Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Monday, February 27

Race 1 - Top 50 Club Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:35.90 (40.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: R E Pilling
R: Jesse Graham (57)
13/4F
4g red dazzler (AUS) x just a tick (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
6/1
6g royal academy (USA) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4.6
15/2
T: Ms J Hardy
R: C P Franklin (59)
15/2
4g court command (AUS) x western cent (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
5.5
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: W D'Avila (59)
4/1
5g aussie rules (USA) x the zealot (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
5.6
14/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: M Bennett (59)
14/1
4g bernardini (USA) x parabellum (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
6
5.9
13/4F
T: P Cheers
R: Chloe Baker (55)
13/4F
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.4
13/2
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
13/2
8
12.3
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
30/1
9
27.6
Kylami (8)
20/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x garryurra (GB) (daylami (IRE))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.10 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Scott Henley
R: S Thurlow (58.5)
7/2
3g conatus (AUS) x miss yuen yuen (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Conyuen, Equality,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: W D'Avila (57)
20/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x magic hula (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
3
2.1
7/1
T: M C Dickson
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
7/1
6m via corone (AUS) x little nellie (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
4
6.1
3/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56.5)
3/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
12.1
6/4F
T: J I Herriot
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
6/4F
4m artie schiller (USA) x armilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
12.5
8/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: S Traecey (57)
8/1
7
16.2
10/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
10/1
3g star witness (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Coffs Coast Home Show Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.30 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Mollie Partridge (55)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: H Kilner
R: Carla Dougherty (56.5)
9/4F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
0.3
80/1
T: Cheryl Lantry
R: Jesse Graham (53.5)
80/1
4m stryker (AUS) x calpe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.4
7/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms J Worley (58)
7/2
5
1.1
7/2
T: T V Green
R: Melanie Bolwell (53)
7/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x arborea (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
6
1.6
8/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
8/1
6g za-im (GB) x youthful ego (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
3.7
10/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
10/1
8
6
14/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Chloe Baker (53)
14/1
9
7.1
66/1
T: H R Dew
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
66/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x mata biru (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - Farewell Stormy Marshall Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:46.40 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: A Parramore
R: Carla Dougherty (51)
15/2
3g swift alliance (AUS) x victory wish (AUS) (victory note (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: B J Dodson
R: C P Franklin (54.5)
4/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x fictional (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.3
7/4F
T: J A Sprague
R: Jesse Graham (53.5)
7/4F
5m starcraft (NZ) x miss funrho (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.4
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5
3
11/4
T: G R Wright
R: P Graham (59)
11/4
6
4.9
20/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57.5)
20/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (55.5)
30/1
3f astronomer royal (USA) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.8
11/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
11/1
9
6
Beebeau (10)
9/1
T: Daniel Phegan
R: Chloe Baker (53)
9/1
5m killy (AUS) x tachini (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
10
8.4
15/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
15/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
10.7
12/1
T: J P Roach
R: A Chau (56)
12/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
12
11
16/1
T: G L Andrews
R: M Bennett (57.5)
16/1
3g dixie prospect (USA) x fetching (GB) (zamindar (USA))
Race 5 - Any Entertainment Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:58.90 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: K J Lantry
R: R Spokes (59.5)
3/1
4g all american (AUS) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lord Mal, Portuguese,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Mollie Partridge (58.5)
6/4F
3
0.3
Guided (7)
9/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
9/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x highest accolade (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
4
0.4
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: W D'Avila (55)
9/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x hieroglyph (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
5/1
T: D G Hodge
R: Chloe Baker (53)
5/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5
25/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
25/1
3f zariz (AUS) x grand lustre (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Ms G Parker
R: S Traecey (56)
30/1
8
5.8
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (54)
8/1
5g za-im (GB) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
Race 6 - Simon Faewell (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:58.70 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (55.5)
9/2
6g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
Winning siblings: Burante, Lord Boulevard, Universal Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: G J Howells
R: C P Franklin (56.5)
8/1
6m danerich (AUS) x go bendigo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
2.8
8/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56)
8/1
6m shaft (AUS) x koko magic (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
3.3
12/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Melanie Bolwell (51)
12/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x chermoula (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
5.2
7/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Michael Murphy (57)
7/1
4m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.4
3/1F
T: J A Sprague
R: Jesse Graham (59.5)
3/1F
4g snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
6.6
7/1
T: H Kilner
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
7/1
8
6.7
7/2
T: H R Dew
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
7/2
7g court command (AUS) x larvaleur (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
9
8.9
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56.5)
20/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x encosterino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Trevor Hardy Sprint (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.00 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: T G Hardy
R: A Chau (56.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Happy Sebring, Joy Too All,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Dantga (4)
11/8F
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (56.5)
11/8F
6g danasinga (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.9
5/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
5/2
5g al samer (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.2
9/2
T: H Kilner
R: Carla Dougherty (54.5)
9/2
5g stratum (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
1.6
10/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
10/1
6
7.7
6/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Jesse Graham (53.5)
6/1
7m excellent art (GB) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
10.1
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
20/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x tides of fun (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
10.8
12/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
12/1
5m pentire (GB) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Aylward Auctioneers (Bm55) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:08.70 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: K G Faulds
R: P Graham (61)
4/1
5g pentire (GB) x nobody listens (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Winning siblings: Nobody Better,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: N D Sutton
R: Carla Dougherty (51)
6/1
7g clang (AUS) x sweet sgor (AUS) (creag-an-sgor (IRE))
3
3.8
11/4F
T: B A Charry
R: Michael Murphy (55)
11/4F
4
4
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x brave and bold (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
6.2
10/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
10/1
8g elusive city (USA) x lenova (NZ) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6.6
12/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Olivia Pickering (51.5)
12/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
11
4/1
T: K J Lantry
R: M Bennett (56)
4/1
5g more than ready (USA) x mary marvel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
15.9
12/1
T: V B Jones
R: Mollie Partridge (56)
12/1
9
17.7
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (57)
11/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.