Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, June 28

Race 1 - Ivan's Pies 2yo Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:15.56
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.00)
5/1
2f danzero (AUS) x claire fraser (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
GENIAL (3)
5/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
5/4F
2c viscount (AUS) x graphics (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
3
0.8
20/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: B HIGGINS (55.00)
20/1
2f mossman (AUS) x earnout (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.9
6/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
6/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x as simple as that (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3
15/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: C LLOYD (55.00)
15/1
2g noverre (USA) x petratious (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
6
4.3
10/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: R WHEELER (57.00)
10/1
7
6.3
20/1
T: M P HYLAND
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
20/1
2f delzao (AUS) x arkellina (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
8
8.8
40/1
T: MICHAEL TROTTER
R: NATHAN ROSE (55.00)
40/1
2g king charlemagne (USA) x moorabinda (AUS) (rising rhythm (AUS))
9
10.6
25/1
T: MS D WYNNE
R: MS S WYNNE (55.00)
25/1
2f desert king (IRE) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
10.9
13/4
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (57.00)
13/4
2c dubleo (USA) x over the counter (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
11.7
16/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: N MEHMET (55.00)
16/1
2f reset (AUS) x in the mist (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
Race 2 - Ready Workforce Mdn Plate (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 2:12.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: MS B F FLYNN
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
3/1
6g shinko king (IRE) x just kidding (NZ) (half iced (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: A MALLYON (58.00)
6/1
3g beckett (IRE) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1
7/1
T: M E TEMPLETON
R: P HUTCHINSON (58.00)
7/1
3g hold that tiger (USA) x joffa lass (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
3
16/1
T: SHANE STOCKDALE
R: B HIGGINS (58.00)
16/1
5
5
15/1
T: MS N BURKE
R: MS M WALTERS (56.00)
15/1
3g french deputy (USA) x electronic (NZ) (first norman (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: R E LAING
R: R N BOOTH (58.00)
20/1
7
8.9
16/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: NATHAN ROSE (54.00)
16/1
3f reset (AUS) x al montahaa (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
9.9
11/8F
T: A W NOONAN
R: C NEWITT (56.00)
11/8F
9
21.9
20/1
T: Q J SCOTT
R: I CULLIVER (58.00)
20/1
4g cogitate (AUS) x sky rocketing star (AUS) (family of man (AUS))
Race 3 - Belmark Rural Farmhand Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:16.05
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: K M BUTTER
R: D ADAM (57.00)
6/1
3f delago brom (AUS) x fantolic (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Winning siblings: Pedal Pedal,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: G J COOPER
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (57.00)
9/2
3f super jet (USA) x giftilla (AUS) (flotilla (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
T: A L KRUSHKA
R: L CURRIE (57.00)
7/1
3f no slip (FR) x elle endor (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
2.4
7/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: R McLEOD (57.00)
7/1
3f monsun (GER) x woman in white (FR) (daylami (IRE))
5
4.2
11/2
T: MS W KELLY
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
11/2
3f bianconi (USA) x sunny halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
4.3
9/1
T: LEIGH CHILDS
R: E CASSAR (57.00)
9/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x for survival (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: B HIGGINS (57.00)
16/1
3f canny lad (AUS) x plaudits (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.6
7/2F
T: L J CORSTENS
R: C NEWITT (57.00)
7/2F
3f fasliyev (USA) x willow springs (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
8.6
60/1
T: MS N BUTTERWORTH
R: JACOB RULE (54.00)
60/1
3f jetball (AUS) x mi doubloon (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
13.6
7/1
T: MS D WYNNE
R: MS S WYNNE (57.00)
7/1
Race 4 - Edward (Ted) Bull Funerals Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:29.00 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
17.00
T: M C WEBB
R: K L BRADLEY (58.00)
17.00
6g istidaad (USA) x kia pupukes sister (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
Winning siblings: Ascendant,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
17.00
T: T M CARSON
R: M CARSON (56.00)
17.00
3
6.4
17.00
T: IRENE MCHUTCHINSON
R: MS S WYNNE (56.00)
17.00
4m jugah (USA) x meandering lady (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
4
6.6
17.00
T: T G MATHRICK
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (56.00)
17.00
5m body check (CAN) x queen of valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
5
8.9
MAQUINA (13)
17.00
T: R E LAING
R: M J ALLEN (56.00)
17.00
4m archway (IRE) x machinery girl (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
10.1
17.00
T: L J CORSTENS
R: C NEWITT (58.00)
17.00
3g campo catino (IRE) x put in place (NZ) (hyperborean (USA))
7
10.2
17.00
T: S B LAMING
R: JACOB RULE (55.00)
17.00
4g pentire (GB) x jangles (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
8
10.4
17.00F
T: M C KENT
R: MS M WALTERS (56.00)
17.00F
3g gundane (AUS) x twin ramble (AUS) (raami (GB))
9
11.2
17.00
T: MS J MAWER
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
17.00
10
16.2
17.00
T: P E CONROY
R: I CULLIVER (56.00)
17.00
7m grand royale (USA) x dynasty diva (AUS) (bletchway (AUS))
11
16.7
17.00
T: S B and R LAMING
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
17.00
5m real quiet (USA) x the joy luck club (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
24.7
17.00
T: TRENT PENNUTO
R: P HUTCHINSON (56.00)
17.00
4m tarnpir lane (AUS) x miss trant (AUS) (atlantic flyer (AUS))
13
39.7
17.00
T: JOHN PASCOE
R: R N BOOTH (56.00)
17.00
4m jeune (GB) x go marion (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Luxbet.Com Hcp (68) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 1:42.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
OWZAT (8)
9/2
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
9/2
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x how about that (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamond Envy, Rab, Rock Of Honour,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: R McLEOD (58.00)
20/1
5g danewin (AUS) x nice choice (GB) (touching wood (USA))
3
0.5
6/1
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
6/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
4
4.2
12/1
T: S C BOTTOMLEY
R: D ADAM (56.50)
12/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x paris next (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
5
5.2
MR ZEN (7)
60/1
T: JODY THOMPSON
R: A MALLYON (57.00)
60/1
9g supremo (USA) x zenshin (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
6
5.3
9/2
T: P E CONROY
R: N MEHMET (57.00)
9/2
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x northern habit (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
7
6.1
4/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (56.00)
4/1
4g galileo (IRE) x our earth star (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
8.4
7/2F
T: A J VASIL
R: L CURRIE (57.50)
7/2F
3g hold that tiger (USA) x regal touch (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
9
9.2
80/1
T: I R JONES
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
80/1
4g press card (USA) x starkeeta (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
10
9.4
20/1
T: MS V CHAPPLE-FAHLER
R: MS S WYNNE (58.00)
20/1
6g archway (IRE) x true dimension (AUS) (prince true (USA))
11
39.4
20/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: B HIGGINS (58.00)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
47.4
66/1
T: MS D CLOVER
R: C NEWITT (57.00)
66/1
7g peintre celebre (USA) x lady knightlight (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
13
51.2
25/1
T: SHANE STOCKDALE
R: B PARK (56.50)
25/1
5g jeune (GB) x weiland (AUS) (savage toss (ARG))
Race 6 - TAB Sunday Big6 Hcp (78) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Heavy Time: 1:20.68
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: JACOB RULE (52.00)
10/1
Winning siblings: Gesticulate, Ollican,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
9/1
T: P F RYAN
R: NATHAN ROSE (54.00)
9/1
3
0.8
7/4F
T: R W SMERDON
R: M RODD (58.00)
7/4F
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x flying celebrity (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
7.8
8/1
T: C J DAVIES
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
8/1
5g picnicker (AUS) x willing baden (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
5
8.6
TSZYU (14)
20/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: B RAWILLER (57.50)
20/1
6
9.1
50/1
T: S S QUIGLEY
R: MS L J MEECH (53.50)
50/1
4m rubiton (AUS) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
12.6
9/1
T: P MORGAN
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
9/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x anglesey (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
8
13.6
4/1
T: C C PARRY
R: D ADAM (53.50)
4/1
4m regal shot (AUS) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
9
14.4
30/1
T: R E LAING
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
30/1
5g hemingway (IRE) x no mystery (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
10
14.6
50/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: J NOONAN (52.00)
50/1
5g mull of kintyre (USA) x hokuto conquest (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
11
15.9
60/1
T: R J BARDON
R: E CASSAR (56.50)
60/1
6g jugah (USA) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
19.2
11/2
T: JASON WARREN
R: M J ALLEN (56.00)
11/2
5m iglesia (AUS) x donvertrice (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
Race 7 - Settlers Run Golf/Ctry Club-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:29.17
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: M C KENT
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
5/2F
Winning siblings: O Danny Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
ZARAS (13)
25/1
T: MS L PROCTOR
R: J NOONAN (49.00)
25/1
4m grass wonder (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3
20/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: A DARMANIN (54.00)
20/1
4g val royal (FR) x turlington (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
4
5.8
25/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
25/1
5
6.6
5/2F
T: C W LITTLE
R: A MALLYON (58.00)
5/2F
4g golan (IRE) x smytzer's krstina (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
7.9
20/1
T: G R MALLINSON
R: MS YOKO OTA (56.00)
20/1
5g toy pindarri (NZ) x jugita (AUS) (jugah (USA))
7
9.4
20/1
T: MS L BONELLA
R: D ADAM (54.50)
20/1
3f zeditave (AUS) x magique d'amour (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
8
9.9
NOTIFY (7)
11/1
T: NICHOLAS ROE
R: E CASSAR (56.00)
11/1
3g commands (AUS) x avert (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
13.4
7/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.00)
7/1
3f iglesia (AUS) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
10
15.2
20/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: P HUTCHINSON (57.00)
20/1
3g captain rio (GB) x switches (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
16.7
14/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: NATHAN ROSE (54.50)
14/1
12
19.2
8/1
T: Q J SCOTT
R: MS L J MEECH (54.00)
8/1
5m brackenbury (AUS) x wattle creek gem (AUS) (blandford prince (IRE))
13
21.5
20/1
T: COLIN SCOTT
R: M J ALLEN (56.50)
20/1
3g delago brom (AUS) x zippast (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 8 - Ready Workforce Hcp (68) (2025m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 2:11.48
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
25/1
T: MATTHEW LEEK
R: A MALLYON (57.00)
25/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x tauperina (NZ) (centro (NZ))
Winning siblings: Divi Filius, Stephanotis,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
20/1
5g perugino (USA) x strike high (AUS) (pre emptive strike (CAN))
3
0.5
16/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: D ADAM (56.00)
16/1
6g principality (AUS) x just ask hilda (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
4
3
15/2
T: G A COUSINS
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
15/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x miss megari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
5
12/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: NATHAN ROSE (52.00)
12/1
5g generous (IRE) x comedy (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
6
5.2
3/1
T: JASON WARREN
R: M J ALLEN (56.50)
3/1
7
6.5
10/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: MS M WALTERS (55.50)
10/1
5g fraar (USA) x black isis (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
8
8.3
5/2F
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (56.50)
5/2F
4g red ransom (USA) x inspect (AUS) (integra (AUS))
9
9.6
12/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: P HUTCHINSON (57.50)
12/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
13.6
9/1
T: M D HINTON
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
9/1
4g genuine (JPN) x grand seattle (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
11
14.9
80/1
T: B L JENKINS
R: MS YOKO OTA (53.00)
80/1
4m colombia (NZ) x my delilah (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
17.2
20/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: R N BOOTH (57.00)
20/1
5g pentire (GB) x calm lover (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
13
20.5
10/1
T: R T CLEAVER
R: C NEWITT (57.00)
10/1
7g mellifont (USA) x grey dawn (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
14
32.5
80/1
T: R E LAING
R: J NOONAN (49.00)
80/1
6h zabeel (NZ) x sorority (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.