Breednet Results

CUNNAMULLA - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.06
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Zoe White (59.5)
5/2
6g artie schiller (USA) x lilmizo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hard Lil, Justsimmer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (58)
7/4F
4g terango (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
5.3
Lenroy (7)
7/1
T: James Hatch
R: S McGovern (57)
7/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
4
5.7
4/1
T: James Hatch
R: David Rewald (57.5)
4/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x jameelah (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7
5/2
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: S Sweedman (57.5)
5/2
4m anacheeva (AUS) x hushabye baby (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
11.7
11/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
11/1
7
13.2
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
7/1
6g zariz (AUS) x orpenaire (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Race 2 - Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.58
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4F
T: S N Rodgers
R: S Sweedman (61)
7/4F
5g wicked style (USA) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Dolce Vita,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1.8
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
5/1
4g red element (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
2.2
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (57)
4/1
4
2.4
7/2
T: Pat W Webster
R: Zoe White (57.5)
7/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Shannyn Barlow (56.5)
5/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.9
2/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
2/1
7
6.9
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61)
6/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (55)
3/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x yorkshire lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abbajazz, Routine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57)
5/1
11g immovable option (IRE) x yallah vista (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
4.1
1/1F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Zoe White (57.5)
1/1F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x avenue (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
4.2
2/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Natalie Morton (55.5)
2/1
7g court command (AUS) x classic cliche (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
5
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
9/1
10g danzero (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
6.7
4/1
T: T J Higgins
R: Joshua King (56.5)
4/1
8g legion (AUS) x compactus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.59
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: G L Bignell
R: S McGovern (62)
5/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x stair (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Where's Roger,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (57)
7/2
3
1.4
14/1
T: P Townsend
R: Joshua King (59)
14/1
4
1.5
9/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Zoe White (56)
9/1
6m dane fever (AUS) x mighty zoe (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
5
1.6
5/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Shannyn Barlow (60)
5/1
5g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
6
1.8
7/4F
T: Ben Waldron
R: S Sweedman (59.5)
7/4F
5g star witness (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.3
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (57)
7/1
7m krupt (AUS) x riverview (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
8
4
2/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jessikah Brand (61.5)
2/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x yallah be good (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
9
9.5
9/1
T: K McGovern
R: David Rewald (60.5)
9/1
7g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
T: T J Sears
R: Natalie Morton (60.5)
6/4
6g testa rossa (AUS) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/5F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Jessikah Brand (60.5)
4/5F
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Shannyn Barlow (53)
7/2
11g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
4
10
7/2
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
7/2
8g monashee mountain (USA) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.69
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Jessikah Brand (60.5)
7/4F
5g poet's voice (GB) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Pony,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: Zoe White (56)
7/1
5m moshe (AUS) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
3
6/1
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (58.5)
6/1
4
3.3
5/1
T: Evan Brassington
R: S Sweedman (57.5)
5/1
6g big brown (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.5
4/1
T: P Townsend
R: Joshua King (61)
4/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.8
Linked (5)
5/1
T: James Hatch
R: David Rewald (60.5)
5/1
6g related (AUS) x any joy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
7.8
9/1
T: T J Mead
R: Shannyn Barlow (54.5)
9/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
13.1
4/1
T: G L Bignell
R: S McGovern (62)
4/1
9
14.3
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (60)
5/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x alannah jo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.