Breednet Results

COLLIE - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Collie First On Sky Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.52
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
12/1
4m all american (AUS) x husslew (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
4/7F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
4/7F
3
6.6
Return (1)
5/1
T: B M Kay
R: Mollie Clark (56)
5/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
7.1
9/2
T: P D Tapper
R: Andrew Castle (56)
9/2
5m ouqba (GB) x lady lozen (AUS) (chief mo mo (AUS))
5
8.3
20/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Fiona Bell (56)
20/1
6
8.5
11/1
T: T N Pike
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
11/1
5m demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
5/2
7g lope de vega (IRE) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scantoon, Tycoon Tily,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: John Wall
2
12.3
2/1F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (58)
2/1F
4g magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
13.3
60/1
T: Ms M Campbell
R: Mollie Clark (56)
60/1
4
13.5
7/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
7/1
8g charge forward (AUS) x wild orange (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
18.4
11/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Fiona Bell (58)
11/1
4g galah (AUS) x tycoon cut (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
19.4
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Victoria Corver (56)
20/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
19.7
Pyro (2)
4/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55)
4/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
27.5
13/2
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
13/2
Race 3 - Premier Coal (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
7/1
5g war chant (USA) x born bold (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rafaello,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
0.4
6/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Ms P Edwards (61)
6/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
3.2
16/1
T: D R Couper
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
16/1
6g planet five (USA) x recamier (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
4
5.4
80/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
80/1
8g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
12.9
9/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
9/1
10g bernardini (USA) x cloneen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
15.4
11/8F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54.5)
11/8F
6m demerit (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
27.1
20/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Victoria Corver (53)
20/1
Race 4 - Applecross Electrical (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: J G Pike
R: Mollie Clark (56.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Most Elegant, Niamh Chinn Oir,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Monash (1)
2/1F
T: D R Pateman
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58)
2/1F
6g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
4.3
13/2
T: P D Tapper
R: Andrew Castle (55)
13/2
5g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
7.5
20/1
T: M H Miller
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
20/1
5
9.3
15/1
T: A R Ives
R: Victoria Corver (53)
15/1
9g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
11.2
13/4
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
13/4
7
18.1
11/2
T: J R Townley
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
11/2
6g balestrini (IRE) x verscene (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
46.2
4/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
4/1
7g planet five (USA) x shooz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Elders Collie Cup (Bm64+) (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.92
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: D R Pateman
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55)
5/4F
9g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ragazzo D'oro,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
11/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Mollie Clark (56)
11/4
6g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
14.5
9/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
9/2
11g hold that tiger (USA) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
4
15.3
16/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
16/1
10g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
18.3
25/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
25/1
9g bearcat (AUS) x tis mahal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
19.7
7/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Victoria Corver (54)
7/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
24.7
25/1
T: J J Enright
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
25/1
8
29.7
20/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
20/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
46
50/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Andrew Castle (56)
50/1
4g ouqba (GB) x time to front (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 6 - Vale Keith Watson (Bm48+) (1100m)
Class: BM48+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.28
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2F
T: Brett Southcott
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
5/2F
5m smug (USA) x iht's a long way (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59.5)
5/1
5g bernardini (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
3.1
13/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Austin Galati (54)
13/2
5m bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.1
11/1
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
R: Mollie Clark (60.5)
11/1
8g discorsi (AUS) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
6.8
12/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Fiona Bell (63)
12/1
5m trade fair (GB) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
6
8
10/1
T: D R Couper
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
10/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
9.8
20/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (61)
20/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x freefoot (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
9.9
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57.5)
12/1
5m war chant (USA) x palace idol (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
12.9
5/2F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55.5)
5/2F
5m trade fair (GB) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
16.5
100/1
T: P H Hansen
R: Ms P Edwards (61)
100/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x miss swaney (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.