Breednet Results

CLONCURRY - Sunday, July 26

Race 1 - Open Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.58
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
T: S J Royes
R: T A Hill (63.5)
5/1
7g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Loud Debate, Safe World, Saucy Wave,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (58.5)
12/1
9g old deuteronomy (USA) x ensejaam (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
1.8
25/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Tessa Townsend (55)
25/1
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld
Buyer: Donna Grisedale
4
2.3
10/9F
T: R Hermann
R: M Gray (62)
10/9F
4g sizzling (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
Kapset (5)
25/1
T: S J Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
25/1
8g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.8
50/1
T: G A Tipping
R: J Esser (62)
50/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.15
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/4F
T: D Finter
R: D W Ballard (62.5)
7/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: En Soie,
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
3.5
9/2
T: H C Forster
R: T Brummell (62)
9/2
3
7
Raptor (3)
9/2
T: S J Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (62)
9/2
4
8.8
11/4
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Esser (65.5)
11/4
5
9.5
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (57)
10/1
5g pluck (USA) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
10.8
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tessa Townsend (55)
7/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
12.8
9/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (58.5)
9/1
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.68
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/4F
T: H C Forster
R: T Brummell (61.5)
6/4F
4g snippetson (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Belastro, Cool Sequence,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (62.5)
3/1
3
2.2
25/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Joshua King (60.5)
25/1
4g monde bleu (GB) x no feelings (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
4.2
3/1
T: J R Jackson
R: J Felix (61)
3/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
8
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (59)
12/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x ioness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
8.1
6/1
T: S J Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (61.5)
6/1
7
9.3
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (61.5)
16/1
6m sebring (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
12.6
7/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Esser (61.5)
7/1
5g host (CHI) x quick retort (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tessa Townsend (58)
4/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x ultima carta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Joshua King (59.5)
6/1
5g helmet (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
3
3.2
11/8F
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (63.5)
11/8F
5m wicked style (USA) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.5
2/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (61)
2/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.7
11/1
T: H C Forster
R: Raymond Hancock (60)
11/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x maizy days (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
6
10.2
11/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (60.5)
11/1
7
18.4
16/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Felix (57)
16/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.21
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (63.5)
1/1F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1
T: S J Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (60)
2/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x diamond eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
3
2.7
5/1
T: H C Forster
R: Joshua King (58.5)
5/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.2
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tessa Townsend (55.5)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x cashorio (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.4
Durant (11)
25/1
T: R Hermann
R: T Brummell (57)
25/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.1
Dan (3)
9/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (58)
9/1
4g danbird (AUS) x miss illusionist (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
8.9
14/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (57)
14/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x tessie girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.6
25/1
T: R Hermann
R: M Gray (57.5)
25/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x agony (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
13.4
25/1
T: G A Tipping
R: J Felix (57)
25/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
18.4
10/1
T: K D Krogh
R: S Mossman (57)
10/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x consensus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (60)
6/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x munbura flyer (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
3
4.4
Lingy (4)
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (60)
10/1
3g whittington (AUS) x kappytain (AUS) (kaphero (AUS))
4
5.2
1/1F
T: Justin Bawden
R: M Gray (60.5)
1/1F
6g time thief (AUS) x miss madelaine (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
5
9.2
9/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Felix (58)
9/1
6
9.9
7/4
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Joshua King (58.5)
7/4
5m captain sonador (AUS) x bee queen (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
10.2
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: S Mossman (58)
16/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x reyna (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
10.3
10/1
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (58)
10/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x lunar rose (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
9
25.6
50/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (58.5)
50/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
33.8
50/1
T: G A Tipping
R: T Brummell (58.5)
50/1
6m excites (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.