Breednet Results

CHARLEVILLE - Saturday, April 11

Race 1 - Charleville Rsl Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Gemma Steele (59.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
7/2
3f all american (AUS) x brightcut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.7
10/9F
T: Pat W Webster
R: Hannah Richardson (57.5)
10/9F
3f toronado (IRE) x shemakhan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
1.2
16/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: J Rudd (60.5)
16/1
4g over (AUS) x currawee lass (AUS) (get square (AUS))
5
4.2
4/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
4/1
2g jabali (AUS) x sugar doll (NZ) (street sense (USA))
Race 2 - Charleville Refrig. (Bm65) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: William Pugsley
R: Tessa Townsend (58)
9/10F
5m testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
Winning siblings: Simply Splashing,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4
T: James Baker
R: S Mc Govern (62)
5/4
5g snippetson (AUS) x will fly (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
3
5.5
6/1
T: J R Patterson
R: J Missen (57)
6/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 3 - Jones Smash Repairs (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Richardson (60.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Coynes Road,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Tessa Townsend (58.5)
9/4
5m danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
3
7.9
7/2
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Gemma Steele (62.5)
7/2
5g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: W Hunter
4
8.3
Jabbs (7)
14/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
14/1
5g moshe (AUS) x hartwood lady (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
9.6
11/2
T: Norma King
R: J Rudd (58)
11/2
5m dreamscape (AUS) x mighty mandi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
12.6
14/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: J Missen (61)
14/1
4g freeze (AUS) x threescoreandten (AUS) (saint thomas (AUS))
Race 4 - Raheen Stud Hcp (50) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
12/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x la fluorescent (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Girl, Moldova,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
5/1
T: James Baker
R: S Mc Govern (59)
5/1
3
7.1
9/4F
T: S L Smith
R: C Bryen (62)
9/4F
5g raheeb (AUS) x dantina (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
4
8
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Richardson (60.5)
9/2
7g ferocity (AUS) x gilded diamond (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
10
7/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Gemma Steele (59.5)
7/1
6
12
6/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
6/1
5m hard spun (USA) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
12.1
7/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (58.5)
7/1
6g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
8
14.9
10/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: J Missen (61.5)
10/1
6g red element (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Power It Charleville (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Gemma Steele (62)
7/4F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Commander,
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Richardson (63.5)
7/4F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
4.3
8/1
T: T J Higgins
R: C Bryen (59)
8/1
4m excites (AUS) x poet's wish (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
4
11.2
15/4
T: William Pugsley
R: Hannah Phillips (60)
15/4
5
13.5
12/1
T: Norma King
R: Tessa Townsend (55)
12/1
6
21.2
16/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: J Missen (58)
16/1
3g whittington (AUS) x pro jaasi (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
Race 6 - Home Service Centre Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Splitz (2)
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Richardson (62.5)
3/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tears Of Jupiter,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.8
9/10F
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (62.5)
9/10F
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
9.1
40/1
T: T J Higgins
R: Tessa Townsend (53)
40/1
6m sebring (AUS) x caramella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
9.7
9/1
T: J R Patterson
R: J Rudd (58.5)
9/1
5
10.2
9/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Gemma Steele (58.5)
9/1
6g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
14.7
7/1
T: Norma King
R: S Mc Govern (62.5)
7/1
6g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
16.7
10/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: J Missen (57)
10/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.