Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Bellbowrie Motors Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.74 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
20/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x diamante diva (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Supreme Diva,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4F
T: B D Bellamy
R: L P Rolls (55)
13/4F
7g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
3
3.1
Runyoo (5)
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
12/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x love is fickle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
3.6
11/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
11/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
5.6
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: M Bennett (56.5)
20/1
4g dissident (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
20/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x jude doll (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
7
6
11/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (59)
11/2
8
7.2
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L Cumberland (56)
12/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
21
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (56)
30/1
10
31.8
5/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
5/1
3c arlington (AUS) x azarcea (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
Race 2 - Sawtell Hotel Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.31 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: Terry Evans
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
5/2F
3f dream ahead (USA) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Patagonian, Warfish,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Terry Evans Racing
2
1.3
11/4
T: S J Hodge
R: B Looker (55)
11/4
5m magic albert (AUS) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: R Spokes (59)
10/1
5m war (AUS) x catreign (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: G Ward
4
4.3
Xenanic (10)
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
20/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x xena (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
12/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (58.5)
16/1
7
7.1
12/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
12/1
5m camelot (GB) x sequenza (IRE) (lycius (USA))
8
8.6
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (58)
40/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x miss caitlyn (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
9.5
12/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
12/1
3f time for war (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
9.8
66/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
66/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x inflict (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
11
11.4
16/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
16/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x gilden (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
12
16
11/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (58)
11/1
4m stryker (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
Race 3 - Thank You Anthony Collins (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.90 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4F
T: Coralie Burnett
R: J Kehoe (59.5)
15/4F
Winning siblings: Lobban Hood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (55)
5/1
4m red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
3.8
13/2
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
13/2
6m bel esprit (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: J Webb
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: TM Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.5
Khorloo (12)
40/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
6m al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
4.8
Huey (4)
11/2
T: Chloe Thomas
R: M Bennett (56)
11/2
6
6.8
4/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (55.5)
4/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x ruling class (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
7
7
7/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (56)
7/1
8
8.5
25/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (52)
25/1
5m conleys choice (AUS) x canny me (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
11.4
11/1
T: P J Evans
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
11/1
4m real saga (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
10
12.9
14/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: L Cumberland (55)
14/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 4 - Bonville Service Centre (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:15.19 (39.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (56.5)
50/1
7g mosayter (USA) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Razano (8)
11/4F
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (57)
11/4F
4m verrazano (USA) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: D Parker
3
0.9
Guest (10)
5/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56.5)
5/1
6g host (CHI) x riverina's girl (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
4
3.6
7/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59)
7/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
30/1
10g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
6
3.8
Rahaan (7)
9/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Bennett (57)
9/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
30/1
8
5
25/1
T: D Chujo
R: Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x candara (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
12.2
15/2
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Mc Guren (59)
15/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
13.8
15/2
T: G C Kilner
R: L P Rolls (57)
15/2
5m lope de vega (IRE) x flexibility (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
17.1
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (59)
100/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x canterbury rocks (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
12
17.5
30/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
30/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
58.7
20/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
14
66.6
30/1
T: Philip Donnelly
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Bonville Golf Resort (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.20 (39.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4F
T: P A Smith
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
13/4F
6g ocean park (NZ) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dance Halo, Dr Proactive, Treasure Chest,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
Tiomo (2)
10/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
10/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.8
7/2
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (58)
7/2
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
6.2
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (57)
9/1
5m mawingo (GER) x go missy (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
5
8.8
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L Cumberland (55)
10/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
6
9.4
6/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: M Bennett (56)
6/1
5g wanted (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
7
11.4
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
8
11.8
50/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: B Looker (55)
50/1
10m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
9
17
15/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (59.5)
15/2
6g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
18.1
Stanzza (11)
40/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Shane Arnold (55)
40/1
7m poet's voice (GB) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
20.5
25/1
T: R J Agnew
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
25/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x ultrazonal (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
33.9
12/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54.5)
12/1
6g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Race 6 - Adams Sawmill (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.68 (39.51)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58)
11/1
4g cluster (AUS) x redwood forest (USA) (general meeting (USA))
Winning siblings: Fantastic Man, Sequoia Sunrise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
3.8
14/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56)
14/1
6g pierro (AUS) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Karl Brown Bloodstock
3
6.3
11/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/1
6g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
7.2
13/2
T: J A Sprague
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
13/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x hot 'n' breezy (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
5
8
16/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (60.5)
16/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x yakama (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
8.8
16/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: L Cumberland (58)
16/1
6m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
10.1
11/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Ms B Hodder (61.5)
11/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
8
11.6
15/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
15/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.9
20/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
20/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
15.8
30/1
T: G J Howells
R: S Traecey (58.5)
30/1
9m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
11
17.7
5/1F
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
5/1F
12
17.8
13/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (60)
13/2
7g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
13
33.1
Ilia (14)
15/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
15/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
99
13/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (56)
13/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.