Breednet Results

COWRA - Thursday, March 2

Race 1 - Congrats G Ryan 3500 Wins Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: G D Hickman
R: R Bensley (56)
15/4
2f pierro (AUS) x lady remlap (AUS) (filante (NZ))
2
0.5
9/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
9/2
2g choisir (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
7/4F
T: Derek Piper
R: B P Ward (56)
7/4F
2f denman (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
2.3
5/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
5/2
2f nicconi (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
8/1
2f duke of marmalade (IRE) x marchinella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
51.3
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Simon Miller (56)
10/1
2f bernardini (USA) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Balance Accountants Mdn Hcp (1375m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
6/1
5g your tent or mine (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Miss Nic, Mum's The Word,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
4/1
4g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
3.3
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: R Bensley (56)
9/2
3g arlington (AUS) x geniemac (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
4.6
7/2
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (56)
7/2
5m casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
4.7
9/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Michael Hackett (55.5)
9/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x hot lips (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
5.5
Nurture (11)
6/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
6/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x unconditional love (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.7
9/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/4F
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x sudden fever (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
3g power of destiny (AUS) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
7.8
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
20/1
5g spinning world (USA) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
7.9
20/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: M Travers (56)
20/1
3g eavesdropper (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
10.5
12/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
12/1
6m dehere (USA) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
12.3
13/2
T: N Smart
R: J Geppert (56)
13/2
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x princess matilda (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 3 - Cowra Community Chest Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.04
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
2/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bofors, Opinions, Ultraviolet,
This nick: 30 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
Ghibli (7)
40/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (58.5)
40/1
3
1.5
4/7F
T: G K White
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
4/7F
3g spinning world (USA) x vain shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
4.8
Purest (10)
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
25/1
4m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.5
66/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
66/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x little lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
7.7
Anauel (13)
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: R Bensley (56.5)
40/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x amarjet (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
7
8.3
20/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
20/1
5g dubleo (USA) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
11.4
80/1
T: Ms W Baker
R: J Geppert (57)
80/1
5m ready's image (USA) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
12.2
66/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (56.5)
66/1
10
12.6
Our Zoe (16)
60/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: D Pitomac (57)
60/1
5m hard spun (USA) x saunterina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
12.8
Unheard (12)
60/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
60/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x duosam (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
12
13.6
11/2
T: W Collison
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
11/2
13
42.3
66/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Travers (59)
66/1
5g gonski (AUS) x bazalgette (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 4 - Cowra Motor Inn 63422011-Bm50 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
Winning siblings: Art Express,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (60)
8/1
6g al samer (AUS) x damasta (USA) (ogygian (USA))
3
0.7
16/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Kristina Rayner (57.5)
16/1
6m california dane (AUS) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.5
9/4F
T: Lee Lunn
R: G M Ryan (62)
9/4F
8m foreplay (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
1.6
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61)
9/1
7g excellent art (GB) x bindi street (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.1
7/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (57)
7/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
2.8
Elriz (6)
5/1
T: Nicola Edwards
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
5/1
9
4.8
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
7/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x lukita (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
4.9
40/1
T: R R Weston
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
40/1
11
5.1
40/1
T: S A Riley
R: Ms N Burrells (56)
40/1
5g host (CHI) x blooming luck (NZ) (maroof (USA))
12
5.5
7/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: B P Ward (55)
7/1
5m beautiful crown (USA) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
13
12.1
100/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
100/1
6m war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Cowra Shire Council Hcp (C2) (1700m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
2/1F
4g stravinsky (USA) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Keepakiwi, Kendoka, Marilisa, Martial Art,
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/4
3g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.7
6/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
6/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.8
16/1
T: G D Lunn
R: R Bensley (56)
16/1
4g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
20/1
7m assafa (AUS) x vatican angel (AUS) (papal power (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
5g shaft (AUS) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
4.8
8/1
T: G C Hook
R: M Travers (54)
8/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
5.9
30/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
30/1
9
6.1
80/1
T: G D Hickman
R: B P Ward (54)
80/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x ashraqat (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
8.1
5/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (59)
5/1
4h pendragon (NZ) x black sensation (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
8.3
25/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
25/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x in my time (NZ) (norman pentaquad (USA))
12
9
Bonosa (12)
50/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: A Cavallo (54)
50/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x costosa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Cowra Serv Club Diggers Cup-C4 (1375m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Chris C Williams (53)
12/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x umatilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: C Heywood
R: Lily Coombe (56)
4/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
3
0.7
4/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
4/1
4
1.6
5/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
5/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x pearl maree (AUS) (akaabelle (AUS))
5
3.6
9/4F
T: D R Mirfin
R: G M Ryan (58)
9/4F
4m canny lad (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
40/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
40/1
7
4.8
8/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: B Murphy (54)
8/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
8
4.9
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: B P Ward (54.5)
8/1
5m excellent art (GB) x vows (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5
25/1
T: S Spackman
R: M Travers (55)
25/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x silky oak (IRE) (green desert (USA))
10
6.9
5/1
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
5/1
5g zizou (AUS) x wildly entertained (USA) (forestry (USA))
11
7.9
80/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54)
80/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x gifted spirit (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Deep End #bondi Icebergs-Bm55 (950m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (60)
13/4F
5g bianconi (USA) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Remember Merv,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: R G Tyack
R: Jamie Gibbons (59.5)
7/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1
4/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Chris C Williams (53)
4/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x questify (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
3.2
80/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Chelsea Ings (59.5)
80/1
6g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.6
6/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
6/1
6g shamardal (USA) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.8
15/1
T: G A McCarney
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
15/1
7
4.2
9/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
9/1
6g golden snake (USA) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
8
4.4
Kijitsu (10)
14/1
T: A D Bourke
R: B P Ward (58.5)
14/1
9
6.2
30/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (58.5)
30/1
7g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
7.5
9/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56)
9/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x queen of wisdom (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
11.2
9/2
T: W Collison
R: M Travers (62)
9/2
4g tickets (AUS) x framboise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.