Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Monday, March 8

Race 1 - Team Baileys Hcp (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:48.34 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Furphy (4)
5/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Mc Guren (56)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud
2
0.2
9/1
T: G Prosser
R: M Bennett (56)
9/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x halo halo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.5
5/2F
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
5/2F
4g moonlark (USA) x ritzy gal (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
4
2.3
3/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (58)
3/1
4m star witness (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
4
11/2
T: C R Dixon
R: J Kehoe (55)
11/2
8m snippetson (AUS) x foolish pride (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.6
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: L P Rolls (55)
80/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
7
11.6
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Jayden Barrie (55)
4/1
4g cluster (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
Race 2 - Graham Payne Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.92 (39.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
25/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alltoofast,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: D B Campbell
R: M Mc Guren (56)
3/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: David Campbell
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: SK Bloodstock
3
3.7
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
15/2
4m sidestep (AUS) x shimasani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.7
25/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
25/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x siren song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
8.5
5/4F
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (57.5)
5/4F
3g press statement (AUS) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
11
13/4
T: K C Smith
R: Ms M Weir (59)
13/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x holy delusions (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
16.9
66/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Grisedale (55)
66/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
21.6
100/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Stuarts Point Tavern Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.21 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: B D Bellamy
R: Jayden Barrie (55.5)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
5/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x diamante diva (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
3
2.1
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
11/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
4.4
6/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (58)
6/1
5g showcasing (GB) x urban angel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
5/4F
6
7.3
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
11.7
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
8/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Congrats Shane And Kat Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:48.46 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Superel (12)
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
13/8F
3f super one (AUS) x el mina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
9/4
3f dawn approach (IRE) x gold waltz (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
5.3
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Shane Arnold (58.5)
40/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x martini girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
5.5
Rutto (5)
16/1
T: Craig Ruttley
R: A Chau (58.5)
16/1
3g direct charge (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
7.3
50/1
T: M J Robinson
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
50/1
3f polarmore (AUS) x white sprite (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
6
8.2
40/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
40/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x ancient rome (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
8.4
Newitt (4)
14/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58.5)
14/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9
15/2
T: R R Milligan
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
15/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
11.9
30/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: M Bennett (59)
30/1
10
12
50/1
T: M McGaw
R: S Traecey (56.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Arendarcikas Bros Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.27 (40.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
2/1F
3f time for war (AUS) x rockover target (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Texas Target,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (58.5)
13/2
3
8.5
25/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (56.5)
25/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
4
10.7
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
3/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
12.2
Snafu (4)
30/1
T: M A Gwynne
R: Ms J Worley (59)
30/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x snaffles (AUS) (librettist (USA))
6
13.1
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
9/1
5m danerich (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
13.5
9/2
T: M J Robinson
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
9/2
3f polarmore (AUS) x luck and fun (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
13.7
Hitman (2)
40/1
T: Craig Ruttley
R: A Chau (59)
40/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
16.7
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
60/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x find me a dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
20.3
8/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (59)
8/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x conjecture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Athol Watkins (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.95 (40.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
20/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Conraad, Zaberfeldie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Highline Ag Ltd
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: AT Bloodstock/Waterford Bloodstock
2
4
14/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (59)
14/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
4.8
Jakuta (1)
11/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: Jayden Barrie (59.5)
11/2
7g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/Tony Sears Racing
4
5
11/2
T: K C Smith
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
11/2
6g mulaazem (AUS) x flying dancer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7
Guest (5)
25/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
25/1
6g host (CHI) x riverina's girl (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
7.7
7/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
7/1
7
8.6
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
25/1
5g congrats (USA) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
9.2
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Jaden Lloyd (60.5)
6/4F
4m your song (AUS) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
11.3
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
4m mossman (AUS) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
11.8
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (59)
12/1
5m helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
25.7
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L P Rolls (58)
20/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x nadezda (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 7 - Barry Heffernan (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.67 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: R N Godbolt
R: M Mc Guren (59)
13/4
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
16/1
8g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
3
2.3
15/2
T: V B Jones
R: Jayden Barrie (54.5)
15/2
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
4
2.7
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
5/2F
4m smart missile (AUS) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
8/1
7g star witness (AUS) x roxy express (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
6.3
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
9/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
7.7
7/1
T: J A Sprague
R: B Looker (60)
7/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
8.1
8/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (61)
8/1
9
8.2
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (57)
20/1
5m skilled (AUS) x she's a nightstar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.