Breednet Results

CONDOBOLIN - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - Pic (C1) (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.32
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (62)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Meteor Gal,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Mr J Wilson (63)
9/1
3
1
13/4
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Michael Hackett (63.5)
13/4
7g dusty moon (AUS) x receptive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
7.1
Amare (1)
5/4F
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Mr R Blewitt (65)
5/4F
5m reset (AUS) x devolante (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
8.2
9/4
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62)
9/4
5g chat up line (AUS) x dark arch (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
10.8
14/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: A Barton (62)
14/1
4g god's own (AUS) x diamonds for molly (AUS) (action star (AUS))
7
10.9
20/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: Ms P Heath (62)
20/1
Race 2 - Pic Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.04
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
8/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
8/1
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Fasfer (11)
5/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Michael Hackett (65)
5/1
5m ready's image (USA) x chitani (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
3
2.4
3/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (67)
3/1
4g krupt (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
4
3.2
4/1
T: G R Wright
R: Mr R Blewitt (65)
4/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
5
7.4
Snozz (3)
2/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (67)
2/1F
4g starcraft (NZ) x purring flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
8
14/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Natasha Baxter (63)
14/1
5m wilful default (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
8.6
20/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ms P Heath (65)
20/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x dizzy rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
10.2
Spud (4)
6/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Mr J Wilson (67)
6/1
5g bulleton (AUS) x jericho miss (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
12.8
4/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: A Barton (65)
4/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.36
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
4/13F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Michael Hackett (67)
4/13F
7m hard spun (USA) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Shadow Colour, Stanley, Tibyaan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
2/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Barton (62)
2/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
Race 4 - Pic (C3) (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.73
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/5F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (67)
4/5F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Mr J Wilson (63)
15/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x she's academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5.1
Denmix (5)
4/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
4/1
6m denman (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
5.5
11/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ms P Heath (62)
11/1
5
7.6
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (62)
4/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x miss imagica (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
9.2
25/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Natasha Baxter (63)
25/1
5g olympus (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
18.7
8/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (62.5)
8/1
Race 5 - Picnic Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.80
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (62)
7/1
5m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Clint, Dodge That, Karaka Lass, Pass Of Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Gadfly (1)
10/9F
T: M F Ward
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (72)
10/9F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
3
7.5
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
7/1
8g street cry (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
7.8
5/4
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (66.5)
5/4
6g savabeel (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Pic (C2) (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.06
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Michael Hackett (62)
5/2
Winning siblings: Harold Bluetooth,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
11/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (62)
11/1
3
16.8
20/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Natasha Baxter (63)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
21.3
2/1F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (63)
2/1F
6g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
28.5
12/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Ms P Heath (62)
12/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x red strands (AUS) (strands (AUS))
6
34.2
6/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Mr J Wilson (62.5)
6/1
7
48.1
14/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.