Breednet Results

CHARLEVILLE - Saturday, September 30

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.61
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2F
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
5/2F
4g domesday (AUS) x keltara (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dentara,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: J Missen (59.5)
6/1
4g upsized (AUS) x mi astro (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3.3
3/1
T: T J Mead
R: Ms C Eaton (59.5)
3/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x our melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
4.1
5/1
T: P J Richardson
R: P Romeo (57.5)
5/1
4m markane (AUS) x sandinista (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.9
4/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Babarovich (55)
4/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x lunar rose (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
6
7.9
9/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: R Faehr (59.5)
9/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x trillions (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
8.3
5/2
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Bryen (57.5)
5/2
4m pressday (AUS) x you're blessed (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.93
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/1
T: L F Mawn
R: J Missen (56)
7/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: Edward Jonson
R: Leslie Tilley (61.5)
13/4
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x ozmolly (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
5.8
5/2F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (60)
5/2F
5m sebring (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7.6
One Up (7)
7/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
7/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x opal lass (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
7.7
13/4
T: B Sheppard
R: P Romeo (57)
13/4
4g arlington (AUS) x geniemac (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
14.2
3/1
T: B Sheppard
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
3/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x in lighten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
17
7/2
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (56)
7/2
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's maid (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
8
24.8
20/1
T: P Townsend
R: Natalie Morton (55)
20/1
Race 3 - Open Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.27
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/11F
T: B Sheppard
R: P Romeo (57.5)
8/11F
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Diddly Dee, Flower Of Love, Real Time,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms C Eaton (61.5)
5/1
10g oasis dream (GB) x mashie (GB) (selkirk (USA))
3
3
5/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (61.5)
5/1
10g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
4
4
7/2
T: Leslie Baker
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
7/2
6m swiss ace (AUS) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.5
13/4
T: Edward Jonson
R: Leslie Tilley (61.5)
13/4
7g jet spur (AUS) x stepping stones (GB) (selkirk (USA))
6
5.9
7/1
T: Beau Green
R: C Bryen (56)
7/1
7
7.9
11/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: R Faehr (56)
11/1
8
11.7
20/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (61.5)
20/1
10g immovable option (IRE) x yallah vista (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
9
15
8/1
T: L F Mawn
R: J Missen (54)
8/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x miss romance (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.97
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2F
T: Edward Jonson
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
5/2F
5g big brown (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Defying Luck, Levitate, Super Smart,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$45,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
3.5
5/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: N Fazackerley (57)
5/1
7g zariz (AUS) x medina mist (AUS) (plush (NZ))
3
5.8
25/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: C Bryen (56)
25/1
4
9.8
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (57.5)
9/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
9.9
9/1
T: L F Mawn
R: J Missen (56.5)
9/1
7g zaha (CAN) x princess county (AUS) (county (AUS))
6
10.1
6/1
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (55)
6/1
9g royal applause (GB) x savannah belle (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
11.4
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (56)
4/1
6m big brown (USA) x startina (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
11.5
7/1
T: T J Higgins
R: P Romeo (56)
7/1
6m sebring (AUS) x black list (USA) (horatius (USA))
9
12
15/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms C Eaton (58)
15/1
6g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
14.3
25/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (56.5)
25/1
7g southern image (USA) x abbey tavern (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.65
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (61.5)
3/1F
6g nicconi (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Club Town, Heart Zone, Holy Spring, Jeptoo,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: L F Mawn
R: J Missen (58)
6/1
5m stryker (AUS) x calpe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: J Babarovich (56.5)
4/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x tootsie zynsky (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
3.4
15/1
T: W P Baker
R: C Bryen (57)
15/1
5g time thief (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
3.7
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Natalie Morton (66.5)
4/1
6g court command (AUS) x classic cliche (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
3.9
7/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Ms C Eaton (61)
7/2
4m sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
4
4/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
4/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
7
7/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
7/2
9
9.5
3/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (58)
3/1F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.