Breednet Results

COROWA - Tuesday, June 11

Race 1 - Pfeiffer Wines Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.29 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
10/9F
3g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eastern Pegasus,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Wyndholm Park, Ballarat
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B P Ward (55)
4/1
2f equiano (FR) x emconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
20/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x sea diamonds (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.1
9/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/4
2f the brothers war (USA) x allisonic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
5.6
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Mallyon (55)
20/1
6
5.7
Zoeasy (15)
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
20/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x easy play (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: S A McCullum (56)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
8
9
150/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Ms A Masters (56)
150/1
4m strada (AUS) x buds of may (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
9
11.6
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Murphy (55)
100/1
5m host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 2 - Sheldon Signs Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:51.39 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
7/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ms C Gravener (52.5)
10/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x bold countess (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.1
3/1F
T: A L McRae
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
3/1F
3g pellizotti (AUS) x tactical miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.6
9/2
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55)
9/2
5
2
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
4.7
50/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Ms A Masters (54)
50/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
6.8
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x penny bright (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
7.2
6/1
T: T G Williams
R: Josh Richards (53)
6/1
5m equiano (FR) x rubellite (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
10.1
8/1
T: Scott Collings
R: R Bensley (61)
8/1
3g war (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
10.2
3/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
3/1F
5m testafiable (AUS) x chardonnay and ice (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
Race 3 - Campbells Wines Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.80 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms C Gravener (59.5)
5/2
6g magnus (AUS) x jacara (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marthick,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
6/4F
6g redente (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
3
1.9
8/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: M Heagney (54)
8/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
2.6
7/1
T: D F Hird
R: Logan McNeil (54)
7/1
5
2.8
6/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
6/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x konia (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
5.1
9/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (54)
9/1
5g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Corowa Race Club Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.15 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (58)
8/1
3f duporth (AUS) x love the feeling (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: C D Widdison
R: B Murphy (59)
9/4
3
1.1
20/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: M Travers (59)
20/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x statement (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (59)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.6
100/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms R Prest (57)
100/1
6
2.7
7/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Simon Miller (57)
7/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
2.8
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (59)
6/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.9
150/1
T: T R Milner
R: B Vale (57)
150/1
5m duporth (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Ms C Gravener (57.5)
25/1
6g tickets (AUS) x beaut song (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
6.5
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B P Ward (57)
40/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x casino card (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
11
8.3
150/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
150/1
4m strategic (AUS) x glorious spirit (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
8.5
12/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
13
16
150/1
T: D S Archard
R: M Heagney (57)
150/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Corowa Iga Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.41 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
6/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x bad romance (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 107 runners; 70 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
15/2
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x marostica (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Duffy (59)
30/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
4.3
150/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: M Heagney (54)
150/1
8m bootleg (AUS) x our ciquita (AUS) (namus (USA))
5
4.8
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
20/1
4g stryker (AUS) x given (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.9
15/4
T: C D Widdison
R: Nick Heywood (59)
15/4
7
5.6
15/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
15/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
7.9
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (56)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
9
8.3
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (55)
20/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
8.6
100/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: M Travers (56)
100/1
11
8.9
100/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.6
13/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
13/4
3f charge forward (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Cann's Bus Lines Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.01 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Bellarina Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.5
10/9F
T: Adrian Corboy
R: J Duffy (60)
10/9F
4g casino prince (AUS) x redance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
8.7
6/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
6/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
9
20/1
T: P McVicar
R: B Murphy (55.5)
20/1
5g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
5
9.6
9/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
9/1
5g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
6
9.9
150/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms A Masters (54)
150/1
8g fraar (USA) x she's moving (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
10.9
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
16/1
8
13.2
15/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
15/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x marpesia (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
13.5
Gojazz (7)
10/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms R Prest (54)
10/1
6g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
10
20.7
25/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Travers (54.5)
25/1
4g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
Race 7 - Morris Wines (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.42 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
8/1
7g bianconi (USA) x shirayama (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
11/4F
4m sidereus (AUS) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
3
1.5
13/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
13/2
4g master of design (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.8
80/1
T: P McVicar
R: M Travers (54.5)
80/1
5
1.9
15/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Simon Miller (56)
15/1
5g magnus (AUS) x easy breathing (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.1
15/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (58.5)
15/2
6g beneteau (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.6
11/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
11/1
5g helmet (AUS) x and sam (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.6
13/2
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
13/2
5g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
9
4.9
80/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (57)
80/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
5.3
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (57)
25/1
6g zariz (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
11
7.1
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (60)
4/1
5g magnus (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
12
9.4
100/1
T: R W Green
R: B Murphy (61.5)
100/1
9g beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
9.7
100/1
T: Jack Peat
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
14
15.6
16/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: B Vale (59)
16/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.