Breednet Results

CESSNOCK - Friday, October 13

Race 1 - Cessnock Cup Friday 24/11 Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.92 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: B A Partelle
R: A Bullock (58)
9/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x ilithyia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abba, Ashton Blair, Cheeky As, Cheeky Babe,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Rubel (8)
7/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: J Penza (55.5)
7/4F
3
4.7
60/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (58)
60/1
4m benfica (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
4
6.2
14/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: R Brewer (58)
14/1
5m bianconi (USA) x nulla belle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
6.6
5/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
5/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
8.4
7/1
T: J C Deamer
R: K S Latham (55.5)
7/1
3f choisir (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
9
Amare (1)
10/1
T: G R Wright
R: Ms L Day (55)
10/1
4m reset (AUS) x devolante (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
10.5
80/1
T: D Lane
R: B El-Issa (58)
80/1
5m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Lager Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.59 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (59)
9/4F
4g benfica (AUS) x tale of the cougar (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: War Cat,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (59)
5/1
3
0.7
7/2
T: Merv Rumble
R: Rachel King (56.5)
7/2
3g choisir (AUS) x topshopper (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.9
25/1
T: I M Symons
R: J Kehoe (59)
25/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x assuring (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.6
60/1
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (59)
60/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x aphrodisiac (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
2.8
8/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: R Dolan (56)
8/1
4g ready's image (USA) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
8
100/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: D Northey (59)
100/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x jest a trace (AUS) (war trace (USA))
8
9.9
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
5/1
3g dream ballad (AUS) x zamunda (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
800
15/2
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms R Murray (59)
15/2
8g all bar one (AUS) x sequacy (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - The Advertiser Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.27 (31.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: P N Mills
R: Chloe Baker (56.5)
2/1F
4g ready as (AUS) x calabrese (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
2/1F
4m smart missile (AUS) x pride of pine (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
4.5
20/1
T: B Witt
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.6
4/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
4/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
5
7.1
6/1
T: B A Partelle
R: L Cumberland (60.5)
6/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x covet thee (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
8
15/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
15/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
7
9.5
30/1
T: A D Smith
R: R Thompson (54)
30/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
10
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
5m octagonal (NZ) x strong mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
12
100/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x shmozzy (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
26.2
100/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5m congrats (USA) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Iga Liquor Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.18 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: B Spriggs (59)
2/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: D I Atkins
R: A Bullock (58.5)
9/2
4g choisir (AUS) x fly my butterfly (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
1
5/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms R Murray (55)
5/1
5m canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
4
1.9
25/1
T: L K Roberts
R: R Dolan (51.5)
25/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
5
2.1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (56.5)
2/1F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x necessary evil (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
6
7.3
100/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
100/1
5m shellscrape (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
10.9
40/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
11
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x cashew (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
11.1
50/1
T: Adam Vine
R: G M Ryan (55)
50/1
4g olympus (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
17.6
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Chloe Baker (55.5)
100/1
5g econsul (NZ) x blue russian (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
11
19.3
200/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
200/1
3f domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
23.7
Iceland (10)
100/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
100/1
3f time thief (AUS) x santa's choice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
31.3
80/1
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
80/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x chinese whispers (NZ) (woodman (USA))
Race 5 - C'nock Vintage Motor Inn-Bm55 (1570m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.60 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4F
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
15/4F
6g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
9/2
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x yomna (AUS) (true hero (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: P R Atkins
R: L Cumberland (54)
12/1
4
1.4
7/1
T: L J Tilley
R: G M Ryan (61)
7/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.3
4/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: C G O'Brien (60.5)
4/1
5g stratum (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3
7/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (61.5)
7/1
5g mosayter (USA) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
3.3
50/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: S Guymer (54)
50/1
10g e dubai (USA) x royal dawn (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
8
3.7
40/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: J Penza (54)
40/1
6g venice beach (AUS) x petiami (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
9
5.3
11/1
T: E B Holland
R: R Thompson (56.5)
11/1
8g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
10
7.2
10/1
T: P Cheers
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x marlboro hill (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
12.3
40/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
40/1
5m new approach (IRE) x gran bella (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
19
30/1
T: S Thomas
R: J Kehoe (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Wine Country Motor Inn (Bm60) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.19 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Nosey (2)
5/2
T: L J Tilley
R: R Dolan (56.5)
5/2
4g eavesdropper (USA) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Traminer, Vinarre,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: B Witt
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
25/1
3g stratum (AUS) x azwa (AUS) (haafhd (GB))
3
1.1
60/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms N Burrells (58)
60/1
4
1.6
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (54)
20/1
4m congrats (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (56.5)
11/1
5g commands (AUS) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.1
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Bullock (61)
5/2F
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
3.4
Ayham (10)
60/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: T J Green (56)
60/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
8
5.5
6/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (58)
6/1
8g bureaucracy (NZ) x laura's girl (AUS) (oliver's lot (AUS))
9
6.3
14/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Rachel King (54)
14/1
6g domesday (AUS) x bella vie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
7.2
11/2
T: Angela Davies
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
8.2
Big Don (13)
60/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
60/1
5g big brown (USA) x donna sienna (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
10.7
100/1
T: Maree Aplin
R: Ms J Worley (54)
100/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Cessnock L.C. Jungle Juice Cup (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.37 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: C G O'Brien (56)
11/2
8g bite the bullet (USA) x secluded star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (59)
2/1F
3
2.6
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (54)
12/1
8g volitant (AUS) x hurricane heights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.7
15/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
15/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x kapvadar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3
9/2
T: D Lane
R: B El-Issa (55)
9/2
6
3.9
14/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: G Buckley (54)
14/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
4
Dayarma (12)
200/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (54)
200/1
8g grey swallow (IRE) x armatilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
5
11/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
11/1
7m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
6.5
8/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x danrego (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.6
15/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Rachel King (57)
15/1
6g more than ready (USA) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
9.4
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (62.5)
20/1
10g shamardal (USA) x kathy caerleon (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
12
19.2
200/1
T: L K Roberts
R: R Dolan (51)
200/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x blanchett (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - East Cessnock Bowling Club-C1 (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.14 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
5/2
3g denman (AUS) x mistress pedrille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Secret Pedrille,
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (56.5)
5/1
4m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
3
0.3
40/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
40/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ring (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.6
15/1
T: P R Atkins
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
15/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x double d'amour (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.1
13/8F
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (59)
13/8F
6
3.6
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
7
5.5
11/1
T: L K Roberts
R: R Dolan (51)
11/1
5g all american (AUS) x bella costa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Rachel King (56)
20/1
9
8
100/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
100/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x astral danza (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
8.6
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x rose of de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.5
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
30/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
12
14
30/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.