Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 9

Race 1 - X X X X Gold Plate (C6) (1615m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good Time: 1:36.77
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: L H BRYANT
R: L V CASSIDY (54.50)
9/1
6g tristram (NZ) x kilkenny rose (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: BRENT EVANS (55.50)
11/1
6g dodge (AUS) x mrs. bligh (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
3
0.8
13/2
T: B R GUY
R: J BYRNE (54.50)
13/2
4g van nistelrooy (USA) x disco girl (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
1
16/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: S SCRIVEN (57.50)
16/1
5g generous (IRE) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
1.1
13/4F
T: B J SMITH
R: S GALLOWAY (56.00)
13/4F
5g zabeel (NZ) x lolette (GB) (arazi (USA))
6
2.1
16/1
T: TONY CRANE
R: C W BROWN (57.50)
16/1
6g iglesia (AUS) x miss simes (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
7
2.4
KYROS (11)
14/1
T: S B LEE
R: J BOWDITCH (53.00)
14/1
4g snowland (AUS) x it's not on (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
8
2.6
40/1
T: B J SMITH
R: E A WILKINSON (56.00)
40/1
9
2.9
20/1
T: W P HILLIS
R: S SEAMER (53.00)
20/1
3g e dubai (USA) x our sally (AUS) (salieri (USA))
10
3
25/1
T: R R WILSON
R: J L TAYLOR (53.00)
25/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x ultima vita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
3.4
20/1
T: D T KELLY
R: A PATTILLO (53.00)
20/1
4g tobougg (IRE) x softshoe (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
12
3.8
8/1
T: T G HARDY
R: L CUMBERLAND (54.50)
8/1
13
4
5/1
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: B SHINN (56.00)
5/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x trolley dolly (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
14
4.8
60/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: B EL-ISSA (51.00)
60/1
3f dubai destination (USA) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
15
5.2
MACEDON (13)
66/1
T: L J GOUGH
R: C REITH (53.00)
66/1
3c iglesia (AUS) x mendacious (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
16
5.6
200/1
T: MS R DODD
R: C McIVER (54.50)
200/1
7g pins (AUS) x tbaareeh (USA) (chief's crown (USA))
Race 2 - Brisbanetimes.Com.Au Hcp (1350m)
Class: Rst 1 Met Win-LY Track: Good Time: 1:18.66
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: JOHN THOMAS
R: MS AMY TAYLOR (51.00)
30/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x horlicks (NZ) (three legs (GB))
Winning siblings: Tiger,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: D T KELLY
R: MATTHEW PALMER (53.00)
3/1F
6g eire (NZ) x via magic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
0.9
9/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (53.00)
9/1
4g iglesia (AUS) x zetoire (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1
8/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: R WIGGINS (53.00)
8/1
4g bite the bullet (USA) x yallah terrace (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
5
4
8/1
T: MS K DOUGHTY
R: J BOWDITCH (53.00)
8/1
5g danzero (AUS) x myontic (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
4.8
50/1
T: J C COYLE
R: B SHINN (59.50)
50/1
5h anabaa (USA) x tristera (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
5.1
66/1
T: BRUCE RUMING
R: C REITH (53.00)
66/1
5g brilliant leader (AUS) x bells on (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: J BYRNE (53.00)
16/1
4g cape cross (IRE) x startling lady (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
9
5.3
7/2
T: A W NOONAN
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
7/2
10
5.6
20/1
T: D B JOHNSON
R: BRENT EVANS (52.50)
20/1
6g clang (AUS) x slim girl (AUS) (rock roi (GB))
11
5.7
25/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: C McIVER (50.00)
25/1
6m starmaker (AUS) x safari moon (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
12
6.5
10/1
T: S B LEE
R: M CAHILL (55.50)
10/1
5g loup sauvage (USA) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
13
7
25/1
T: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: L P ROLLS (51.00)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x our rosalind (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
14
7.2
25/1
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: L V CASSIDY (53.00)
25/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x miss superb (AUS) (splendent (USA))
15
7.4
12/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: S SEAMER (53.50)
12/1
5g daggers drawn (USA) x banshee (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
16
8.9
ALTAICA (18)
150/1
T: P J TROY
R: A PATTILLO (53.00)
150/1
6m lion hunter (AUS) x vo rose (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
17
9
40/1
T: P A NOLAN JNR
R: B EL-ISSA (53.00)
40/1
6m el moxie (USA) x bdoor (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
18
10.3
66/1
T: G A RYAN
R: J L TAYLOR (55.50)
66/1
19
12.1
100/1
T: R L MACKAY
R: MICHAEL PALMER (52.00)
100/1
6m lion hunter (AUS) x rivaback (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
Race 3 - Jacob's Ck. Blanc De Blancs-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good Time: 1:09.06
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: K C WOOD
R: D CRAVEN (53.00)
20/1
4h catbird (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: A E BAILEY
R: J BOWDITCH (53.50)
9/2
3f noverre (USA) x aspirant (AUS) (native aspen (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: S P RYAN
R: BRENT EVANS (52.00)
8/1
5h sequalo (AUS) x bent steel (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
4
1.8
100/1
T: B W BROWN
R: C McIVER (51.00)
100/1
6g more than ready (USA) x emma's affair (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
5
2
MALAMBO (12)
15/2
T: C E CONNERS
R: B SHINN (53.50)
15/2
4g choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3
LENNON (18)
25/1
T: L J GOUGH
R: R WIGGINS (53.00)
25/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x premium blend (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.1
25/1
T: G D YORKE
R: L CUMBERLAND (51.00)
25/1
5g black hawk (GB) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
3.3
11/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: B N STEWART (56.50)
11/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x masaafaat (USA) (woodman (USA))
9
3.4
FROSTY (1)
14/1
T: B K WAKEFIELD
R: L P ROLLS (55.50)
14/1
4g snowland (AUS) x virginia bride (USA) (roanoke (USA))
10
3.8
7/2F
T: B S BALDWIN
R: MS AMY TAYLOR (54.00)
7/2F
4g king ivor (AUS) x shy spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
11
4
50/1
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: A PATTILLO (53.00)
50/1
5g mossman (AUS) x colonial charm (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
12
4.3
10/1
T: ROBERT ROBINSON
R: MICHAEL PALMER (52.00)
10/1
7m catbird (AUS) x the love cup (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
13
4.6
40/1
T: R J MACRAE
R: S GALLOWAY (58.00)
40/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x sera (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
14
4.7
16/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (54.50)
16/1
4g lion hunter (AUS) x repercussion (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
15
5.5
25/1
T: TONY CRANE
R: K POPE (54.50)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x classic moonlight (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
16
7
40/1
T: R G COVENEY
R: B EL-ISSA (53.00)
40/1
6m clang (AUS) x copy girl (AUS) (unduplicated (CAN))
17
7.2
12/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: J L TAYLOR (55.50)
12/1
18
8.2
30/1
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: C REITH (53.00)
30/1
4g catbird (AUS) x annalea (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 4 - Hardy Bros. Jewel. Golden Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:09.91
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: G D YORKE
R: J A CASSIDY (56.00)
4/1
2c medecis (GB) x blind panic (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Dead Shot, Haunted House, Toast And Tea,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
MODONNA (15)
13/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (54.00)
13/4F
2f more than ready (USA) x donnadane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.2
7/2
T: T J GOLLAN
R: M CAHILL (56.00)
7/2
2c piccolo (GB) x temple spirit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
4
1.3
66/1
T: T M WHITTINGTON
R: D J BROWNE (54.00)
66/1
5
2.3
100/1
T: R J MILNE
R: BRENT EVANS (56.00)
100/1
2c shamardal (USA) x pushing daisies (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: J BYRNE (56.00)
20/1
7
3.4
20/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: S SCRIVEN (56.00)
20/1
2c mull of kintyre (USA) x so spectacular (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
8
3.5
100/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: B N STEWART (54.00)
100/1
2f falbrav (IRE) x queen emma (FR) (irish river (FR))
9
3.7
16/1
T: E HARDEN
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
16/1
2g king of danes (AUS) x bedrock babe (AUS) (northern fred (USA))
10
5
66/1
T: K C WOOD
R: J BOWDITCH (54.00)
66/1
2f pins (AUS) x fondle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5.1
30/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: D OLIVER (56.00)
30/1
2c dehere (USA) x snowfall (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
12
5.3
40/1
T: R G LIPP
R: A PATTILLO (56.00)
40/1
2g exceed and excel (AUS) x yum yum (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
13
5.5
66/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: M RODD (56.00)
66/1
2g iglesia (AUS) x siren songs (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
14
5.7
11/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: MATTHEW PALMER (54.00)
11/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x strong of heart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
15
6.5
5/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (56.00)
5/1
2g untouchable (AUS) x pickabox (AUS) (success express (USA))
16
7.3
25/1
T: NATALIE HOLE
R: K POPE (54.00)
25/1
2f moon rocket (JPN) x chinese princess (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
17
9.3
12/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
12/1
18
27.3
20/1
T: N J DOYLE
R: B EL-ISSA (54.00)
20/1
Race 5 - Metro Tiles Chairman's Qlty (2020m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 2:03.37
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (55.00)
15/2
5g montjeu (IRE) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (54.00)
2/1F
3
1
8/1
T: G A NICHOLSON
R: G COLLESS (58.50)
8/1
7g volksraad (GB) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
4
1.4
16/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: J BYRNE (53.00)
16/1
4g dehere (USA) x lady mulan (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
1.7
IMVULA (11)
7/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
7/1
6
1.8
14/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: BRENT EVANS (53.50)
14/1
4g anglia (AUS) x express train (AUS) (green line express (USA))
7
3.1
25/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: S SEAMER (53.50)
25/1
6g generous (IRE) x quip (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
3.4
15/2
T: STEVEN O'DEA
R: R WIGGINS (56.00)
15/2
9
3.6
80/1
T: MS K CARROLL
R: J L TAYLOR (53.00)
80/1
5g high yield (USA) x peek (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.9
8/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
8/1
8m germano (GB) x crackastar (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
6.9
6/1
T: M G PRICE
R: L V CASSIDY (53.00)
6/1
4m king of kings (IRE) x the kulm (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
7.2
40/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: MATTHEW PALMER (53.00)
40/1
4h red ransom (USA) x bielska (USA) (deposit ticket (USA))
13
7.5
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: A PATTILLO (53.00)
20/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x enhancer (NZ) (red tempo (NZ))
14
7.6
REZONE (12)
150/1
T: M J MAIR
R: MATT MORRIS (53.00)
150/1
6g electronic zone (USA) x lochrene (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
15
10.4
50/1
T: B J SMITH
R: S GALLOWAY (55.00)
50/1
Race 6 - Mitty's Doomben Classic (1615m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.37
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: B N STEWART (56.00)
14/1
Winning siblings: Lone Survivor, Tails Are Wagging,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
ORCA (3)
6/4F
T: G H WALTER
R: R THOMPSON (56.00)
6/4F
3
2.1
14/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
14/1
3g choisir (AUS) x faisande (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.3
16/1
T: W BAKER
R: S SCRIVEN (56.00)
16/1
3g royal academy (USA) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
2.7
60/1
T: S G MORTON
R: M CAHILL (56.00)
60/1
3g arena (AUS) x dazzling dawn (AUS) (splendent (USA))
6
2.9
14/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: G COLLESS (56.00)
14/1
3g reset (AUS) x ice maiden (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.1
RESUME (9)
8/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
8/1
3g reset (AUS) x northwood lady (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
3.3
BAUBLE (14)
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B SHINN (54.00)
5/1
9
3.6
14/1
T: A D SCOTT
R: S GALLOWAY (54.00)
14/1
3f thorn park (AUS) x spritza (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
3.8
12/1
T: N L HILTON
R: MS K BANKS (56.00)
12/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x flirting glance (AUS) (al ameen (USA))
11
3.9
25/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
25/1
3g viking ruler (AUS) x free court (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
12
5.9
40/1
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: B EL-ISSA (56.00)
40/1
3g red ransom (USA) x daninkling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
7.2
40/1
T: B K WAKEFIELD
R: S SEAMER (54.00)
40/1
3f my joy (AUS) x miss power (AUS) (papal power (USA))
14
7.4
14/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: J BYRNE (56.00)
14/1
3g danroad (AUS) x komplete kaos (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
15
7.5
50/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: J BOWDITCH (56.00)
50/1
3g hurricane sky (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
16
8.5
16/1
T: M F WEBB
R: A PATTILLO (56.00)
16/1
3c thorn park (AUS) x of value (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
Race 7 - Jacob's Ck Sparkling B.T.C Cup (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.96
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
12/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
12/1
3c red ransom (USA) x staging (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Supreme, Tickets,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (58.50)
6/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x saliah (AUS) (salieri (USA))
3
0.2
2/1F
T: G EURELL
R: D OLIVER (58.50)
2/1F
6g lion cavern (USA) x tennessee blaze (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
4
1.5
11/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: M RODD (56.50)
11/1
4m snowland (AUS) x pine away (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
5
1.6
9/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: M CAHILL (58.50)
9/1
5g bite the bullet (USA) x yallah terrace (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
6
1.9
25/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: J A CASSIDY (58.50)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x maline (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
7
2.9
12/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C W BROWN (58.50)
12/1
4h belong to me (USA) x fly the flag (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
4.2
50/1
T: L D KELLY
R: S SCRIVEN (58.50)
50/1
8g snippets (AUS) x empress regina (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
5.5
2/1F
T: M J MAIR
R: K POPE (58.50)
2/1F
4h secret savings (USA) x rapid serve (USA) (carson city (USA))
Race 8 - Novotel Brisbane Doomben Dash (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.64
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: B S BALDWIN
R: L V CASSIDY (54.00)
7/2F
5m mull of kintyre (USA) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: L P MORTON
R: J A CASSIDY (55.50)
5/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x eternal grace (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
T: J P WALLACE
R: BRENT EVANS (56.00)
16/1
9g danewin (AUS) x and a hug (AUS) (ivor prince (USA))
4
0.5
5/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
5/1
3c pins (AUS) x o'really (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
0.6
40/1
T: P A GILLMAN
R: A PATTILLO (54.00)
40/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x silk dancer (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
6
1.6
25/1
T: K C WOOD
R: J BOWDITCH (53.00)
25/1
4g canadian silver (CAN) x princess power (AUS) (ease the squeeze (AUS))
7
1.8
25/1
T: R E MAUND
R: C McIVER (52.00)
25/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x isobelle ellen (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
2
100/1
T: R G LIPP
R: S SEAMER (53.00)
100/1
5h encosta de lago (AUS) x classic plume (NZ) (military plume (NZ))
9
2.1
7/1
T: TONY CRANE
R: K POPE (57.50)
7/1
6g kenny's best pal (AUS) x carina (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
4.9
7/2F
T: B S BALDWIN
R: S SCRIVEN (57.00)
7/2F
4h choisir (AUS) x mad desire (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
11
5
50/1
T: R J MACRAE
R: MATT MORRIS (53.00)
50/1
6g desert sun (GB) x indigo lady (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
12
5.1
11/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: MATTHEW PALMER (53.00)
11/1
13
5.2
30/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: B N STEWART (56.00)
30/1
8g hennessy (USA) x timeless winds (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
14
5.4
80/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: L NOLEN (60.00)
80/1
15
7.4
16/1
T: G D YORKE
R: L CUMBERLAND (53.50)
16/1
5g nuclear freeze (USA) x gentle air (AUS) (fossicker (AUS))
16
8.4
40/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: J BYRNE (54.00)
40/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x lady secola (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.