Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Friday, December 8

Race 1 - Tasracing.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.62 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/10F
6g commands (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: District, Realms, Territory,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (57)
5/4
3
3.8
Dubbo (5)
7/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
7/1
4m bianconi (USA) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
4.3
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: A Ismadi (57)
50/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x how much is enough (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
5.1
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
16/1
6
17.6
50/1
T: V C Poke
R: Sherry Barr (56.5)
50/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x pericardium (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 2 - The Goodstone Group Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.82 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (57)
4/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gee cry baby (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Teardrop,
This nick: 21 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (55)
16/1
3
3.1
9/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
9/4F
5g west quest (CAN) x mrs doyle (AUS) (star avenger (AUS))
4
3.2
10/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Benbow (58.5)
10/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x aden (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: T Baker (57)
30/1
3g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
4.9
9/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
9/1
7
5.3
13/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
13/4
4m tough speed (USA) x sh'bourne kahlua (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
8
8.6
6/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
6/1
3g needs further (AUS) x wexford (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Race 3 - Bird Cage Tavern Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.22 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
6/4F
3c hidden dragon (AUS) x throsby street (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Winning siblings: Angel Alley, Ellythea,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
40/1
4m equiano (FR) x lunar manatee (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
0.7
11/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Maskiell (59)
11/2
5g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.2
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
7/1
5m magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
5.2
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
13/2
4g ladoni (GB) x arapeho (AUS) (telesto (USA))
6
6
4/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: D M Ganderton (59)
4/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x provokes (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: T Baker (54.5)
20/1
3f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
8
8.2
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
15/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
9
8.7
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (55)
30/1
3f needs further (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
10
9.1
Perez (7)
60/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (55)
60/1
Race 4 - Thai Imperial (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.28 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8F
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: J Maskiell (60)
15/8F
4g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Society Bill,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (57)
9/4
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: J L Keys
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
8/1
7m ladoni (GB) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
1.7
3/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
3/1
7m stratum (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
16/1
9g delago brom (AUS) x punster (NZ) (harbor prince (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (58.5)
25/1
8g helike (USA) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
7
9.7
14/1
T: P A Hill
R: T Baker (55)
14/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Lending4u (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.75 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Gemini (10)
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (57)
20/1
4m west quest (CAN) x angel's jewel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
15/4
4g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
0.6
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
0.7
1/1F
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
1/1F
4g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
0.8
9/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: A Ismadi (57.5)
9/1
5g duporth (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
1.6
50/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (58)
50/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x queen's lager (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
2.1
10/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Sherry Barr (57.5)
10/1
6m savoire vivre (GB) x liberty reign (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
4.9
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (59)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x parity (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: T Baker (59.5)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
17.9
25/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
5g bianconi (USA) x aden (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Great Northern Golden Mile (1650m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.03 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (54.5)
14/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x opera star (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
9/2
6g wordsmith (AUS) x opera star (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
3
0.2
7/4F
T: Aiden Nunn
R: A Darmanin (54)
7/4F
4
1.5
13/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (54)
13/2
7g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
1.6
Kanji (6)
5/1
T: M Burles
R: D M Ganderton (55)
5/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
3.9
5/2
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (55.5)
5/2
6g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Simons Design Centre (Bm72) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.03 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (52.5)
4/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
7/2
6g god's own (AUS) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
4.8
8/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (54)
8/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x real return (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
5.6
15/4
T: Kaye Milne
R: D M Ganderton (55)
15/4
6m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
5
5.7
Axion (5)
3/1F
T: Barry Campbell
R: J Benbow (54)
3/1F
6
6.2
12/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: J Maskiell (61)
12/1
8g excellent art (GB) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
10.7
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
25/1
5m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
16.7
66/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (54)
66/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
19
20/1
T: S L Davis
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
7g war pass (USA) x tenfuhrcent (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
21.3
66/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Sherry Barr (52)
66/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x entrust (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Luxbet (Bm62) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.31 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
11/8F
5g danzero (AUS) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahundredout, Steel Brom, Steel Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: M S Trinder
R: J Benbow (57.5)
20/1
3
1.8
6/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (61)
6/1
4
2.6
7/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sherry Barr (58.5)
7/1
5g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.6
13/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
13/4
4h tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.6
9/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
3c cardinal virtue (AUS) x fasig (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
20/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x gelignite speed (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
8
8.1
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Chantal Willis (56)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.