Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Monday, October 22

Race 1 - Great Northern (Bm66) (1507m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.71 (39.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Anthony Allen (54)
11/4
5m red element (AUS) x little karroo (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Karroozing, Tom Karrooz,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10.8
10/1
T: Brad Munro
R: T Treichel (54)
10/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
11
7/4F
T: D J Bougoure
R: Leah Kilner (56)
7/4F
4
15.8
2/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M McGuren (60)
2/1
5
15.9
10/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
10/1
8g bradbury's luck (AUS) x balletomane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
28.8
16/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
16/1
Race 2 - Coffs Coast Security (Bm66) (1307m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.24 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: H R Dew
R: Leah Kilner (53)
11/8F
9g court command (AUS) x larvaleur (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8
T: B J Dodson
R: M McGuren (58.5)
11/8
7g raheeb (AUS) x six gauge (AUS) (over (AUS))
3
4.5
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
6m al maher (AUS) x hindsight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
6.7
40/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: M Paget (54)
40/1
9m danerich (AUS) x spinnerina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
7
14/1
T: G J Howells
R: T Treichel (54)
14/1
7m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
6
9
7/2
T: G D Neale
R: J Hodge (60.5)
7/2
5g al maher (AUS) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Pink Silks Hcp (C3) (2010m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:10.49 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
11/4
Winning siblings: Fierte, Mount Horeb,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
10/1
3
8.8
7/2
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms K Stanley (54.5)
7/2
5g shrapnel (AUS) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
9.5
9/4F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (53)
9/4F
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
12
7/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (54)
7/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x frisco's lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
16.5
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (54)
20/1
7
19.3
7/1
T: M R Stitt
R: P Graham (54)
7/1
Race 4 - Hcp (C1) (1507m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.10 (38.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (58)
12/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x kas nediym (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (54)
7/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
3
4
12/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
12/1
4
4.4
4/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: P Graham (56)
4/1
6g congrats (USA) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.1
4/5F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Paget (61)
4/5F
6g dreamscape (AUS) x raqas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.6
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (53)
20/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
7
11.1
16/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
16/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
8
11.8
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (54)
60/1
6m host (CHI) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
11.9
100/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Jack Simmons Menswear Mdn (1407m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.08 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
4/7F
3f dundeel (NZ) x choice blend (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heidsieck, Pirellone,
This nick: 30 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
6/1
3
4
7/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (59)
7/2
4
5.5
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Hodge (57.5)
16/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x wowee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
8.3
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (57)
20/1
4m bernardini (USA) x big step (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
8.7
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: P Graham (59)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
10.5
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M McGuren (59)
100/1
4g reliable man (GB) x keenness (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
11
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
100/1
4g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
9
16.9
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: T Treichel (59)
150/1
5g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
10
22.4
100/1
T: Ms F Firth
R: S Traecey (59)
100/1
4g congrats (USA) x double one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
29.6
30/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
30/1
3f husson (ARG) x so unforgettable (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 6 - Mbt Lawyers Mdn Hcp (1207m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.94 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
3/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x sorcha rose (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56)
7/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: T Treichel (56)
20/1
4g frisco view (USA) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.6
3/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
3/1
3g stratum (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
5
4.1
8/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M McGuren (55)
8/1
3g trusting (AUS) x confident (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.2
100/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Leah Kilner (53)
100/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x select bay (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
7
5.2
30/1
T: C Inwood and D Matts
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
8
9.2
100/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: S Traecey (55)
100/1
8g southern image (USA) x light wave (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
9
22.9
30/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Paget (56.5)
30/1
3g star witness (AUS) x basale (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
27.2
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (57)
11/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x starlit angel (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
11
27.3
100/1
T: Kim Dixon
R: Anthony Allen (55)
100/1
6g helter skelter (AUS) x miss marise (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
Race 7 - John Sullivan Hcp (C2) (1207m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.43 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
7/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x merayaat (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Averau, Reigning,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
1.5
5/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (60)
5/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
3
1.9
15/2
T: P Cheers
R: P Graham (54)
15/2
4
3.8
10/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Paget (54)
10/1
6g court command (AUS) x western cent (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
4.6
4/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Leah Kilner (53)
4/1
6
5
11/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Cejay Graham (53)
11/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x dominica (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
6.8
5/2F
T: Danielle Campbell
R: M McGuren (58)
5/2F
5g longhorn (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.