Breednet Results

DENILIQUIN - Saturday, October 20

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.80
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Reazon (5)
6/1
T: T A Miles
R: Heni Ede (53)
6/1
5g ready's image (USA) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mahir, The Firechief,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Juana Andreou (55)
11/1
3
4.5
9/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: M Travers (59)
9/2
7g bianconi (USA) x shirayama (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
6.7
7/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
7/2
5
6.8
7/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: R Beattie (57)
7/1
4g wanted (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
8.1
9/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
9/4F
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x macquarie belle (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
7
9.5
6/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
6/1
3g redente (AUS) x tessa bianca (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
10.2
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: S A McCullum (57)
20/1
9
11.5
12/1
T: Emma Scott
R: B Fliedner (56.5)
12/1
5g keffelstein (AUS) x she's magic (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.65
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
T: Philip Evans
R: B Fliedner (54.5)
4/1
5g pluck (USA) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Aim For Glory, Beg Pardon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
6/1
7g annenkov (IRE) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
3
2.6
6/1
T: P McVicar
R: Heni Ede (53)
6/1
6m econsul (NZ) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: S A McCullum (57)
12/1
5
4.3
4/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Juana Andreou (58)
4/1
5m frisco view (USA) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
6
4.4
7/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
7/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x ekberg (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
6.1
5/2F
T: J T Linehan
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
5/2F
8m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
6.6
7/2
T: R D Purcell
R: M Travers (55)
7/2
9
8.6
11/1
T: D S Archard
R: R Beattie (56.5)
11/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x kondoolka sea (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.67
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
13/4
5m starcraft (NZ) x white river (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shabamalam, Wabash River,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Travis Doudle
R: Juana Andreou (57)
13/4
6m star witness (AUS) x magic bow (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
1.2
11/4F
T: D S Archard
R: R Beattie (57)
11/4F
6m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
1.3
5/1
T: C J Davis
R: Heni Ede (55)
5/1
6g street boss (USA) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.4
13/4
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
13/4
6
10.8
11/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
11/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x alirad (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
7
12.5
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: M Travers (57)
7/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x liberty parade (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.50
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
3/1
7m floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barry's Brother, Just A Noble,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: G M Duryea
R: R Beattie (57)
9/4F
5g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
3
5.3
11/4
T: Rhys Archard
R: B Fliedner (54.5)
11/4
5g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
7.4
8/1
T: A Curtis
R: Heni Ede (53)
8/1
7m bernardini (USA) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
10.1
13/4
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
13/4
9g dash for cash (AUS) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
10.5
11/1
T: A Curtis
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
11/1
Race 5 - Deniliquin Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.80
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Juana Andreou (55)
3/1
6g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Michbar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: M Travers (54)
7/1
3
2
9/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
9/2
7g redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
4
11/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: B Fliedner (54.5)
11/1
5
6.3
2/1F
T: G M Duryea
R: R Beattie (61.5)
2/1F
7g snitzel (AUS) x lotto rock (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
12.6
12/1
T: Lynette Hutchins
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
12/1
8g legal opinion (AUS) x la noria (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
13.7
9/4
T: G A Osborne
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
9/4
8g tsigane (FR) x eureka lady (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.07
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/4F
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
6/4F
8g good journey (USA) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Beltum (6)
4/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: B Fliedner (54.5)
4/1
7g stratum (AUS) x mehitabel (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4.5
7/2
T: Bryan Maher
R: M Travers (57.5)
7/2
6g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
4
4.8
7/2
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Juana Andreou (56)
7/2
5
12.4
7/2
T: P Donnelly
R: Brooke Sweeney (61)
7/2
7g al samer (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.