Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Sunday, September 13

Race 1 - Plonka For The Kosciuszko (C2) (1615m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.88 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (55)
7/2
5m helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
5/4F
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (55.5)
4/1
5m mawingo (GER) x go missy (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
4
4.3
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
20/1
7g mosayter (USA) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
19.4
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
13/4
4m top echelon (AUS) x nadezda (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 2 - Mnc Physio Urunga Mdn Plate (810m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:48.26 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Leah Kilner (59)
12/1
7g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: D L Matts
R: J Grisedale (55)
15/4
3f time for war (AUS) x glycerine (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
2.3
Angama (8)
12/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
12/1
3f outreach (AUS) x twinkle star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
4
5.1
9/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (59)
9/2
4g danerich (AUS) x honour her name (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
6.1
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
15/8F
3g super one (AUS) x amber's arion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.6
60/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Ms J Worley (59)
60/1
4g the factor (USA) x jet over the moon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
6.8
50/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
9/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
9.1
11/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: Shane Arnold (59)
11/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x our sea (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 3 - Anchors Wharf Cafe Mdn Hcp (1315m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.25 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Furphy (4)
5/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud
2
0.8
1/1F
T: A Parramore
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
1/1F
3g jabali (AUS) x sandy selection (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
3
1.6
13/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
13/2
4g whittington (AUS) x hot anchor (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3
40/1
T: D Chujo
R: B Looker (55)
40/1
3c real impact (JPN) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
7/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (59)
7/1
4g pierro (AUS) x jazz song (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.6
50/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x jude doll (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
7
9.6
20/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Paul Payne (55)
20/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
12.3
20/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Kehoe (55)
20/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x elsalinda (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 4 - Great Nothern Urunga Cup-Bm66 (1415m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.37 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (60)
11/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (55)
6/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Ryan
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
1
11/4
T: A Parramore
R: B Looker (57.5)
11/4
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.6
9/4F
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
9/4F
5
1.9
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (59)
13/4
5m dream ahead (USA) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
8/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: S Traecey (60)
30/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Welcome Dental Urunga Mdn Hcp (1315m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.77 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
5/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellastar, Shining Star, Write On,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock / Lindsay Park Racing
2
2
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
4/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
7.3
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
20/1
4
7.9
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
25/1
5
8
15/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Looker (58)
15/2
5m war (AUS) x catreign (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
10
150/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Paul Payne (55.5)
150/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
10.7
7/4F
T: A Parramore
R: M Mc Guren (57)
7/4F
3f el roca (AUS) x total optimism (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
10.9
20/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: S Traecey (57.5)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x star of lace (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
9
11.4
14/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55.5)
14/1
Race 6 - Ocean View Hotel Urunga Hcp-C1 (1315m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.02 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
13/8F
3f headwater (AUS) x leviosa (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Shire Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Shire Bloodstock
2
2.5
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55.5)
4/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3
11/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: Emily Atkinson (55.5)
11/2
5g supreme class (AUS) x diamante diva (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
4
3.8
40/1
T: P A Smith
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
5
4.7
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
25/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (61.5)
8/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x elishir (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
7
9.6
15/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Mc Guren (59)
15/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
10.8
7/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Leah Kilner (55)
7/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11.7
30/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Paul Payne (55)
30/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
12.1
25/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57)
25/1
4g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
30.8
Voyages (13)
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
50/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Lastraceray (Bm58) (1012m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.48 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Mark Stewart
R: Leah Kilner (60)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Streetcar Heaven,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.8
12/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (58.5)
12/1
7g star witness (AUS) x roxy express (AUS) (success express (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J King
3
3
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (58)
25/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
3.1
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: A Gibbons (57)
9/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x texas melody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
3.4
Hiroko (3)
3/1
T: T A Commerford
R: M Mc Guren (60.5)
3/1
4m the factor (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: B Looker (56.5)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x swerte bella (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.7
15/4
T: W A Perrett
R: Ms J Worley (61)
15/4
9
7.1
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59.5)
25/1
6m bernardini (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8
30/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
30/1
9g za-im (GB) x wozza ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
11
12.2
40/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
40/1
5g ready as (AUS) x azarcea (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
12
16.7
40/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (58.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.