Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, November 5

Race 1 - St Vincent's/Mount Olivet Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.50 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: Joshua Oliver (53.5)
7/2F
6g bernardini (USA) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (52.5)
6/1
3
0.5
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (55.5)
15/4
5g al maher (AUS) x saporito (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
9/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.5
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58.5)
11/1
6g pentire (GB) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.3
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (54)
6/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x call me lily (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
7
6.1
11/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
11/1
8g mossman (AUS) x cornish moss (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
11.4
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/2
7g stratum (AUS) x track (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Dr Lilian Cooper Qtis 2yo Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.42 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: Chris Munce
R: D J Browne (55)
9/10F
2f choisir (AUS) x champalou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chenin Blanc, Lim's Sparkle,
This nick: 48 runners; 31 winners; 6 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: BBA Ireland
2
0.1
20/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: R Wiggins (55)
20/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.4
4/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: G Geran (58)
4/1
2c smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5.7
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57)
7/2
2c choisir (AUS) x briella (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
5.9
30/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (55)
30/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55)
8/1
7
6.8
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: James Orman (55)
20/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
7.8
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (55)
16/1
2f captain sonador (AUS) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
10.8
11/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
11/1
Race 3 - Zouki Group Qtis 3yo Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.10 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
T: J and C Meagher
R: J Byrne (54)
5/2
Winning siblings: Miss Jamaica, Young America,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (54)
16/1
3g stratum (AUS) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.4
9/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
9/1
3f dr green (NZ) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
4
2.2
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (56)
7/2
5
5
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
5/4F
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.5
30/1
T: Ms J Green
R: A E Denby (54)
30/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x calvello (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
11.8
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
3g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - The Eileen/William Duffus-Bm80 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.34 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: D J Roberts
R: R Fradd (55.5)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: B W Brown
R: Tiffani Brooker (51.5)
4/1
5m hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
5/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
1.8
Faiconi (10)
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x faisande (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.9
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
7/2
6
2.7
20/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
20/1
7m bradbury's luck (AUS) x city press (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (53.5)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.8
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
9
7.8
15/1
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (55.5)
15/1
6m court command (AUS) x polarity pearl (AUS) (captain piper (AUS))
10
8.2
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Colless (57)
20/1
6m commands (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
11
8.3
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.6
12/1
T: A J McMahon
R: N Day (57)
12/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x chiconi (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
13
9.6
15/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (58)
15/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Race 5 - Assa Signs (Bm80) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.15 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (56.5)
13/4
6g barely a moment (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
5/2F
5h shamardal (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
60/1
T: Neil Coy
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
60/1
6g danewin (AUS) x riverbed (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
16/1
7g strategic (AUS) x jennacomm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.4
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
9/1
5g red element (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.9
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (54.5)
5/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
4.2
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
11/1
8
4.4
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: R Fradd (55.5)
30/1
6g outback prince (AUS) x silvercloud (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
5.9
40/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
40/1
10
6.7
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.8
14/1
T: G A Grainger
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
14/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x shalaal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
7.6
50/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: B E Grylls (52.5)
50/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x asflora (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
13
7.8
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (54)
14/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
14
8.2
Igneous (13)
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
15
9.5
30/1
T: P Duff
R: N Day (55.5)
30/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Superior Food Service Plate-C3 (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.33 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (52)
13/4
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Of Spirit, Golden Sunset,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Lloyd (59)
5/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x storminwinter (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (59)
30/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
2.6
16/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
16/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
5
3.9
15/2
T: Ms H Page
R: D J Browne (59)
15/2
4g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.1
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (59)
9/4F
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
4.9
13/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: A Spinks (59)
13/2
8
6.4
25/1
T: Ms C Marsh
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
25/1
5g venice beach (AUS) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B E Grylls (54)
20/1
10
8.5
40/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (57.5)
40/1
4g gonski (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
11
8.6
Alassak (13)
15/1
T: David Murphy
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
15/1
3g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
12
15.6
50/1
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (57)
50/1
Race 7 - Queensland X-Ray Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.08 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
5/2F
4g beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (54)
9/2
4h rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
3
1.1
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54)
13/2
4h wicked style (USA) x tell'em it's easy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.2
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: P Hammersley (54)
7/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lasers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (60.5)
12/1
6
1.7
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x stravain lady (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
2.2
Le Cap (5)
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Joshua Oliver (53)
30/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x red for lou (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.5
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56)
5/1
9
2.9
30/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
30/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x jazz heaven (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
10
3.1
10/1
T: Ms J Green
R: A E Denby (54)
10/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x riddle me (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
11
3.3
25/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
12
6.1
Nakanai (17)
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Tiffani Brooker (51)
100/1
8g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 8 - Miss Mary Bedford Plate (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.87 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: J Lloyd (56)
12/1
4g domesday (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Monochrome, Phabeni, Solera,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (54)
8/1
5m sebring (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.4
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
6/1
4
2.2
11/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (56)
11/4F
4g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.2
60/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
60/1
6g lion heart (USA) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.5
7/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
7/1
5g clang (AUS) x gumball rally (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
8
5.7
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (57.5)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.9
30/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
5m authorized (IRE) x the legend (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.7
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x proclaim (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
11
8.7
20/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
20/1
6g hotel grand (AUS) x big harmony (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
12
10.2
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Colless (59)
20/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.