Breednet Results

CESSNOCK - Tuesday, April 25

Race 1 - Hcp (C2) (1570m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.12 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
15/4
T: N F Boland
R: D Pisani (54)
15/4
8g dane fever (AUS) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: G L Payne
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
2/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x marlee's star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.5
3/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (57)
3/1
4
3.7
10/9F
T: L K Roberts
R: Billy Cray (57)
10/9F
5g domesday (AUS) x bella vie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.8
5/2
T: Grant Allard
R: L Cumberland (54)
5/2
4m husson (ARG) x contrary lady (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
9.7
12/1
T: Petra Bullen
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
12/1
5m sebring (AUS) x la dee la (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn (1570m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.09 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (56.5)
5/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x penhaligon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Girl, Pentagon Achiever,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Ms A Threadwell (59)
9/4
5g dubleo (USA) x celebrity status (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.1
11/4
T: Mark Cross
R: Kellie Holding (54.5)
11/4
3g king cugat (USA) x funny business (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
6.2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
7/2
3f authorized (IRE) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.9
16/1
T: N F Boland
R: Billy Cray (59)
16/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
6
12.2
4/1
T: Sandra Ollerton
R: Shane Arnold (57)
4/1
7
13.9
3/1
T: Nicole Down
R: L Cumberland (57)
3/1
4m tickets (AUS) x jesterette (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
28.2
Aeron (4)
16/1
T: John Bannister
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
16/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x moreover (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.86 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
T: Albert O'Hearn
R: Shane Arnold (58.5)
3/1
9g snitzel (AUS) x healing kiss (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Brobak (5)
5/2F
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (59)
5/2F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x pure fire (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.2
5/2
T: C P Porter
R: C Dwyer (59.5)
5/2
9g bite the bullet (USA) x our miss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
4
1
3/1
T: A D Smith
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
3/1
7g shaft (AUS) x red kellick (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
5
3.3
9/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Kristina Rayner (52)
9/1
5g barbajuan (IRE) x bay thunder (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
6
6.8
3/1
T: M Boland
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
3/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
14.2
6/1
T: Ms A Rossiter
R: Billy Cray (60)
6/1
3f cheval de troy (NZ) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.83 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (53)
2/1
4m dubleo (USA) x homegrown (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Designer Maid, Giles, Paolo, Pink Blooms, Rad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: N F Boland
R: Ms A Threadwell (56)
5/2
6g dane fever (AUS) x warm up (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
1.6
7/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
7/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x armatilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2
6/4F
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (60.5)
6/4F
4m al maher (AUS) x coogee crown (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
11/2
T: M A Stapleford
R: Kellie Holding (52)
11/2
6
7.5
3/1
T: John Bannister
R: L Cumberland (58.5)
3/1
4m excites (AUS) x say when (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
15.1
20/1
T: T J Rae
R: D Pisani (54)
20/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x sugus' song (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.95 (32.64)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
T: A G Williams
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
5/2
5m denman (AUS) x seven stars (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Berdini, Dunkit, Happy Galaxy, Seven Sonnets,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
1/1F
3
6.1
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: T J Green (55.5)
12/1
3f star witness (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
4
7
5/2
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms A Threadwell (58.5)
5/2
3g eavesdropper (USA) x wee zephyr (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
7
9/1
T: T J Drayton
R: B Looker (55.5)
9/1
5g strada (AUS) x furba lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
8
10/1
T: Ms A Rossiter
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
10/1
5m dubleo (USA) x kingsway cardee (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
7
8.4
14/1
T: N F Boland
R: D Pisani (55.5)
14/1
5m dane fever (AUS) x secrets in mind (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
8.7
16/1
T: T J Drayton
R: Kellie Holding (52)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x blue image (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
9.7
20/1
T: N F Boland
R: Kristina Rayner (52)
20/1
7m honor in war (USA) x precious lass (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
10
11.6
Anew (1)
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
5/1
3c new approach (IRE) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
11
15.6
10/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Shane Arnold (59)
10/1
3g mutawaajid (AUS) x jest a trace (AUS) (war trace (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.