Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.40 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (57)
10/9F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gratus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
8/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x mega miss (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
5.5
8/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
8/1
4g dubleo (USA) x bush ballad (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
4
5.6
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/1
4g war (AUS) x manhattan dream (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
6
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
8/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.4
Orazio (7)
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Michael Poy (57)
13/2
3g equiano (FR) x nella fantasia (AUS) (niello (AUS))
8
10.4
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55)
15/2
3f equiano (FR) x emconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
80.4
100/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Nathan Punch (55)
100/1
Race 2 - The Sportchamps Tournament Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.83 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: J F Moloney
R: Ethan Brown (57)
10/9F
3c all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Millinery, Miss Murray Cod,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Higgins (57)
5/1
3g el roca (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.1
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (55)
15/2
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
5.2
100/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
100/1
5
7.3
60/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
60/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x miss celebrate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
8.3
66/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
66/1
7
9.6
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Tomita (57)
100/1
4g bianconi (USA) x zivargo lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.7
40/1
T: S Georgios
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
40/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x boundary west (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
9
21.7
16/1
T: C J Davies
R: B Park (56.5)
16/1
5m power broker (USA) x invent (USA) (empire maker (USA))
10
29.7
100/1
T: P Foster
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
100/1
11
39.7
5/2
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x fifth avenue lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting Serv. Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.39 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/5F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (57)
1/5F
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Gerrad Gilmour
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
9/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x donna fiasco (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
4.1
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Callow (58.5)
20/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5
10/1
T: A & J Williams
R: Ethan Brown (57)
10/1
3g pins (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
5
6.2
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
30/1
3f reset (AUS) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.2
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
7
10.5
50/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
50/1
7m denman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
12.2
100/1
T: John Keane
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4g americain (USA) x blazing best (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
19.2
60/1
T: John Keane
R: John Robertson (58.5)
60/1
8g primus (AUS) x salerne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 4 - Frankston Sand Soil & Mix (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.96 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Brian McGrath
R: Martin Harley (59)
11/4
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Larrikin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56)
3/1
6m red giant (USA) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
2.8
30/1
T: R J Meunier
R: R Cuneen (55)
30/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
4.5
16/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (55)
16/1
6g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
4.9
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
9/2
6
5.6
60/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (55)
60/1
7
8.6
5/2F
T: Richard Laming
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
5/2F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x noisette (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
13.9
12/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
12/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Frankston Mazda (Bm58) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.52 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
13/4
4g danerich (AUS) x early wakening (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Jake, Richie's Vibe, Sparrows, Sveglia,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: S McCusker
R: B Higgins (61)
7/1
6m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
4.1
5/2F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
5/2F
4m fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
7.6
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
4/1
5g pierro (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
7.8
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Zac Spain (60)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x dane belltar (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
8.8
100/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
100/1
7
8.9
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
13/2
5g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.1
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (61)
14/1
3g reliable man (GB) x run roxy run (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
16.1
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: N Callow (57.5)
30/1
5g reliable man (GB) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
18.1
50/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
5m wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 6 - City Of Casey Tri-Codes (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.58 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
15/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Kaphit (3)
15/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
15/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x free hit (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
3
4.1
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
8/1
4
4.5
40/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: C J Parish (59)
40/1
10g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
5
4.7
Saorsa (1)
5/2F
T: R W Harrison
R: Rose Pearson (61.5)
5/2F
6
5.9
20/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ethan Brown (60)
20/1
9m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.7
10/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
10/1
7g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
7.2
7/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (59.5)
7/1
7m keano (NZ) x plumeria (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
7.7
4/1
T: R J Blacker
R: N Callow (60.5)
4/1
6g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.2
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
8/1
3f moshe (AUS) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
23.2
40/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
40/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.50 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Brian McGrath
R: N Callow (58)
3/1F
6g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Inkslinger,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (61)
7/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
7/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.7
9/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
9/1
5m bernardini (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.2
Narelle (11)
14/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (58)
14/1
7m bramshaw (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
5.9
10/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Maskiell (59)
10/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
6.1
9/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Jessie Philpot (61)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x persian dynasty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.3
40/1
T: G F Thornell
R: B Higgins (58)
40/1
6g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
7.8
4/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Damien Thornton (58)
4/1
9g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
37.8
60/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: B Werner (59)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.