Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 16

Race 1 - Bert Bryant Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
10/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
2c sidestep (AUS) x liberty jane (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (58)
11/4F
2c duporth (AUS) x miss cacciatore (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$30,000
3
4
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: B Prebble (57)
11/4F
2g cable bay (IRE) x holy cow (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
4
5.2
20/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
5
6.7
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (56.5)
11/1
2c choisir (AUS) x lady zabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7.7
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
4/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x i am coldplay (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
10
30/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Dean Holland (57)
30/1
2c akeed mofeed (GB) x blue yonder (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
10.3
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
2g thronum (AUS) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Noel Rundle (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.23 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/11F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Lady Pavli Chenko,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
2.8
20/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: Josh Richards (55)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$140,000
3
3
12/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
12/1
4
3.4
Ashlor (1)
30/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
30/1
8g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
12/1
5g magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.6
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
7/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x heaven (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Lewis German (60.5)
12/1
6g terango (AUS) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
8.6
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (58)
8/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
9.6
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: W Egan (58.5)
25/1
6g gingerbread man (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 3 - Jack Elliott (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.92 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/10F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
9/10F
4h camelot (GB) x sea goddess (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
15/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
0.6
14/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Beau Mertens (54)
14/1
4
1.8
Redjina (10)
100/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
100/1
5g wandjina (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Clayton Douglas
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
12/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x adja (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.3
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Logan McNeil (56)
20/1
8g street cry (IRE) x rathsallagh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.1
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Craig Williams (54)
12/1
7g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.2
60/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: C Newitt (59)
60/1
9
5.5
12/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x belle of the city (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
7.2
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
6m dundeel (NZ) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 4 - Elvis Thurgood Galilee Final (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.76 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (55)
6/4F
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
11/2
3g reliable man (GB) x cross rate (IRE) (green tune (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (55)
12/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x fearless sophie (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
4
4
15/2
T: P Kearney
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
15/2
3g star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: H Coffey (57)
11/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x mediation (GB) (azamour (IRE))
6
5.1
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x sister celeste (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
25/1
3g toronado (IRE) x alittle loose (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
8
9.6
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57)
100/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x gust of wind (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
10.3
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
16/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x jessabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
14.6
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57)
20/1
11
20.6
Pacadow (10)
150/1
T: P F Ryan
R: R Downey (57)
150/1
3c dawn approach (IRE) x pride of tatius (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
21.8
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
80/1
3g domesday (AUS) x kilts (AUS) (super saver (USA))
Race 5 - Geoff Murphy Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.39 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Prebble (54.5)
13/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x najoom (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Najmah,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
50/1
3f magnus (AUS) x grand gesture (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
2.3
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
10/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
2.5
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
8/1
3f no nay never (USA) x launched (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (54)
8/1
6
2.9
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Declan Bates (54)
12/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x bella heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.1
11/2
T: K & K Keys
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/2
3f rich enuff (AUS) x hot art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
8
3.9
6/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Beau Mertens (54)
6/1
3f star witness (AUS) x sky dazzle (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
4.2
4/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (54)
4/1F
3f headwater (AUS) x moon of baroda (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
5.7
150/1
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (54)
150/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x toyshop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.4
Hayley (14)
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: R Downey (54)
50/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x duchess kate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
6.5
30/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x champagne run (USA) (more than ready (USA))
13
9
10/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Damien Thornton (54)
10/1
Race 6 - Bill Collins (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.45 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
5/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x peron (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Colonel,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 700,000
2
1.5
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (59)
11/2
5m al maher (AUS) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: J Price
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Ciaron Maher Racing, Melbourne, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $320000 Res $350000
3
2.5
6/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
6/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x floral scent (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dream T'Breds/Bluegrass B/S/Anthony Freedman
4
2.9
6/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (58)
6/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x bubbleberry (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: P Koumis
R: Liam Riordan (59)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.4
6/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
6/1
7
5.8
Cirrina (15)
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
Race 7 - Tobin Brothers Easter Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.78 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x etiquette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 175 runners; 128 winners; 22 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.1
Holbien (13)
12/1
T: S J Richards
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
12/1
7g pierro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Richards
3
2.1
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: H Coffey (55.5)
100/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
4
2.6
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Mott (59)
20/1
5
3.6
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Newitt (54)
25/1
6
5.3
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
11/2
7g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
7
5.7
Rock (10)
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Damien Thornton (57)
8/1
6g pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.2
13/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M J Dee (59)
13/8F
6g sea the moon (GER) x diablerette (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
6.4
15/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Craig Williams (59)
15/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
8.4
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (54)
30/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x my girl lil (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
9.9
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jye McNeil (59)
16/1
7g camelot (GB) x amourette (FR) (halling (USA))
12
13.4
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
23.4
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
60/1
7g tai chi (GER) x nantana (GER) (paolini (GER))
Race 8 - Neds Victoria Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.79 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Liberation Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
1.3
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (59)
12/1
7g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.4
80/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M J Dee (54)
80/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: B & J Lindsay
4
1.7
4/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
4/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.9
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
100/1
6g mukhadram (GB) x skyrider (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
2.7
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
5g verrazano (USA) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.8
40/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (55)
40/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
3.2
14/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Dean Holland (54)
14/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
9
3.3
Poland (12)
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: R Downey (54)
16/1
4g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
3.4
100/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (55)
100/1
7g dansili (GB) x pongee (GB) (barathea (IRE))
11
4.1
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
6g footstepsinthesand (GB) x fastnet lady (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
4.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
16/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x peruvian (GB) (diktat (GB))
13
5.6
25/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Prebble (54)
25/1
14
5.8
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
8/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
15
7.1
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Alana Kelly (54)
60/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
16
19.1
200/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
200/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Robert Taranto Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.39 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (54)
16/1
3c so you think (NZ) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: FUN FACT, Tamasa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham
Buyer: Matchem Holding
2
0.2
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
30/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.4
11/8F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (55)
11/8F
3f deep impact (JPN) x sacred sight (GB) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Asrun
4
0.7
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (55.5)
8/1
5
0.8
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.2
Gundec (2)
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Bowditch (59)
13/2
3c kermadec (NZ) x sunup (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
2.9
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Ethan Brown (55)
12/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
3.1
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
3f pierro (AUS) x regatta rebel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x the love of money (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
10
4
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (60)
9/1
11
5.5
100/1
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (54)
100/1
3g ready for victory (AUS) x tycoon peri (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
12
5.6
14/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
14/1
13
5.7
150/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Alana Kelly (52)
150/1
3g more than ready (USA) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
8.7
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: R Downey (54)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.