Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 6

Race 1 - The Big Screen Company (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.24 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/10F
T: Nick Ryan
R: L Currie (56)
9/10F
4g so you think (NZ) x rossa mia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: October Tutu,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: M Schiavello
2
3.3
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (60)
6/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock / Mr Patrick WK Lee
3
3.8
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
5/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Moloney
4
3.9
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
20/1
7g so you think (NZ) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
10/1
5g reset (AUS) x stoke (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.3
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
30/1
5g first defence (USA) x price tag (GB) (dansili (GB))
7
6.6
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
10/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.3
60/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (59)
60/1
6g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
10.3
Skelm (5)
50/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (57)
50/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 2 - Neds Blue Diamond Prelude (F) (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.55 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/4F
2f street boss (USA) x gloriette (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: M Zahra (56)
12/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x scorched (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: John Moloney
3
4.3
Wolves (10)
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
16/1
2f wolf cry (AUS) x grand manners (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4.4
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x anise (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.8
Ginibi (12)
100/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (56)
100/1
2f headwater (AUS) x quackquack (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
5.3
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (56)
25/1
2f trust in a gust (AUS) x magic pulse (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
6.1
Caliper (11)
60/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Craig Williams (56)
60/1
2f star witness (AUS) x vernier (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
8
6.2
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
15/2
2f dissident (AUS) x royal raine (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
6.4
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.5
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jamie Kah (56)
16/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x olympic dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.5
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (56)
11/1
12
9.5
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
11/2
2f shalaa (IRE) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Neds Blue Diamond Prelude-C&G (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.58 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Candescence,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Anamoe (2)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
11/2
2c street boss (USA) x anamato (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
Jigsaw (7)
11/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Walker (57)
11/4
2c manhattan rain (AUS) x demandz (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.6
Kallos (9)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (57)
16/1
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x calliope (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.7
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
13/2
2c extreme choice (AUS) x heart of thrills (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.8
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (57)
25/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x golconda (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.2
Hitotsu (11)
100/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (57)
100/1
2c maurice (JPN) x love is fickle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.3
15/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/1
9
3.4
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (57)
20/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x gregers (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.1
Umgawa (8)
100/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: G Boss (57)
100/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x express central (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
11
7.6
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Craig Williams (57)
20/1
Race 4 - Hyland Colours Autumn Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.00 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Poland (8)
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
3c so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Ballymore Stables
2
1
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (58)
11/4F
3c star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.1
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
13/2
3g time for war (AUS) x zedoble (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
2.6
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
9/2
3c rubick (AUS) x november flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
7/2
3g shocking (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
6
3
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
12/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
8.5
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
8/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.7
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (57)
25/1
3g power (GB) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
9
15.7
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (58.5)
40/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x o'fille (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
20.7
60/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: G Boss (57)
60/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x ella listo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Kevin Hayes Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.98 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/8F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Far Too Strong, Qiji Melody,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.1
15/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x mezeray miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
1.9
Pinkham (10)
2/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
2/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x fontiton (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing/Suman Hedge Bloodstock
4
2.6
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
20/1
3f super one (AUS) x manhattan angel (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3.1
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (57)
9/2
3f dissident (AUS) x muscovado (AUS) (big brown (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x bayrock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.8
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57.5)
25/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Clanbrooke Ts Carlyon Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.65 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
9/4F
7g azamour (IRE) x baisse (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/1
7m so you think (NZ) x sing hallelujah (AUS) (is it true (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 330,000 / Reserve $ 380,000
3
2
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59)
7/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x good thinking (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
5g bated breath (GB) x bionic (GB) (zafonic (USA))
5
3.1
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
14/1
7g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.4
9/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/1
5g zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.9
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/1
9g champs elysees (GB) x casual (GB) (nayef (USA))
8
5
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jamie Kah (57)
16/1
4m reliable man (GB) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.7
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
15/2
6g rothesay (AUS) x show a princess (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
9.7
66/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
66/1
6g manduro (GER) x censure (FR) (kendor (FR))
Race 7 - Lamaro's Bellmaine Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.66 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: Damian Lane (60)
7/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x far fetched (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 109 runners; 82 winners; 15 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (56)
20/1
3
2.1
7/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
7/4
4m choisir (AUS) x snapdragon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Spicer T'Breds/Darren Weir Racing
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.2
Lashes (7)
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (56)
16/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
5
2.4
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (56)
40/1
6
2.5
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (58)
8/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
2.7
50/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (59)
50/1
8m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
8
5.2
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
100/1
5m war (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
5.4
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (59)
15/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
5.5
100/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: L Currie (56)
100/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x free thinking (NZ) (pendragon (NZ))
11
6.5
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: M Zahra (56)
50/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x great dame (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Race 8 - Neds C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.62 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (59)
15/2
6g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Orlando Grove, The Mad Hatter,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/2
6g oasis dream (GB) x mirror lake (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.8
2/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
2/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
5.5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (59)
25/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.6
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: M Zahra (59)
20/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.9
50/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (59)
50/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x scarletini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
9.9
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (59)
7/4F
5h camelot (GB) x sparrow (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
8
10.9
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x sovereign charm (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
14.4
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Jordan Childs (59)
100/1
6g pierro (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Schweppes Rubiton Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.08 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (55)
7/1
Winning siblings: More Prophets,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
2
0.2
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: M Zahra (58)
12/1
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
0.3
Garner (4)
13/2
T: G V Richards
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/2
4g barbados (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
0.8
11/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/4F
6g master of design (AUS) x miracle magic (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
2
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/2
6g poet's voice (GB) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.2
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
7/1
7
2.7
15/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
15/2
5m sebring (AUS) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: W Egan (57)
30/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
3.8
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: G Boss (55)
25/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x lady katina (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
5
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.