Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 24

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odds Surge Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.39 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3. Kamchatka
59.5  - 7/1
R: J Keating
T: D C Schmitt
8g kuroshio (AUS) x orpenella (AUS) (orpen (USA))
2
0.1
6. Champagne Effort
57.5  - 11/1
R: C Newitt
T: Gavin Bedggood
3f reward for effort (AUS) x vivacity (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.4
7. Extremely Wicked
57.5  - 1/2F
R: Ben Allen
T: M M Laurie
3f zoustar (AUS) x enbihaar (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Shadwell Stud Australasia Unreserved Dispersal
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
4
2.4
8. Little Spark
57.5  - 15/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f cable bay (IRE) x girl guide (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
3.2
9. Miss Lil
57.5  - 40/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: F Stockdale
3f boulder city (AUS) x miss suzie (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.9
1. Angerstein
59.5  - 16/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: B J McCarthy
7g warhorse (NZ) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.3
4. Aquilion Girl
57.5  - 20/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Craig Anderson
5m kuroshio (AUS) x miracle to me (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.8
5. Blue Royale
57.5  - 60/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: R J Besanko
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
6.1
10. Our Warhorse
57.5  - 16/1
R: P Gatt
T: Jerome Hunter
3f warhorse (NZ) x miss street (AUS) (street boss (USA))
Race 2 - Melbourne Civil Group Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.42 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11. Shyleah
58  - 9/10F
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
3f shalaa (IRE) x methyar (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gold Bucket, Shalaa King,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.5
6. Illuminance
58  - 5/2
R: J Mott
T: Julius Sandhu
3f headwater (AUS) x wannabe loved (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: N Gopaul
3
2.8
9. Miss New York
58  - 15/2
R: C Newitt
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x fifth avenue lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
3.5
10. Sepolno
58  - 20/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: E Jusufovic
4m spieth (NZ) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
5
3.6
12. Thunder Hawk
58  - 13/2
R: Ben Allen
T: M D Moroney
3f american pharoah (USA) x rayaheen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.7
8. Maggie Rose
58  - 16/1
R: M Michel
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3f magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
8.9
4. Hazel's Choice
58  - 100/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Jack Laing
5m pierro (AUS) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.7
1. Amadea
58  - 200/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
3f invader (AUS) x amanikan (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
9
18.7
2. Armed Conflict
58  - 100/1
R: A Mc Cabe
T: T Kilgower
3f churchill (IRE) x diamond ring (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
Race 3 - Grand Ridge Arenas Mdn Plate (2080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.38 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1. Disco Prince
59.5  - 5/4F
R: J Mott
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3g justify (USA) x the party stand (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Party, Petition, Tuscan Gaze,
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains, NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing/All Winners Thoroughbreds
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$3,500
2
0.8
2. Linas Reel
59.5  - 7/4
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3g highland reel (IRE) x cloanthy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
2.3
9. Our Bonnio Miss
57.5  - 12/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: J F Moloney
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Moloney Racing Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
3.8
3. Outspeed (NZ)
59.5  - 14/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: C J Waller
3g tavistock (NZ) x miss outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.8
4. Pressure Cooker
59.5  - 11/1
R: Ben Allen
T: Henry Dwyer
4g adelaide (IRE) x anantha (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4
10. Ribble Valley
57.5  - 12/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Luke Oliver
3f ribchester (IRE) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
6. Zeusmas
56.5  - 12/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: Brent Butcher
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x koritsi mou (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
17.5
8. One Dash
57.5  - 100/1
R: A Mc Cabe
T: T Kilgower
4m pierro (AUS) x felicienne (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
20.5
7. Ludicrous
57.5  - 150/1
R: Nathan Punch
T: Ms R Mangan
10
40.5
5. Rough Edges
59.5  - 60/1
R: C Newitt
T: C G Murray
5g rebel raider (AUS) x complete class (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Race 4 - Skye Excavations Mdn Plate (2600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:45.59 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1. Benbulben (NZ)
59.5  - 13/4
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Gavin Bedggood
5g savabeel (AUS) x amazing lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 227 runners; 164 winners; 32 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Riversley Park/Mr BB McCullum/Hughes Bloodstock
2
0.4
8. Topspin
59.5  - 13/2
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher
3g dundeel (NZ) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.9
9. Blazing Burj
54.5  - 7/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: Mick Nolan
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x blazers (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: John Sadler Racing
4
8.9
10. Holly's Star
57.5  - 3/1
R: J Maskiell
T: E & D Browne
5
9.1
6. Special Spot
59.5  - 30/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Ben Brisbourne
6
10.9
5. Peaceful Protest (NZ)
59.5  - 5/2F
R: J Mott
T: Henry Dwyer
7
15.4
2. Gauthier
59.5  - 15/2
R: B Higgins
T: Shannon Roughan
4g pierro (AUS) x forty winks (GB) (kheleyf (USA))
8
25.4
3. Gentacheeva
59.5  - 100/1
R: C Newitt
T: Rick Pinsent
7g anacheeva (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Reed Cranes & Haulage Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.46 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5. Truffle Finder
58.5  - 9/10F
R: Zac Spain
T: C W McDonald
4g lonhro (AUS) x la parisienne (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: En Pointe, Saint Denis,
This nick: 63 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Silverdale Farm, Avoca, NSW
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Grant Bloodstock
2
0.8
2. Rackemann
60  - 7/4
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
4g impending (AUS) x catechuchu (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
4.8
7. Rich And Joyful
55  - 4/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: K & K Keys
4
6
3. Majority Interest
56.5  - 14/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: Mark Stephenson
3g dundeel (NZ) x ten carat rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
9.3
9. My Girl Lacey
55  - 100/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: K J Fythe
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x denier (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
15
8. Costa Margo
55  - 60/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
Race 6 - Ladbroke It! Sky Heights Stayers Series Final (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.24 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3. Mathew (NZ)
60.5  - 7/2
R: L Nolen
T: Patrick Payne
5g tavistock (NZ) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2. Jaykayann (NZ)
60.5  - 5/1
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
5m tavistock (NZ) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
3
3.2
8. Blushing Tycoon
58.5  - 7/1
R: J Mott
T: T Busuttin & N Young
5g written tycoon (AUS) x crimson kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: First Light Racing / Busuttin Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
5.2
6. Amleto (IRE)
59  - 7/4F
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher
4g sea the stars (IRE) x holy moon (IRE) (hernando (FR))
5
5.5
10. Diplomac Jack
55.5  - 30/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Thomas Carberry
10g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.9
7. Prismatic (NZ)
59  - 12/1
R: J Noonan
T: M W Walker
7
6.2
1. Bengal Boy
61  - 8/1
R: C Newitt
T: Matthew Cumani
4g dundeel (NZ) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
7.4
4. Nordic Pride
57.5  - 20/1
R: Alysha Warren
T: Ben Brisbourne
7g zoffany (IRE) x centashani (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
10.4
9. Riverina Cyclone
58.5  - 12/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: M M Laurie
5m frosted (USA) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
16.4
5. Oz Legend (IRE)
59.5  - 60/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: E V Musgrove
Race 7 - AFC - Peter & Lavella DaRose (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.91 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7. Wind Dreamer
52.5  - 11/1
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: John Keane
5m dream ahead (USA) x windrunner (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Dungog, NSW
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Ferguson Bloodstock
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
2
0.1
1. Iphimedia
58  - 13/2
R: J Mott
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x montana sunset (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $160000
3
1.8
4. Picky
58  - 4/6F
R: Ben Allen
T: L & T Corstens
3f cable bay (IRE) x very choosy (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.6
3. Only Need Time
55  - 30/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: Mark Stephenson
6m headwater (AUS) x baylie louise (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
5
3
5. Our Malyshka
56.5  - 9/4
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Luke Oliver
Race 8 - Rhino The Wrecker (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.49 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3. Scorsese
57.5  - 5/4F
R: Emily Pozman
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3g written by (AUS) x hollyweird (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Bloodstock/Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
1. Bifrost (NZ)
61.5  - 2/1
R: W Egan
T: E & D Browne
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Sparta Bloodstock
3
1.4
4. Walter Spur
60  - 9/2
R: J Noonan
T: Gavin Bedggood
4
2.9
8. Doctor Coto
55  - 30/1
R: Ms J Da Rose
T: R Gillahan
8r dr doute's (AUS) x she's tempting (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
3.4
2. Jabali Ridge
59.5  - 15/2
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Michael Huglin
6g jabali (AUS) x single princess (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.6
7. Stirrup
52  - 12/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: Mark Stephenson
7g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
7
4.3
6. Paradise Island
56.5  - 50/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
5m holler (AUS) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.