Breednet Results

COROWA - Tuesday, June 12

Race 1 - Pfeiffer Wines Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.71 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Josh Richards (53)
16/1
2f moshe (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
50/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
50/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.4
10/1
T: N E Loy
R: M Heagney (56)
10/1
4m domesday (AUS) x inscribe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.9
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
4/1
3f time thief (AUS) x gemini miss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5
Coveian (16)
3/1F
T: Logan McGill
R: Lewis German (52)
3/1F
3g falvelon (AUS) x puppetry (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
T: Tony Robinson
R: B Vale (56)
30/1
7
5.5
6/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Simon Miller (58)
6/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
7
3/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (55)
3/1
2f strategic maneuver (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8.4
8/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (57)
8/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x hannabah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
9.4
16/1
T: P Widdup
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
16/1
2g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
11
9.6
66/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
66/1
4m moshe (AUS) x west of the bridge (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
Race 2 - Morris Wines Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.84 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (56)
8/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x mai be invincible (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
14/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x winged medusa (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.5
6/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (60)
6/4F
3g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.7
Redfu (10)
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (55)
60/1
4g strada (AUS) x fubusue (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
5
2.4
40/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Josh Richards (56)
40/1
6g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
6
2.8
60/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (54.5)
60/1
6g time thief (AUS) x holly (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
7
3.2
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (55)
9/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x daltint (AUS) (tinterosse (FR))
8
7
12/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
12/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
9
7.9
15/4
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
15/4
10
9.2
15/2
T: K A Davison
R: J Baldock (55.5)
15/2
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
9.3
25/1
T: G W Egan
R: M Heagney (55)
25/1
3f god's own (AUS) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
12
12.5
40/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Corowa Race Club Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.35 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (59)
5/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x merlene (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Feared, Gothenburg, Sempre Libera,
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
5.6
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Lewis German (54)
12/1
3f domesday (AUS) x my southern bell (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
4
6.1
5/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (57)
5/2
3f al maher (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
5
11.9
14/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Keating (57)
14/1
6
13.2
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (57)
66/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
13.9
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (57)
12/1
4m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
14
Tixson (7)
100/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
100/1
4g tickets (AUS) x laureate lady (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
9
15.2
8/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
8/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x double down dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
10
16.6
100/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: M Heagney (59)
100/1
4g bramshaw (AUS) x miss vienna (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
11
18
20/1
T: A Aquilina
R: Billy Owen (59)
20/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
12
34.6
30/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: B P Ward (59)
30/1
13
35.5
80/1
T: A Waddell
R: J Baldock (57)
80/1
7m war pass (USA) x stefani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
37
66/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (59)
66/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x for archie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Campbells Wines Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.90 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (54.5)
5/2F
4m reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grassini, Hot Ruby, Mr Coyne,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Bellzig (13)
14/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
14/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
3
1
3/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
3/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.1
8/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: Lewis German (51.5)
8/1
5
2.9
40/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: M Heagney (54)
40/1
6
3.5
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
9/1
7
7.7
Hargy (14)
20/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
20/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
20/1
5m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
10.6
14/1
T: K A Davison
R: J Baldock (55)
14/1
10
12.1
6/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (59.5)
6/1
11
18.8
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
12
25.4
60/1
T: Erin Maher
R: H Coffey (60)
60/1
6g bianconi (USA) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
13
26
150/1
T: C J Murfet
R: Josh Richards (52)
150/1
9g al samer (AUS) x mamzelle perdita (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
14
26.5
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (59)
40/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 5 - Campbells Wines (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.47 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (57)
11/4
6g new approach (IRE) x footloose (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Arnoux, Gilded Boots, Karamu, Zip Zip Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Josh Richards (52)
11/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.4
9/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (59.5)
9/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x miss cee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
1.5
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
9/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x firestorm baby (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jody Hughes (56)
20/1
4m mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.8
2/1F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (60)
2/1F
3g denman (AUS) x mantelpiece (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.5
15/2
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (57.5)
15/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.7
16/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Lewis German (55)
16/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
9
18.3
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: B P Ward (57.5)
30/1
8m magnus (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Morris Wines (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:57.44 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (61.5)
13/4
5g redente (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Dekay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/10F
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (62)
9/10F
4g so you think (NZ) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
7.5
15/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jody Hughes (61.5)
15/2
4
10.1
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
10/1
6g redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
10.4
12/1
T: R P Wellington
R: J Duffy (55)
12/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x dangerous impact (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
11.4
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
7
16.3
16/1
T: D S Archard
R: Josh Richards (59)
16/1
5m husson (ARG) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
17.2
16/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Ms A Bryan (60.5)
16/1
7g alert (ARG) x pursuit of speed (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 7 - Pfeiffer Wines Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.33 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (59.5)
9/4F
3g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
7/2
3
1.7
Stormus (11)
80/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms A Masters (54)
80/1
6g primus (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
4
2.2
11/2
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (52)
11/2
4m sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56)
12/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.5
10/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Duffy (55.5)
10/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x western mist (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
6.8
40/1
T: N E Loy
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
5m redente (AUS) x fastessa (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
7
7/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (57)
7/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
12/1
4m street sense (USA) x gold country (AUS) (timber country (USA))
10
9.8
16/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
16/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
11
10.7
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (60)
30/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.