Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, October 11

Race 1 - Dirt Rock Civil (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Zahra (60)
11/4
3c snitzel (AUS) x ocean of tears (NZ) (minardi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.5
5/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Bowman (56)
5/2F
3g toronado (IRE) x dane sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
4.3
15/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/2
3f your song (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.4
13/4
T: K L Corstens
R: M Rodd (58.5)
13/4
3c late charge (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
6.7
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57.5)
15/2
3c zoustar (AUS) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
8.2
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
20/1
3c phenomenons (AUS) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
8.3
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
7/1
3c magnus (AUS) x blue smoke (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 2 - Wilson Medic One Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.32 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (57)
15/4
3g cluster (AUS) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
11/2
5g toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Ribblesdale Stud, Leopold
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.4
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
25/1
4g dissident (AUS) x djinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock Ltd (BAFNZ)
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
4
1.7
10/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (57)
10/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x la viva la rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.8
25/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
25/1
10g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
2.6
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Bowman (59.5)
7/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.8
13/4F
T: A & J Williams
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
13/4F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
8
4.3
Warphil (10)
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (59.5)
20/1
4g war (AUS) x phil's ophidian (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
4.6
7/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/1
10
6.1
80/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: A Lynch (59.5)
80/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x ruth's reward (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
11
8.6
100/1
T: D J Cave
R: N Callow (59.5)
100/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Frankston Sand Soil&Mini-Bm64 (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.03 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (60)
4/6F
4g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Governor Landy, Night's Watch,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
2
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (58)
30/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
3
2.8
25/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
25/1
7g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: L Bonella
4
3.5
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
25/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
100/1
T: D M Noonan
R: W Gordon (61.5)
100/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
4.6
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x arohanui (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
5.9
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
40/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.6
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Bowman (59.5)
7/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.6
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (61.5)
16/1
Race 4 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.92 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (59.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Cleaver Greene, Sweet June,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59.5)
12/1
4h per incanto (USA) x on yer feet (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.2
15/2
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (57)
15/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ken Keys
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Shangri La Agistment
4
1.4
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
30/1
5
1.5
11/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
11/4F
3g reliable man (GB) x final view (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
6
1.9
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (59.5)
11/2
4g moshe (AUS) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
2.4
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
12/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
2.7
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: W Pike (57)
7/2
9
2.8
80/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (57.5)
80/1
4m moshe (AUS) x interna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
3.5
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Rodd (59.5)
9/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
3.9
80/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
80/1
4g best choice (AUS) x kelmelkris (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
12
9.2
150/1
T: G T Jolly
R: A B Robertson (59.5)
150/1
8g excellent art (GB) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Cranbourne Mitsubishi (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.72 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59.5)
10/9F
4g dream ahead (USA) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Falcon Island, Texas Lil,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing/Darren Weir
2
1
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
15/1
5g needs further (AUS) x grisbi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
1.5
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
13/2
5m skilled (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
8/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.2
60/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jordan Childs (56)
60/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x academy winner (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.3
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57.5)
10/1
4g needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (61)
50/1
8
7
9/2
T: D M Noonan
R: N Callow (58)
9/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.1
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (60)
100/1
6g zed (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
7.3
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
10/1
4g good journey (USA) x famous painter (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
9.8
150/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Lewis German (58)
150/1
Race 6 - Procon Apache Cat Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.57 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (56)
10/9F
4g the brothers war (USA) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2
3.3
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
6/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
5.1
9/1
T: John Pascoe
R: N Callow (59.5)
9/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
4
6
5/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/1
5
6.2
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
4/1
5g danerich (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
6.7
40/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
40/1
7m mint lane (USA) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
4g rubick (AUS) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
99
0
100/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jack Martin (56)
100/1
7g bianconi (USA) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.82 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/2
Winning siblings: Shoals, Tides,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2
1.5
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: G P & J M Brilley, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
3
2.3
8/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Melham (59.5)
8/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.4
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
14/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.6
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.7
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2F
7
4.1
Wham (8)
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
50/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x mystic dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
4.2
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58.5)
40/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.2
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Currie (59)
20/1
10
7.4
50/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Tayla Childs (57)
50/1
9g good journey (USA) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
7.5
Nerone (16)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (56)
12/1
4h hallowed crown (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
12
10.8
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
100/1
7g good journey (USA) x broaching (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Cranbourne Cup (2025m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.75 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
14/1
6g cape cross (IRE) x theola (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
12/1
7g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
2.6
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (60)
5/2F
6g dansili (GB) x pongee (GB) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
8/1
6m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
5
3.6
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (58)
5/1
8g mamool (IRE) x picobella (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
6
4.6
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (56)
15/2
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
8
5
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (62)
16/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
9
5.1
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.3
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (59)
40/1
6g camelot (GB) x acquainted (GB) (shamardal (USA))
11
5.4
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
12
5.9
20/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: W Pike (56)
20/1
8g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
13
9.9
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
30/1
6g tough speed (USA) x i gotcha babe (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
14
11.1
50/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: L Currie (58)
50/1
6g pierro (AUS) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
99
60/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (56)
60/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 9 - Hertz Robin Daley (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.28 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (61)
1/1F
4m shamus award (AUS) x hilton head (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jerry's Witness, Sunny Boy,
This nick: 33 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (60)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
2.6
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: J Benbow (56)
100/1
4
2.7
15/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
15/4
5
4.6
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
100/1
6m pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
25/1
4m toronado (IRE) x oberne rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Noonan (56)
12/1
4m skilled (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
5.9
6/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (58.5)
6/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Ben Allen (57)
20/1
10
8.1
16/1
T: M D Hinton
R: W Pike (57.5)
16/1
7m passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.