Breednet Results

DONALD - Friday, February 15

Race 1 - Donald Football Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Dean Holland (56)
7/1
3f jungle ruler (AUS) x brill (NZ) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Rivivy Kenz,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: H Coffey (58)
3/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.2
Taksu (3)
5/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
5/2
3g equiano (FR) x raining (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.4
5/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
5
3.2
5/2F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Damien Thornton (56)
5/2F
3f anacheeva (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.7
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58)
25/1
3g domesday (AUS) x swooper (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
5.8
16/1
T: K M Elford
R: J Bowditch (56)
16/1
3f helmet (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
8
11.3
150/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Lorensini (56)
150/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x miss kurkova (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Eril Pidgeon Memorial Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.82 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Toruk (7)
8/11F
T: M G Price
R: J Bowditch (58)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Sister Emma, Splendora, Yeppoon,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: J D Shelton
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
7/2
4g dr doute's (AUS) x lady lucielle (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
7.3
100/1
T: A F Murphy
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
8.2
13/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (56)
13/2
3f choisir (AUS) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
10
13/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
13/2
6
12.2
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Martin Seidl (58.5)
16/1
4g keano (NZ) x lady lorne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
15.7
14/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
14/1
5g atomic (AUS) x rediscover (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Mackays Leading Edge Jewel.Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.06 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
9/2
3g turffontein (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Passem, Rubycue,
This nick: 17 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/6F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
4/6F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.9
Yak (6)
15/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
15/1
4
2.3
15/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
15/2
7g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.3
100/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6.1
6/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
6/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x vatana (AUS) (maldini (AUS))
7
6.3
100/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
8
25/1
T: G A James
R: J Keating (58)
25/1
Race 4 - Donald Steel Metaland Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.02 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
3/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x exact (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rock Right On, Sakib, Spurcific,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
4/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x toasty (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
0.4
11/4F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/4F
4m reset (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
1.6
80/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
80/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.4
11/4F
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
11/4F
6
3.4
12/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Jack Hill (58)
12/1
3g the factor (USA) x ellay doll (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: R K Carnes
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
4g keano (NZ) x on the podium (AUS) (moment of glory (AUS))
8
4.5
Josiah (7)
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Alana Kelly (55)
30/1
3g therock (AUS) x tatum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
5.7
60/1
T: M Woodhouse
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
60/1
5m atomic (AUS) x polymook (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
10
11.7
Shakam (3)
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C J Parish (58.5)
10/1
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.74 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
9/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x maneater (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Man Of Money,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (60)
3/1
3
0.2
5/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
5/1
5m grey swallow (IRE) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
4
1.9
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: H Coffey (54)
30/1
5
2
5/4F
T: R J Knight
R: J Bowditch (60)
5/4F
5g skilled (AUS) x unguarded moment (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
6
3.3
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Lee Smith (57.5)
16/1
7g bianconi (USA) x slick action (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
9/1
6m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 6 - Gilchrist & Co (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.20 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zhenya (9)
5/2F
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (55)
5/2F
5m host (CHI) x z'vinsky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
5/2F
4g reliable man (GB) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
16/1
5g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
0.9
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Trent Germaine (60)
8/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x queen of queens (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
1
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
11/1
4m ekraar (USA) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
1.2
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/1
4m host (CHI) x maunatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
2.2
13/2
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (57)
13/2
5g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
2.9
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.9
60/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: J Keating (58.5)
60/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Swan Hill Kubota (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.70 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Chorus (3)
8/11F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60)
8/11F
4m snitzel (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Winning siblings: Deep Echo, Sea Echo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
16/1
8m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
7/1
5m moshe (AUS) x viva la brom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
2.8
11/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
11/2
4m so you think (NZ) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
5
3.2
9/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
9/2
4m all american (AUS) x noble concubine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
20/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x vestvagoy (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Luke Williams
R: Ms C Puls (56)
30/1
8m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x jessica (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (60)
12/1
9
10.9
100/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: H Coffey (58)
100/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x zorya (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Michaels Of Donald (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (61.5)
15/2
7g churchill downs (AUS) x old fashioned lock (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Vicki,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Alana Kelly (57)
2/1F
3
3.5
3/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
3/1
4m street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
5
Roar (5)
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
16/1
5
6.7
Aluf (3)
9/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
9/4
5g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
6.9
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
4m atomic (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
7.9
15/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (57)
15/2
8
11.2
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
11.9
50/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
50/1
5g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.