
5
1.3
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
5/2
4g new approach (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.5
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (55.5)
12/1
6m magnus (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
1.6
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (57.5)
25/1
6g golden snake (USA) x patsetorri (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
2.1
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Moor (55.5)
25/1
4m hard spun (USA) x street belle (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
3.6
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: H Coffey (57.5)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
10
4.9
200/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
200/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 3 - Join Vic. Breeders Vg Ingot (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.66 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (57)
8/1
2c shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Youngblood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
20/1
2g denman (AUS) x rambling river (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
3.1
Mulk (3)
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57)
13/2
2g sepoy (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.9
13/8F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
13/8F
2c nicconi (AUS) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
5
5.7
15/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (57)
15/2
2g moshe (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.2
30/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Jack Hill (57)
30/1
2c easy choice (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.2
30/1
T: M G Price
R: Ben Allen (57)
30/1
2c sebring (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
7.5
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
40/1
2c bel esprit (AUS) x quiet (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
7.7
50/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (55)
50/1
2f bushranger (IRE) x dawn rising (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
10
8.1
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (55.5)
16/1
2f danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
11
8.2
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jack Martin (57)
10/1
12
9.2
Chiyou (10)
9/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
9/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Jason Hart (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.23 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (56.5)
8/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Finnero, Golden Halo, Northern Saint, Remigny,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
10/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
50/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
50/1
4
1.9
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (57.5)
20/1
3g pluck (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
100/1
5g redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
2.8
5/1F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: L Currie (56.5)
5/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x seattle lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
7
3.6
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
7/1
8
4.1
16/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: S Baster (54)
16/1
4m denman (AUS) x desert fairy (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
4.2
14/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57.5)
14/1
4g equiano (FR) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5
16/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
16/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x brocco dancer (AUS) (brocco (USA))
11
5.8
5/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
5/1F
4g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
9.3
Danuki (2)
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (60)
10/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
10.3
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
40/1
7h nadeem (AUS) x seven stars (AUS) (king's best (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.