Breednet Results

DEDERANG - Saturday, January 7

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.51
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
3/1
T: R T Dale
R: Ms C Pace (67)
3/1
7g golden snake (USA) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Baldy Host, Der Sieger,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
5/1
4g redente (AUS) x rosebud avenue (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
0.7
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Reece Goodwin (65)
7/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x coogee beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
0.9
7/2
T: Damien Lappin
R: Toby Lake (65)
7/2
4m big brown (USA) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
1.6
5/2F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
5/2F
3g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
22.6
9/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Mr M Corbisiero (67)
9/1
4g apologia (AUS) x latif (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
25.9
Effigy (2)
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Natasha Baxter (65)
6/1
5g duporth (AUS) x fair vanity (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 2 - Trophy Race (2) (1350m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.18
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
2/1
T: R W Green
R: Ms C Pace (66.5)
2/1
5m marwina (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ember, Karawatha, Za Za Zena,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Natasha Baxter (61.5)
13/4
3f zariz (AUS) x mystic key (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: J W Scott
R: Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
7/4F
5g keep the faith (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.2
13/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Reece Goodwin (67)
13/4
4g starcraft (NZ) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Toby Lake (64)
8/1
4m volitant (AUS) x gavans gift (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
6
6
6/1
T: R T Dale
R: Maxwell Keenan (63.5)
6/1
6m spinning world (USA) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1) (1000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.02
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
3/1
T: P F Maher
R: Toby Lake (65)
3/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Areteare, King Of Troy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Reece Goodwin (63.5)
15/8F
5m danzero (AUS) x bridie's love (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
T: Adrian Harrison
R: Maxwell Keenan (63)
7/1
6g danbird (AUS) x the girlfriend (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.9
5/2
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Mr M Corbisiero (63)
5/2
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x prairie rose (AUS) (first norman (USA))
5
3
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Natasha Baxter (61)
7/1
3f choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
5
7/1
T: R T Dale
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
7/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x celtic symphony (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
9.5
9/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms C Pace (63)
9/1
6g magnus (AUS) x varinia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
13.3
11/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Amber Comb (66)
11/1
4m zupaone (AUS) x hunzagold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.68
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
4/5F
T: P F Maher
R: Reece Goodwin (63.5)
4/5F
5g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fred's A Goer,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Maxwell Keenan (63)
7/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x resolved (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: S Spackman
R: Natasha Baxter (62)
7/2
8g seidnazar (AUS) x miss dewars (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
4
3.1
5/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Mr M Corbisiero (65.5)
5/1
6g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.1
Benet (5)
12/1
T: J W Scott
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
12/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x hurricane tina (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6.6
5/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Toby Lake (65)
5/1
7g marmottan (AUS) x jettina (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Dederang Cup (1650m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.01
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/8
T: B A Gentle
R: Ms C Pace (66)
11/8
7g hemingway (IRE) x track fast (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silver Taj,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: S Spackman
R: Toby Lake (65)
15/4
7g pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
2.6
5/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Reece Goodwin (72.5)
5/4F
7g danzero (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
4.5
8/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
8/1
6m strategic (AUS) x sanpan (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
5.7
6/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Maxwell Keenan (63)
6/1
8m starcraft (NZ) x unveil (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
6
7.5
16/1
T: R T Dale
R: Mr M Corbisiero (63.5)
16/1
10g carnegie (IRE) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
10.2
15/1
T: N T Robb
R: Natasha Baxter (61)
15/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x refit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Trophy Race (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.76
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
1/1F
T: R W Green
R: Ms C Pace (63)
1/1F
6m dubleo (USA) x snippets breeze (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Talia Mia,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: Mr M Corbisiero (70)
2/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
3
3.7
5/2
T: R J Linnell
R: Toby Lake (69.5)
5/2
8g stravinsky (USA) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
4.4
4/1
T: P F Maher
R: Reece Goodwin (63.5)
4/1
6m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x zarsho (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
8.7
11/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Maxwell Keenan (63)
11/1
5m redente (AUS) x shadow striker (AUS) (century city (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.