Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 5

Race 1 - Silks Cranbourne Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.62 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1. Anticks
57  - 7/1
R: J Mott
T: S P Nichols
2f rubick (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Angas Bank, Strathalbyn, SA (As Agent)
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
2
1
2. Cattrall
57  - 5/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: A & S Freedman
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Julian Blaxland Bloodstock (FBAA)
2024 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$125,000
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
3
1.4
8. Right To Party
57  - 7/4F
R: Ben Allen
T: A & S Freedman
2f zoustar (AUS) x de groove (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.7
9. Starscent
57  - 9/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: P Stokes
2f zoustar (AUS) x la fluorescent (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.9
10. Tokyo Star (NZ)
57  - 30/1
R: A Lynch
T: Alexander Rae
2f staphanos (JPN) x copacabana (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
2.6
6. Mount Dove
57  - 16/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: M M Laurie
2f astern (AUS) x refuge bay (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
7
2.7
7. Our Cracklin Rosie
57  - 12/1
R: J Noonan
T: S P Nichols
2f grunt (NZ) x rosie's command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.5
3. Cumin Spinner
57  - 9/2
R: Declan Bates
T: T & C McEvoy
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x banda spice (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
7
4. Fearsomely
57  - 15/2
R: M J Dee
T: T Busuttin & N Young
2f deep field (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 2 - Ivan's Pies Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.69 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5. Super Valentine
59.5  - 8/1
R: R T Tremsal
T: D Binaisse
4g super one (AUS) x spins on spins (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
2
0.2
6. Elly Dee
57.5  - 4/5F
R: Ben Allen
T: J D Sadler
4m frosted (USA) x carashan girl (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
4.2
10. Tonare
57.5  - 20/1
R: Zac Spain
T: P E Kramer
4m toronado (IRE) x gunda bella (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
4.5
4. Palentine's Day
59.5  - 7/2
R: Declan Bates
T: Patrick Keane
4g palentino (AUS) x role reversal (GB) (shamardal (USA))
5
4.9
9. Sparkling Adiction
57.5  - 100/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Lee Hunter
6
5.1
2. Gulf Of Guinea
59.5  - 11/2
R: M J Dee
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4g vancouver (AUS) x windborne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
8.8
8. Sewn (NZ)
57.5  - 100/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: Ms R Frost
4m ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
10.8
7. Miss Daytona
57.5  - 100/1
R: Callan Murray
T: David Prior
6m starspangledbanner (AUS) x karalli (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
9
13.1
3. Mangwanani
59.5  - 20/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Thomas Sadler
4g crowded house (GB) x lala salam (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
21.1
1. Flamma
59.5  - 50/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: David Prior
4g star witness (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 3 - Rosemont Stud Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.07 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2. King Neptune (NZ)
58  - 2/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: P Stokes
3g ocean park (NZ) x impurrfection (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 58 runners; 39 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Bennett Racing
2
1.3
10. Real Alliance
56  - 5/4F
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Luke Oliver
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
2.6
9. Poiema
56  - 11/2
R: Zac Spain
T: M D Moroney
3f territories (IRE) x isabeau (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$90,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / M Moroney/ China Horse Club
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
4
4
3. Thisismyturf
58  - 12/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g turffontein (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
5.5
5. Bramble
56  - 30/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: Ms C Alderson
6
6.7
12. Shasam
56  - 15/2
R: D L Turner
T: G Eurell
3f shalaa (IRE) x sammy's girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
12.7
6. Fair Legacy
56  - 50/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Julius Sandhu
8
14.2
13. Fire Prince
58  - 100/1
R: J Noonan
T: Shawn Mathrick
3g deep field (AUS) x unimpeachable (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 4 - Stables Plus Mdn Plate (2520m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:43.11 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11. Stormy Grey (USA)
57.5  - 6/4F
R: Callan Murray
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f arrogate (USA) x stormy dove (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4. Keevs
59.5  - 7/1
R: Zac Spain
T: R J Blacker
4g st jean (IRE) x alma doepel (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
3
7.5
6. My Lancelot (GB)
59.5  - 20/1
R: D L Turner
T: Ms J Beriman
5g camelot (GB) x she's mine (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
4
7.7
8. Thistler
59.5  - 5/2
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: K T Bourke
5g teofilo (IRE) x tauriel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
9.9
5. Lonestar Charlie
59.5  - 100/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: C G Murray
4g niconoise (AUS) x hashtag magic (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
10
3. Dream Storm
59.5  - 100/1
R: J Noonan
T: T Kilgower
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x adabelle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
11
2. Cardio
59.5  - 11/1
R: A Lynch
T: P L Caboche
3g rich enuff (AUS) x bleeding heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
15.5
7. Regal Son
59.5  - 50/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Timothy Beggs
9
23.5
10. Sheza Piranha
57.5  - 100/1
R: B Higgins
T: B & J Purcell
4m fighting sun (AUS) x dish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
24
9. Wambeen
59.5  - 7/2
R: J Mott
T: T J Andrews
3g wandjina (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Frankston Sand Soils Hcp (64) (2025m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.30 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2. Captain Pluto (NZ)
59.5  - 3/1F
R: M J Dee
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3g savabeel (AUS) x miss bernardini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Chase Award, Extreme Witness,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.5
7. Aragon (NZ)
58.5  - 14/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Rory Hunter
6g ocean park (NZ) x acquisto (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.7
1. Philadelphia Storm
60  - 7/1
R: Zac Spain
T: M D Moroney
4g choisir (AUS) x inishowen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.4
5. Stately Star
59  - 16/1
R: J Mott
T: Carly Cook
6g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
2.4
12. Wanda's Outlaw
56  - 7/1
R: Gary Lo
T: Charlotte Littlefield
3f wandjina (AUS) x unlawful (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
2.5
6. Struck Twice (NZ)
59  - 11/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g shocking (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
7
2.7
8. Whirly Jig
58.5  - 12/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: K & K Keys
8
3
4. Meinlas
59  - 4/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Matthew Cumani
6g fiorente (IRE) x boudiga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
3.8
10. Miss Tarzy (NZ)
56.5  - 11/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: A & S Freedman
3f tarzino (NZ) x grise leigh (FR) (green tune (USA))
10
5.5
3. Gift Of Oratory
59  - 25/1
R: J Noonan
T: Ben & J D Hayes
11
7.5
13. Morecoruba
57.5  - 12/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: J R Welsh
4g swear (AUS) x starnuto (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
12
11.3
9. Continuation
58  - 66/1
R: A Lynch
T: T Kilgower
7g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - John Duff & Co (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.57 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7. Let Fly
58  - 11/4
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Matthew Cumani
4m free eagle (IRE) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreamed, Raffish,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
2
1.5
3. Dante's Peak
59.5  - 7/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: D Binaisse
4g dandino (GB) x tiny dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1.9
9. Epsom Days
57  - 12/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: P G Carey
6g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
3.1
5. Hesitate (NZ)
58.5  - 9/2
R: Zac Spain
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4m el roca (AUS) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5.4
8. Gunsablazin'
57.5  - 60/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: Brittany Raymond
6g hurdy gurdy man (AUS) x honourable miss (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
11.6
6. Highboy
58.5  - 9/1
R: A Lynch
T: Andrea Leek
3g highland reel (IRE) x miss hissy (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
12.4
1. King Samuel
61  - 2/1F
R: Beau Mertens
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x lightstream (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
Race 7 - Obrien Real Estate Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.24 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9. Charm Wing
57.5  - 20/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Jamie Scott
Winning siblings: Clifton Hill,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2. Tokenist (NZ)
59.5  - 13/4
R: Beau Mertens
T: M M Laurie
3g iffraaj (GB) x la souvenir (NZ) (nuclear freeze (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $160000
3
0.7
12. Mothereens
56  - 30/1
R: Gary Lo
T: Lesia Masnyj
5m squamosa (AUS) x marwina lass (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
1
6. Jet De Lune
59  - 8/1
R: B Higgins
T: M M Laurie
4g puissance de lune (IRE) x instance (AUS) (face value (AUS))
5
1.2
13. Titan Of Choice
58  - 11/2
R: Jye McNeil
T: Peter Gelagotis
4g extreme choice (AUS) x any day will do (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
6
1.4
7. Le Ferrari
59  - 13/8F
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben & J D Hayes
3g toronado (IRE) x hai lil (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
3.4
8. Oscar Bravo
58.5  - 66/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Ms W Kelly
3g bon aurum (AUS) x dancing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
4.4
14. Brass Eye
56  - 25/1
R: D L Turner
T: Ms L Bonella
4m choisir (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
19.4
3. Bonjour De Gaulle
59  - 15/2
R: J Mott
T: T Rogers
4g de gaulle (AUS) x plan the peace (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
10
19.9
10. Without Excuse
57.5  - 25/1
R: J Noonan
T: Chris Diplock
6m delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
11
22.9
5. Chapel Lane
59  - 40/1
R: A Lynch
T: D Karp
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Communities Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.33 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8. Eagle Hawk Star
59  - 7/2
R: Zac Spain
T: G Eurell
4g star turn (AUS) x sunset coast (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Winning siblings: Camarillo, The Promise,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest, Vic
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
0.1
15. Twin Perfection
57  - 6/4F
R: Gary Lo
T: P Stokes
4g nicconi (AUS) x miss twin peaks (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock / Matt Cumani / Bluegrass Bloodstock
3
1.6
2. Hydro Star
60  - 10/1
R: J Mott
T: John McArdle
5g headwater (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
4
3.1
5. Rossman
59.5  - 20/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
8g mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
3.8
7. Abaddon
59  - 14/1
R: P Gatt
T: Dean Krongold
6
3.9
4. Catalina Black Cat
59.5  - 9/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
7
7.4
3. Burton Street
59.5  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: Patrick Keane
5g war (AUS) x bahar belle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
9.9
12. Swiss Babe
57  - 13/2
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P G Moody
3f rubick (AUS) x miss delima (AUS) (swiss ace (AUS))
9
16.9
1. Exceed Expect
60  - 14/1
R: J Noonan
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x ivyrose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.