Breednet Results

COROWA - Friday, September 15

Race 1 - Statesman Motor Inn Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.45 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms R Prest (57)
11/4
5m written tycoon (AUS) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
20/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Megan Taylor (56)
20/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x aunty ned (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
5.8
7/2
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (56)
7/2
4
6.4
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7
7/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (58)
7/4F
4m street sense (USA) x gold country (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
8.1
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: B P Ward (57.5)
25/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x quickstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.1
100/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: B McDougall (57)
100/1
5m authorized (IRE) x arimanda (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
9.2
100/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Lester Grace (56)
100/1
4m skilled (AUS) x symmetrical star (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
9.3
Skiffle (10)
30/1
T: A L McRae
R: Lachlan King (55)
30/1
5m any given saturday (USA) x miss muppet (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
9.6
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: S A McCullum (57)
200/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x blue becky (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
10.1
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: R Bensley (58.5)
12/1
5g hard spun (USA) x tritium (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
12
11.8
12/1
T: K A Davison
R: J Duffy (59)
12/1
Race 2 - Corowa Fire Protection Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zafina (10)
4/9F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Lester Grace (57)
4/9F
4m stratum (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
50/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (59)
50/1
3
5.8
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: R Bensley (59)
4/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x pasiphae (AUS) (helissio (FR))
4
5.9
16/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Lachlan King (57)
16/1
6g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
6
200/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: C Quilty (59)
200/1
6g adam (AUS) x luminous lass (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
7.9
15/2
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57)
15/2
5m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
7
8.9
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: B McDougall (59)
100/1
5g star marauder (AUS) x springfield lass (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
8
10.2
50/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
50/1
9
11.1
50/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: N Souquet (59)
50/1
10
14.1
300/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (57)
300/1
11
14.6
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B P Ward (57)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x caramella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Maverick Boats Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.21 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: G M Duryea
R: M A Cahill (60)
15/8
7g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Dottledo, Nessledo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
6/4F
5g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
0.6
12/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: B P Ward (54)
12/1
7m excites (AUS) x jacquinella (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.1
15/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Lachlan King (55)
15/4
5g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
11.3
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: R Bensley (56)
7/1
Race 4 - Richard Freyer Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.90 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1F
T: Rhys Archard
R: B P Ward (56)
4/1F
4g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: A Aquilina
R: M A Cahill (56)
9/2
5g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
3
0.7
4/1F
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59)
4/1F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x baleen lass (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
1.2
13/2
T: K A Davison
R: R Bensley (56)
13/2
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.1
16/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
16/1
6
2.3
40/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
40/1
7
4
25/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
25/1
4g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
8
4.7
12/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Murphy (56)
12/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x sporting queen (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B Vale (56)
30/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x calm sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
5.1
9/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Brad Clark (58.5)
9/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
11
6.4
Zenzile (14)
20/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Lachlan King (54)
20/1
4m helenus (AUS) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
12
8.2
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Ms R Prest (56)
30/1
4m pellizotti (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
13
9.4
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (56.5)
12/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x asquith (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
14
12.5
150/1
T: K J Evans
R: B McDougall (59)
150/1
4g changeintheweather (USA) x amicable (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Shorty's Limo Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.63 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59)
11/2
5g bachelor duke (USA) x latin lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: V T Nolen
R: R Bensley (59.5)
11/2
3
0.9
30/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C Quilty (54)
30/1
4
1.5
11/8F
T: Graham Hulm
R: B McDougall (57.5)
11/8F
5
3.2
5/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
5/1
7m al samer (AUS) x mystic spell (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
3.6
10/1
T: G M Duryea
R: M A Cahill (57)
10/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
4.5
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (54)
30/1
8g my patriarch (GB) x tuscany's choice (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
8
6.8
9/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (54.5)
9/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x pleasure cruiser (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
9.2
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
30/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x cheiri (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.4
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 6 - Annie Eyles Design (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: R D Purcell
R: N Souquet (57.5)
11/4
7m byblos (CHI) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zarsupreme,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
9/4F
6m danerich (AUS) x bellotto belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.6
7/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: R Bensley (56.5)
7/1
4m no excuse needed (GB) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
1.2
8/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Ms A Masters (58)
8/1
5
2.1
30/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
30/1
7g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
6
2.6
40/1
T: B A Charry
R: Lachlan King (59)
40/1
7
3.2
Hargy (10)
40/1
T: J H Taylor
R: B Vale (54)
40/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
8
4.4
10/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Ms R Prest (57)
10/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x tina's debut (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
5.2
50/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: B P Ward (54)
50/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10
100/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Megan Taylor (54)
100/1
10g al samer (AUS) x courageous dancer (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
11
10.6
Tarot (7)
9/2
T: Michael Gibson
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
9/2
5m street cry (IRE) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Corowa Golf Club (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (60)
9/4F
6g good journey (USA) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Lucky Eight,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Tumult (1)
14/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Josh Richards (58)
14/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1.7
5/2
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
5/2
4
1.9
9/2
T: Jamie Scott
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
9/2
6m arena (AUS) x blue corvette (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
5
2
80/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
80/1
10g ne coupez pas (USA) x mippets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.1
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms S Metcalfe (59.5)
11/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.9
4/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Simon Miller (61)
4/1
5g excellent art (GB) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
9.2
40/1
T: Damien Lappin
R: J Duffy (58)
40/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x wailing countess (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
15.3
60/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: B McDougall (54)
60/1
6m danerich (AUS) x warn brandow (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
Race 8 - Hotel Australia Corowa Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: P F Maher
R: B McDougall (57.5)
11/4
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fred's A Goer,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: B P Ward (57)
5/1
3
6.3
5/2F
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59)
5/2F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
10.1
12/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
12/1
7m lion heart (USA) x tucklan sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
10.9
30/1
T: A Curtis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
30/1
6
12.9
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: Josh Richards (50)
12/1
6g testafiable (AUS) x shartan (AUS) (alberato (AUS))
7
13.8
3/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Lachlan King (55)
3/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
8
18.2
100/1
T: J W Scott
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.