Breednet Results

DALBY - Thursday, July 12

Race 1 - Paul Klein Bookmaking (Bm70) (1788m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.78 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
11/8
Winning siblings: Fiorzana, Third Coming,
This nick: 14 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
5/4F
3f drumbeats (AUS) x allamiss (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
2.7
15/4
T: M F Hemmings
R: Michael Murphy (56)
15/4
5m drumbeats (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
5.7
14/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
14/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 2 - Viewing Deck For Hire Mdn Hcp (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.72 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Ljung (59)
9/1
3g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cool Drafts, The Captain's Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
13/2
3
0.4
10/9F
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (57)
10/9F
4
0.7
5/2
T: J M Judge
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/2
3f bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
5.7
11/2
T: Joe Gleeson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
11/2
Race 3 - Save The Day/Saints Day Hcp-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.77 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (54)
3/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x magic sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Sea, Jandy Girl, Mini Magic, Uncle Jan,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: K J Jones
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
7/2
3
1.6
11/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
11/2
6g pendragon (NZ) x cardsino (AUS) (final card (AUS))
4
2
Dazet (6)
8/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Ms R Ride (54)
8/1
7g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (52.5)
12/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x our mavourneen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3
3/1F
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
3/1F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3
13/2
T: N L Hilton
R: N Tomizawa (54)
13/2
5g all american (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Wattleseed Kitchen Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.58 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Clear The Bill, Dunners,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
9/2
2c rothesay (AUS) x granada (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.1
11/4
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
11/4
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.4
10/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (55.5)
10/1
5
5.4
Toy (8)
66/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: K Yoshida (55)
66/1
2g grand harmony (AUS) x carnchelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
10.4
11/4
T: Todd Austin
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
11/4
2g easy rocking (AUS) x my gal sal (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
15.7
40/1
T: Louise White
R: M Powell (58)
40/1
8
21.7
20/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Emma Ljung (57)
20/1
2g set alight (USA) x beatya (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 5 - Jtw Cleaning Services Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.95 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (59)
16/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x vintage class (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (56.5)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x little mccall (USA) (lightnin n thunder (USA))
3
2.1
2/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
2/1
3g set alight (USA) x girly moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
2.4
1/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57)
1/1F
5m jet spur (AUS) x party miss (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
5
2.8
150/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (52.5)
150/1
5g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.1
14/1
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
14/1
5g bianconi (USA) x shazatak (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
8
5.5
13/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (54)
13/2
3f big brown (USA) x moana beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
10
50/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (57.5)
50/1
3g fusaichi ole (JPN) x impulsivedane (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
Race 6 - Gj Gardner Homes Dalby (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.57 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
3/1
5m denman (AUS) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Eclipse, Le Rubis, Stanzza,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: B D Azel
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
12/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: F J Carter
R: Grace Willoughby (58.5)
16/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x jazz lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms R Williams (60.5)
20/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
5
1.4
3/1F
T: Luke Berger
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
3/1F
6
1.5
12/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
12/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
1.8
9/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
9/1
6g big brown (USA) x wheatland lady (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
8
4.1
13/2
T: J H Hearne
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
13/2
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x delilah (AUS) (deceitful (AUS))
9
6.1
Clout (10)
6/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
6/1
5g clang (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
17.3
12/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Ms L McCoy (57.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Ladies Melb Cup Luncheon (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.95 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms R Ride (54.5)
5/2F
3f nicconi (AUS) x suzy's daughter (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Grandin, Suzy Needs Lovin', Suzy's Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
8/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
2.2
25/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (54)
25/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x northwood lass (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2.4
Brax (2)
7/2
T: M G Arnold
R: Emma Ljung (57)
7/2
5g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
5
5.4
16/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (54)
16/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x lokesa (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
5.6
5/2F
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
5/2F
3f rothesay (AUS) x khalija (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
7.6
8/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
8/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x armagnac (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
8.1
30/1
T: P R Clarke
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
30/1
3g seidnazar (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
8.8
16/1
T: A Donnelly
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
16/1
5m excites (AUS) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
13.3
Otoshi (11)
80/1
T: R Loiterton
R: R Goltz (54)
80/1
7g ganseki (AUS) x abbe cat (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.