Breednet Results

COLERAINE - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.11 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
30/1
5g bianconi (USA) x partygoer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Autumn Splendour, Cailin Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
4/1
3
0.9
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
5/4F
4g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
4
1.1
30/1
T: K M Elford
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
5
1.9
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: H Coffey (58.5)
40/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x american hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
6
2.4
5/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
5/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x zarana (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.6
5/2
T: Mark Hatch
R: J Duffy (56)
5/2
8
10.6
50/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
50/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
11
100/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
100/1
4g soldier's tale (USA) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
12.8
150/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
150/1
5m moscow ballet (IRE) x joyful blue (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Race 2 - Vickery Bros Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.22 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Dancing Mary,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
9/10F
3
3
25/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
25/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x findon (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
4
30/1
T: T J Hurley
R: H Coffey (54)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.1
8/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
8/1
4g moshe (AUS) x quietly does it (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
12/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x bumbles (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
7
4.4
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
15/2
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x testa reale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.6
16/1
T: J G Brooks
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
16/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x deep sky (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
8.6
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Benbow (56.5)
13/2
4m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
10
8.8
12/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
12/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.42 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
4/1
4g new approach (IRE) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Whitehouse Affair,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
11/4F
3
1.4
9/1
T: J Tarin
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/1
4
2.6
9/2
T: Ms L Bonella
R: John Robertson (58.5)
9/2
5
5.6
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
13/2
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
7.6
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
7
7.7
14/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
14/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
9.7
11/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Benbow (56.5)
11/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x bonnie ann (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
15.7
15/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Keating (58.5)
15/1
4g host (CHI) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
16.2
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
20/1
4m reset (AUS) x comocean (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
28.2
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
30/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x breezing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 4 - Tac Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.13 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
5/2F
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x uma love (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
6/1
4g barely a moment (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
2.8
50/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
50/1
4
3.5
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Duffy (56.5)
4/1
4m strategic (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
4m mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.1
9/2
T: Daniel Kelly
R: J Keating (56.5)
9/2
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
6.3
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
12/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
8
6.5
11/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
11/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x hepburn rose (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
6.8
12/1
T: C B Oxlade
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
5m blevic (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
7.6
100/1
T: J G McArthur
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
5g good journey (USA) x melania (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
9.6
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
4g trusting (AUS) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Book Your Cup Day Marquee (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.50 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
7/2
5m statue of liberty (USA) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delicacy Queen, Kelstrom, Weight In Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Jack Hill (59)
8/1
8g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.3
Malan (12)
15/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
15/1
4
3
13/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: Melissa Julius (58)
13/2
6g mookta (AUS) x fulgid (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
5
4.2
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60)
8/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x palace dawn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
8/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x chrystelle (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
6
8/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Benbow (55)
8/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.2
Montre (2)
16/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Trent Germaine (57)
16/1
7g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
7.7
Kapara (7)
3/1F
T: Ms M Croston
R: C A Robertson (59)
3/1F
4g kaphero (AUS) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
8.4
Ponza (3)
30/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Declan Bates (60)
30/1
Race 6 - Michael Furnell 21st B'day-58 (1800m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.44 (39.50)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Liam Riordan (56)
7/2F
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: A F Murphy
R: C R Brown (54.5)
50/1
5m al maher (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.3
13/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
13/2
6m ad valorem (USA) x royal amity (USA) (his majesty (USA))
4
1
16/1
T: J G McArthur
R: C A Robertson (58)
16/1
9g hold that tiger (USA) x missando (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.8
Romanze (12)
15/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
15/1
5m host (CHI) x sparkling symphony (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.9
Herman (10)
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Anthony Boyd (56)
8/1
9m reset (AUS) x miss harvest (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
7
3
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Keating (59.5)
30/1
10g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
8
3.2
14/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
14/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x moon halo (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
9
3.5
11/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
11/2
6g niello (AUS) x elyraq (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
4
7/2
T: Allan Peterson
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
7/2
7m casino prince (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
11
5.5
8/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Benbow (55.5)
8/1
12
5.6
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
20/1
6m zabeel (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Ctry.Racing.Coleraine.Com (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.76 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (60)
6/4F
5g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 35 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Benbow (60)
20/1
3
1.8
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Liam Riordan (58)
5/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x bandolera (JPN) (dehere (USA))
4
1.9
80/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
80/1
6m strada (AUS) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
2
10/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (59)
10/1
9g gallo di ferro (USA) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.1
25/1
T: P J Young
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
25/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.9
9/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
9/1
6m rakti (GB) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
8
3
12/1
T: S Morrish
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
12/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
3.2
Mandana (15)
20/1
T: Matt Cooper
R: J Duffy (55.5)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
10
7.7
13/2
T: D I Dodson
R: H Coffey (59)
13/2
11
8.2
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
50/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
8.4
16/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (57)
16/1
7m bachelor duke (USA) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Bet365 Coleraine Cup 24/9-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.88 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Cody Collins (56.5)
20/1
7m reset (AUS) x autumn jeuney (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Autumn Street,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Liam Riordan (59)
10/1
3
0.9
30/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
30/1
5m delzao (AUS) x twigley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.1
9/4F
T: F G Finnegan
R: Anthony Boyd (58.5)
9/4F
5m iffraaj (GB) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
5
1.3
16/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (60)
16/1
6
1.8
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57)
9/2
4m bullbars (AUS) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
4.3
4/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
4/1
7g host (CHI) x carriole (CHI) (worldwatch (USA))
8
5.3
14/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
14/1
4m choisir (AUS) x enchanted melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.1
Elsaray (12)
11/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
11/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x elsa (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
11
10.3
15/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: J Keating (57)
15/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x country lady (AUS) (top innings (AUS))
12
11.6
20/1
T: M D Kelley
R: J Benbow (57)
20/1
5m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.