Breednet Results

COROWA - Saturday, March 7

Race 1 - Members Draw Thursday Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.18 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: S Aldridge
R: N Souquet (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Tycoon Risky,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Chris Caserta (57)
11/1
6m natural destiny (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.2
10/9F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
10/9F
4
2.3
20/1
T: S Aldridge
R: S A Mc Cullum (59)
20/1
7h magnus (AUS) x phantom's opera (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
2.6
13/2
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
13/2
5m big brown (USA) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.7
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
7
6.8
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
30/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x sweet church (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
6.9
50/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: R Bensley (56.5)
50/1
3f reset (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
13
100/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
100/1
6m equiano (FR) x pink shimmer (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Race 2 - Corowa Rsl Squash Club Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
30/1
5g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carlistos, Star Of Serena,
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
10/9F
3f magnus (AUS) x tre scalini (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
3
0.2
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (57)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.8
13/4
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (57)
13/4
4m testa rossa (AUS) x we'll see (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
Tautso (3)
50/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
50/1
3f cluster (AUS) x taut (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.1
9/2
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (57)
9/2
4m so you think (NZ) x spyglass hill (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.4
15/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (57)
15/1
4m widden valley (AUS) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.3
9/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B P Ward (59)
9/1
4g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
Race 3 - Corowa Blue Light Disco Hcp-C2 (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:51.30 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (60)
5/2F
5g hard spun (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
12/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
3
2.3
14/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: B P Ward (54)
14/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x submit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
15/2
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
15/2
4m more than ready (USA) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
5
3.1
4/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (56)
4/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.8
9/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
9/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Harry Grace (52.5)
20/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
8
4.8
11/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Chris Caserta (55)
11/1
9
5
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (52.5)
12/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.3
14/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
14/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Steak Out Monday Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.01 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bezos (1)
6/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
6/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (54)
8/1
5g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
3
1.1
10/9F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
10/9F
4g bernardini (USA) x maraatib (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
7
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
20/1
5
7.2
9/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
9/1
6
7.5
16/1
T: Mervyn Norman
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
16/1
3g krupt (AUS) x savannah tales (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
10.6
25/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
25/1
5g so you think (NZ) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.7
10/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
10/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
10.8
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (55.5)
7/1
4g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
15.9
Briconi (11)
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Josh Richards (54)
200/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
11
20.2
Bayfury (10)
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
9g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Corowa Rsl Club Corowa Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.76 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
5/1
8g bianconi (USA) x shirayama (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Banger (5)
11/2
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (59)
11/2
4g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
T: W A Hudd
R: B P Ward (59.5)
12/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
4
1.9
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
4/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
9/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.9
9/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Logan McNeil (57)
9/1
8g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
7
5.8
7/2F
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
7/2F
8
6
20/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.4
60/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (54)
60/1
7g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.2
16/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Josh Richards (55)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
11
10.5
66/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: R Bensley (57.5)
66/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Corowa Rsl Bistro (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.27 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
12/1
6m dick turpin (IRE) x lamellar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Graceful Anna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/7F
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (59.5)
4/7F
3g magnus (AUS) x stacey lee (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
20/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x silenzia blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.5
Cobra (9)
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
30/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x save a penny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
16/1
6
2.6
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
20/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.1
16/1
T: Ms W Church
R: R Bensley (56.5)
16/1
5g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
3.4
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
7/1
3g equiano (FR) x pet monster (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
5.5
Lasso (13)
80/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B P Ward (55)
80/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x la regla (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
5.6
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
150/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x woolwich woman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
6.7
60/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
60/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x mai be invincible (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
8.7
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
20/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
13
9.4
200/1
T: D L Boal
R: Logan McNeil (54)
200/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x invincible lady (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
14
10.3
20/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (59)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.