Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 30

Race 1 - Great Northern Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:53.76 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
6/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
15/1
3f mossman (AUS) x snow festival (AUS) (street sense (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56.5)
8/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x west with pride (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
1.3
60/1
T: G S White
R: A Darmanin (56)
60/1
5
2.1
9/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
9/2
4m cardinal virtue (AUS) x loft (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (50)
8/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x highgold (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
7
3
9/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/4F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
3.1
Audrey (11)
4/1
T: T W Evans
R: R J Bishop (55)
4/1
2f primus (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
4.9
40/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (56)
40/1
10
10.9
25/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
25/1
11
12.9
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Goodstone Group (Bm72) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.02 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Teriki (1)
9/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Peter Lui (57)
9/2
6m written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Periartie,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (54)
11/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
1/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58)
1/2F
4g pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
2.2
9/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (55)
9/1
4m moshe (AUS) x thrillionaire (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
4.2
5/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (56)
5/1
4g cardinal virtue (AUS) x camilla princess (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.49 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
8/1
2g needs further (AUS) x red willow (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
15/2
4g needs further (AUS) x villawood (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
0.2
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (50)
11/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x allegro dehere (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
1.2
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
12/1
4m master of design (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.6
11/1
T: G S White
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
11/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x trilingual (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.3
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
2/1F
3f needs further (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
7
2.4
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (56)
100/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x flying dami (AUS) (incumbent (AUS))
8
3.2
66/1
T: Paul Medhurst
R: Scarlet So (52.5)
66/1
6m azevedo (AUS) x jungle echo (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
9
4.7
5/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: B McCoull (58.5)
5/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x typify (GB) (shirocco (GER))
10
8.4
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56.5)
10/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x ivory pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
68.7
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Rj Print & Signs (Bm81) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.79 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Scarlet So (52.5)
13/2
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Ryan's Daughter,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (58)
11/2
7g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.4
9/10F
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (58.5)
9/10F
7g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.4
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (54)
50/1
5m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
9/2
6
3
9/2
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
9/2
5g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
6.2
60/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
60/1
5m host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
8
20.7
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Peter Lui (50)
100/1
6g excellent art (GB) x ellen may (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Gm Carriers Pty Ltd (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.37 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: S L Davis
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
5/2F
7m churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dublin Lad, This Time Lord,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (59)
5/2F
6g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
25/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
1.6
5/1
T: T W Evans
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
5/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x fuji fantasy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
1.8
13/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B McCoull (59.5)
13/2
6
1.9
14/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (56.5)
14/1
4m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.6
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (58)
5/1
5g denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.1
40/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Ms D Parish (60)
40/1
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x flautist (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
3.5
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Dean Walker Designs (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.69 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (60.5)
13/4F
5g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
3
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52.5)
12/1
4
3.5
Kepta (11)
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (54)
12/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
5.5
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
8/1
5g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (50)
20/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
7
7
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
5/1
8
8.2
25/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
25/1
5g ladoni (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
9
8.7
8/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Mangan (59.5)
8/1
10
10.2
13/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
13/2
4g cardinal virtue (AUS) x fasig (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 7 - Atkinson Electrical (Bm58) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.63
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
3/1F
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Alex Patis (58.5)
14/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x ansami (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
1
9/1
T: Shaun Nichols
R: A Darmanin (60.5)
9/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x malandrina (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
4
1.7
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: J Maskiell (58)
15/1
5
2
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (55)
12/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
2.5
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58)
9/2
3f pins (AUS) x gymnast (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
2.7
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms D Parish (57.5)
100/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
2.8
30/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Trent Germaine (56)
30/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
3.3
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
9/2
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x throsby street (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
10
3.7
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (56)
12/1
11
4.2
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: R J Bishop (58)
25/1
5m master of design (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
12
4.6
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
40/1
5m redente (AUS) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
13
5.1
11/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59)
11/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x quick trick (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
14
5.2
10/1
T: Monica Ryan
R: B McCoull (58)
10/1
4m host (CHI) x just lu (AUS) (tertian (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1009m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.03 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
6/1
Winning siblings: Mymill, Redaktor,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Alex Patis (54)
9/1
5m west quest (CAN) x flirting rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
3
0.6
9/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (58.5)
9/4F
3g needs further (AUS) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
0.7
13/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
13/2
3f wordsmith (AUS) x libbys gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
5
1.7
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (54)
20/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x princess ali (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
6
2.2
9/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (59)
9/1
7
2.3
3/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
3/1
5g therock (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
2.4
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
20/1
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
9
3.9
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Peter Lui (50.5)
11/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.6
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
100/1
5m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.