Breednet Results

DALBY - Saturday, March 10

Race 1 - Crowe Horwath Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.73 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Cossie (3)
4/5F
T: J P Wallace
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
4/5F
2f top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Togz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
60/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (55)
60/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: R Goltz (55)
9/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x acrylic (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
11/2
2f kuroshio (AUS) x verapaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.6
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (53.5)
4/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.1
Noonoo (8)
60/1
T: James Baker
R: Beau Appo (55)
60/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
7.1
11/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
11/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x social pass (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
14.1
30/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
2f congrats (USA) x falcrest (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
17.1
50/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Nicholas Keal (54)
50/1
10
19.1
100/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: N Evans (55)
100/1
2f monashee mountain (USA) x kim louise (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
Race 2 - Pestworx Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.75 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
9/10F
4g jet spur (AUS) x carnivale queen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
20/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
5m conatus (AUS) x lauxes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
6.3
100/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Nicholas Keal (54)
100/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x lokesa (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
6.5
3/1
T: R Hermann
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
3/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
6.8
50/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Ms L McCoy (54)
50/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x armagnac (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
9.3
7/2
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (56.5)
7/2
3f denman (AUS) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
10.6
100/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dark past (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
12.6
9/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (54.5)
9/1
5g conatus (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
26.1
300/1
T: S D Burns
R: M F Crawford (54)
300/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x red temptation (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 3 - Henry 'doc' Smiles Mem Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: G J Banks
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
2/1F
5g court command (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
Winning siblings: October Joy, Wearetenfortyeight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
9/2
4g ferocity (AUS) x vintage class (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (56)
8/1
3f reliable man (GB) x she's invincible (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
4.7
Tatoi (1)
25/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: N Tomizawa (59)
25/1
4g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
5
4.8
25/1
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
25/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x academy song (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5
100/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: N Evans (54)
100/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x jennifer robyn (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.5
7/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M Gray (55)
7/1
3g real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
8
8.5
50/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
50/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x stellar lights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
8.6
30/1
T: John Thomas
R: R Goltz (56)
30/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x anna mia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
9.9
80/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
80/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x little beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
12.1
100/1
T: J M Fitzgerald
R: M F Crawford (54)
100/1
3f time thief (AUS) x dolcetto (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
14.1
150/1
T: Dirk Dobbin
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
150/1
3f anglia (AUS) x rogue diamond (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
13
14.6
7/2
T: P G Blackwell
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
7/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x attributes (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
14
15.9
20/1
T: M G Arnold
R: T Banks (58.5)
20/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x sunlight dance (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
Race 4 - Wild River Concrete Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (59.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Social, Tisani Boy, Tisani Magic, Tisani Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: R M Goldsbury (52.5)
4/1
3
0.5
11/4
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
11/4
5m reward for effort (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (54)
12/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.5
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Sally Sweeney (52)
11/4
4g captain sonador (AUS) x lady leo (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
3
40/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: N Evans (57.5)
40/1
9g mossman (AUS) x cornish moss (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
4.5
20/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms B Andrew (55)
20/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
Race 5 - Paul & David Lightning Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.56 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (63)
16/1
8g choisir (AUS) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
9/4F
8g sequalo (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
3
0.6
3/1
T: A Donnelly
R: Brooke Stower (59)
3/1
8g bagger vance (AUS) x exceptions (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
2.1
15/2
T: A R Jenkinson
R: R Goltz (55)
15/2
6m waterford road (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
5
4.1
15/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
15/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x specious (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
4.3
25/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Ms B Andrew (54)
25/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x suiligh (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
4.6
13/2
T: D R Ward
R: A Merritt (62)
13/2
6g all bar one (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
6.6
15/4
T: Warren Morriss
R: Nicholas Keal (54)
15/4
6m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Dalby Leagues Club Plate-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.77 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
9/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Deus (5)
20/1
T: R N White
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.5
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
9/2
5g drumbeats (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
0.6
15/2
T: T J Dougall
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
15/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
0.7
10/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms B Andrew (57.5)
10/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
1
7/1
T: M G Arnold
R: T Banks (59)
7/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
7
4
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
5/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x nothing compares (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (57.5)
30/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
5.6
14/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: K Yoshida (57)
14/1
10
10.1
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
16/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x bopalula (AUS) (brahms (USA))
Race 7 - Gloria Hoskin Memorial (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.66 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
5/2F
5g jet spur (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Back When, Give It A Crac, Red Wedding,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
9/2
3
1.8
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
5/1
4g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: R Goltz (58.5)
20/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2
9/2
T: N O Saunders
R: Ms R Williams (56)
9/2
6
2.5
30/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
30/1
5g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.8
6/1
T: R Little
R: Beau Appo (59)
6/1
8
4.3
40/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (54)
40/1
4g trusting (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
4.8
11/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Brooke Stower (58)
11/1
5g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
10
5.5
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
11/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x magic sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.