Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 3

Race 1 - Inglis Premier (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.92 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
11/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (55)
11/4F
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mass Destruction, Tanita,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
40/1
3
2.3
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
7/2
2f foxwedge (AUS) x golden pedigree (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
4
5.3
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Oliver (57)
15/2
2c dalakhani (IRE) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
5
8.1
11/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (57)
11/4F
2c all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
8.6
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (55)
16/1
7
13.6
5/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: S Baster (55)
5/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Chairman's Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.02 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (54)
9/2
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 34 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/4F
2c lonhro (AUS) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (56)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
4
4.1
13/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
13/4
2c snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
5.4
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
9/2
2c akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
8.9
13/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
16.9
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 3 - Ian Miller (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.38 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
5/2
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Doppelpunkt, Glorious Ocean,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54.5)
11/2
3f animal kingdom (USA) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
4/1
3f star witness (AUS) x casual friday (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.9
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
10/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5.2
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
6/4F
3f choisir (AUS) x red pixie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
6
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Dunn (54.5)
30/1
3f all american (AUS) x noble concubine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Robert Hunter Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.86 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: M Zahra (56.5)
14/1
7g azamour (IRE) x damask rose (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
20/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.7
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54.5)
4/1
5g sea the stars (IRE) x en public (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
4.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
7/1
5g stormy atlantic (USA) x saliyna (FR) (linamix (FR))
5
5.5
16/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Dale Smith (55)
16/1
8g reset (AUS) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.7
9/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
9/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6
40/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Chris Caserta (52)
40/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
8
8.3
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
5/4F
4g tamayuz (GB) x world class (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.25 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Eurack (12)
13/8F
T: Nathan McPherson
R: B Melham (55.5)
13/8F
4m oneworld (AUS) x jungle dance (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Winning siblings: Watch Hill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (60)
9/4
5h shamardal (USA) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.1
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
12/1
4
1.5
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
5
1.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
9/1
6g time thief (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
2.9
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (54)
15/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
4.7
25/1
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (59)
25/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x niagara falls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.7
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
15/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
Race 6 - W.J. Adams Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.57 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
50/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x fanciful bella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
8/11F
4m snitzel (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.9
Nasdex (5)
3/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (54)
3/1
4
1.7
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
6/1
5g stratum (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: D Oliver (54.5)
12/1
6m conatus (AUS) x piazza del campo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.3
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
25/1
7
7.3
40/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
7g hard spun (USA) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 7 - Mal Seccull (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.09 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10/9F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (54)
10/9F
4g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
16/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x danera (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.5
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
50/1
6g arch (USA) x come touch the sun (IRE) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.8
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Chris Symons (55)
50/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x khelwa (FR) (traditionally (USA))
5
2.3
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
10/1
6
2.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54)
16/1
5g dubawi (IRE) x shaarfa (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
4.9
2/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Craig Williams (58)
2/1
4g mint lane (USA) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
5.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
16/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
100/1
7g halling (USA) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
10
7.7
80/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
80/1
6g areion (GER) x lady lips (GER) (zinaad (GB))
Race 8 - Manfred Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.93 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
12/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.5
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56)
5/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
0.9
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (56)
4/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x not that innocent (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
3.9
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58)
10/1
6
5.2
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
6.5
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (56)
100/1
3g moshe (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.3
9/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (56)
9/4F
3c congrats (USA) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
12.8
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
25/1
3g pierro (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
14.3
100/1
T: F Stockdale
R: M J Dee (56)
100/1
Race 9 - John Moule (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.73 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: A W Noonan
R: Ben Allen (54)
7/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Arzani, Chiquitita, Red Silhouette,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: K Hann
R: Jamie Kah (59)
25/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x blue magic (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
3
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
9/1
5g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.1
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (55)
10/1
6g commands (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4.9
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (59)
3/1F
4g helmet (AUS) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.4
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Chris Caserta (53.5)
15/2
7
5.9
20/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
20/1
5g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
6.7
Trogir (13)
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
4/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (59)
16/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
8.2
100/1
T: P A Preusker
R: M Aitken (59.5)
100/1
11
18.2
Judges (8)
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jordan Childs (57)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.