Breednet Results

DONALD - Saturday, May 9

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.19 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
Gaucho (2)
5/4F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57)
5/4F
3c toronado (IRE) x glory's girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Moor (58.5)
2/1
3
3.8
Enbarr (1)
6/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
6/1
3g all american (AUS) x gold ripa (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
6.2
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
40/1
5
7.5
25/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
25/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.7
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.9
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
8
8.2
Akima (8)
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
13/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x fairy star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.9
Perkins (16)
80/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
80/1
10
9.4
60/1
T: Ms H White
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
60/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x taraneem (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
10.7
100/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
10.9
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
3g redente (AUS) x omo river (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Leonie Clarke Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.74 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
Kansino (10)
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Walker (56.5)
6/4F
3f zoffany (IRE) x romany flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/4
3
3.3
7/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
7/1
3f redwood (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.5
50/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Will Price (57)
50/1
5
4.7
40/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
40/1
6
4.8
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58.5)
12/1
7
5
11/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (58.5)
11/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x royal consent (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
20/1
3g street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.8
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
12/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
10.3
100/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
100/1
3g dark cove (USA) x perfect goddess (AUS) (lord jim (ARG))
11
10.4
150/1
T: T Cottier
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
150/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 3 - Swan Hill Kubota Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.45 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/1
T: L Smith
R: C Newitt (58)
5/1
3g al maher (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Harmon, Regal Reece, Spicy Sure,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Tereras (11)
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M J Walker (56)
25/1
3
2.1
9/10F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
9/10F
3f toronado (IRE) x noetic (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
4
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56)
16/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.2
60/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55)
60/1
3g americain (USA) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Chris Caserta (58)
40/1
7
5.9
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Moor (58)
25/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x debated (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6
9/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
9/1
3f domesday (AUS) x elmfield (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.1
15/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (56)
15/2
3f needs further (AUS) x prickle bush (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
6.4
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Will Price (54.5)
10/1
3f needs further (AUS) x testamarriage (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
10.9
150/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
3f redente (AUS) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
15.4
25/1
T: P A Chow
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
25/1
Race 4 - Weir's Iga Donald 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.22 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $25,200
1
4/6F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
4/6F
2f wandjina (AUS) x rainbeam (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Walker (58)
12/1
2g reset (AUS) x rememba howe (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Will Price (58)
7/2
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.9
13/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
13/4
2c sebring (AUS) x royal ocean (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.4
60/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
60/1
2g zebedee (GB) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
4.5
Urus (2)
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Caserta (58)
25/1
2c exosphere (AUS) x ma joie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
7
13
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Yendall (58)
40/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x sassy vixen (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.26 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Will Price (60.5)
4/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (56)
10/1
4m bullet train (GB) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.6
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
14/1
7g domesday (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.1
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59)
16/1
5
1.3
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
14/1
9g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
6
1.8
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (58)
13/2
6m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
2.2
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: C Newitt (61)
7/2F
6g grey swallow (IRE) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
2.4
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
25/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x starfire glow (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
2.6
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (61)
15/2
4g mawingo (GER) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
2.8
9/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
9/2
11
4.1
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
15/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x dozers sister (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 6 - Mackays Leading Jewellers (58) (1620m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.03 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57)
4/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boudoir,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (62)
7/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments Pty Ltd
3
0.6
11/2
T: Ms T Davies
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
11/2
4
2.1
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
15/1
3f americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
11/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
11/2
4m fiorente (IRE) x lunar gold (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
12/1
4g che cosa (AUS) x nothin'leica pearl (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Moor (61)
12/1
8
4.5
30/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
30/1
9
4.7
40/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (60)
40/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
8.7
30/1
T: T Cottier
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57)
30/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.4
20/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x porschalaine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
12
13.4
25/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
25/1
3f star witness (AUS) x my thriller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 7 - Goldacres (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.39 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Will Price (55)
15/1
Winning siblings: Made In Russia,
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Aleda (12)
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
11/1
3f dissident (AUS) x top classic (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
No Joy (11)
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
0.9
Offtap (6)
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (56.5)
30/1
3g cheval de troy (NZ) x seymour's honour (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
8/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: Jack Hill (59)
100/1
7g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
4m mossman (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.1
Wenner (2)
30/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Samuel Payne (61.5)
30/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x miss emmyo (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
10
3.3
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
15/1
11
4.8
1/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (59.5)
1/1F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x rechichi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
12
Atone (4)
5/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: C Newitt (59.5)
5/1
5g reset (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Bendigo Door Centre (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.02 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
4/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dellacqua, Matchmaker,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
16/1
7m god's own (AUS) x regal touch (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
3
0.2
20/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
0.3
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Walker (57)
4/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
0.4
Faolan (6)
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C Newitt (59)
6/1
5g sebring (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
0.5
30/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
30/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
0.7
5/2F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Yendall (56.5)
5/2F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x nubian (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
0.7
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Will Price (59.5)
9/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x golden penny (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
0.8
60/1
T: T Cottier
R: K Bohorun (56.5)
60/1
4m atomic (AUS) x hopalong jen (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
10
1.8
50/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
50/1
8g dubleo (USA) x curlew queen (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
3.5
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
20/1
6m moshe (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
9.8
100/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Chris Caserta (56)
100/1
7g econsul (NZ) x spartamiss (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 9 - Michaels Of Donald Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.74 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: D Yendall (58)
13/2
6m moshe (AUS) x alfajiri (AUS) (arazi (USA))
3
1
13/2
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
13/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
4
1.1
5/1
T: T W Evans
R: Will Price (59.5)
5/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
2.3
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Kiran Quilty (56)
10/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x persuasion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.3
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
40/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Logan McNeil (60)
20/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
4.6
100/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Chris Caserta (56)
100/1
9m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
4.9
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
25/1
10
5.1
5/2F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
5/2F
6g pluck (USA) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
7.4
12/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
12/1
9m easy choice (AUS) x faith 'n' patience (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
10.1
9/2
T: Clint Marshall
R: M J Walker (56.5)
9/2
5g magnus (AUS) x miss amusun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.