Breednet Results

CLARE - Saturday, April 3

Race 1 - Hill Livestock Hcp (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.43
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
35/10
T: Kym Healy
R: Angus Chung (57)
35/10
6g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akage, Disturbing, Jalan Jalan, Ruffy Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
1.8
35/10
T: M J Seyers
R: M Aitken (58)
35/10
6g savabeel (AUS) x persian dynasty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing
3
5.3
6/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Eran Boyd (54)
6/1
6g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
5.9
1/1F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ben Price (53)
1/1F
5g al maher (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
13.3
10/1
T: T L Day
R: M R Henderson (54.5)
10/1
6m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
20.7
40/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
7m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Taylors Distance Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.95
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
11/10F
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
11/10F
3g ready for victory (AUS) x wonderer (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$6,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds Elphinstone Vic
Buyer: Jordan Frew
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
12.8
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ellis Wong (53)
30/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
3
13.3
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: M R Henderson (54.5)
12/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing Pty Ltd
4
13.4
Soumah (8)
6/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (54)
6/1
4g pierro (AUS) x anatina (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
15.1
Osiris (3)
4/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Ben Price (54)
4/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
15.9
14/1
T: S Burford
R: Angus Chung (56)
14/1
4g skilled (AUS) x tess to helen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
19.5
35/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
35/10
3g smart missile (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Magic Fm/5cs Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.46
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (55)
25/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x fountain joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$32,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Jorson Farm
2
1.5
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (54)
4/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x raks mclaren (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$28,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
3.8
12/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Scarlet So (54)
12/1
4m zebedee (GB) x silent attitude (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.1
11/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Eran Boyd (56)
11/10F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x great joy (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.2
12/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Ben Price (55)
12/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x michelin star (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.3
35/10
T: S Burford
R: Angus Chung (53)
35/10
4m whittington (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
10.1
14/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
14/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x away with words (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
11.5
100/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Felicity Atkinson (55)
100/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
28.6
50/1
T: B J Davis
R: Ms C Lions (57)
50/1
3g jimmy creed (USA) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Activot Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.43
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
12/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Felicity Atkinson (54.5)
12/1
5m magnus (AUS) x missy memoirs (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rawlinna,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
2
2.5
5/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Lizzie Annells (54.5)
5/1
3f zebedee (GB) x bellacom (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$6,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Rodney Blackwell
3
6.3
65/10
T: G D Searle
R: Ellis Wong (53.5)
65/10
4m mulaazem (AUS) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: C McIntosh
4
7.1
45/10
T: D B Aldridge
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
45/10
4m adelaide (IRE) x miss haystacks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7.2
10/1
T: T B Simounds
R: M R Henderson (57.5)
10/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x two sugars (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
11.4
30/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ben Price (54.5)
30/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
15.3
12/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: M Aitken (57.5)
12/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
15.5
5/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (54.5)
5/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
20
10/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
10/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
27.8
4/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (54.5)
4/1F
4m zebedee (GB) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 5 - Jim Barry Wines Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.44
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
3/1F
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (53)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Wicked Rhythm,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/1
T: G P Moody
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
5/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Graham
3
5.1
45/10
T: G D Fryer
R: Alana Livesey (57)
45/10
5g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
5.4
15/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Angus Chung (54.5)
15/2
5g skilled (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
8.3
65/10
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: M Aitken (58)
65/10
5g equiano (FR) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
8.7
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
30/1
4m time for war (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
9.6
12/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Felicity Atkinson (55.5)
12/1
5m al maher (AUS) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
10
150/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ellis Wong (53)
150/1
6g good journey (USA) x slipshot (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
11.3
100/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Scarlet So (52)
100/1
5m pluck (USA) x warm charge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
12.3
32/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
32/10
Race 6 - Ray White Clare Valley (Bm52) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.90
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
45/10
T: Damien Moyle
R: Angus Chung (54.5)
45/10
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Calmyourfarm, Notmyfirstrodeo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: G Richards
2
2.5
35/10F
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms C Lions (59.5)
35/10F
5g zoffany (IRE) x skelda voe (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: T Scales
3
3
6/1
T: D M Koch
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
6/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Hymet
4
3.3
35/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Scarlet So (53)
35/10
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
6
4/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Felicity Atkinson (52)
4/1
7m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (59)
20/1
7g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
8.3
9/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (52.5)
9/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.2
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (57)
15/1
6g al maher (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
15.9
30/1
T: T L Day
R: M R Henderson (59)
30/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x bellanger (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 7 - Merchant Accountants (Bm52) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.35
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
50/1
T: B O Potter
R: M Aitken (59)
50/1
Winning siblings: Odysseo,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: Eran Boyd (54)
12/1
5m scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
3
0.9
15/2
T: D J Halliday
R: Scarlet So (52.5)
15/2
6g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.1
6/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
6/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x city art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
5
5.9
12/1
T: T L Day
R: M R Henderson (57.5)
12/1
7m moshe (AUS) x alfajiri (AUS) (arazi (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Lizzie Annells (55)
20/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x blue yonder (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8
30/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ellis Wong (53)
30/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9
Vietti (6)
35/10F
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (54.5)
35/10F
9
9.5
45/10
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Felicity Atkinson (58)
45/10
10
12.3
4/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
4/1
8g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
14.1
15/2
T: Kym Healy
R: Angus Chung (52.5)
15/2
6g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.